Search terms
Country/Territory = Sweden
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 277
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Poecile cinctus Siberian Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthus petrosus Rock Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Loxia leucoptera Two-barred Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Perisoreus infaustus Siberian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lagopus lagopus Willow Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Loxia pytyopsittacus Parrot Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anser brachyrhynchus Pink-footed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU