Search terms
Country/Territory = Suriname
Species category = LC
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 672
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Gallinago undulata Giant Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hemitriccus josephinae Boat-billed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ramphastos vitellinus Channel-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrilia caica Caica Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ramphastos tucanus Red-billed Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Galbula albirostris Yellow-billed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anthus lutescens Yellowish Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Deconychura longicauda Northern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Caryothraustes erythromelas Red-and-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Caryothraustes canadensis Yellow-green Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Donacobius)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis cayennensis White-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura spinicaudus Band-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes rubricapillus Red-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Crypturellus erythropus Red-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-cowled Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Saltator olivascens Caribbean Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tunchiornis luteifrons Olive-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Platyrinchus mystaceus Eastern White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Colinus cristatus Crested Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara guttata Speckled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola pica Pied Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupsittula pertinax Brown-throated Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Crax alector Black Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Polioptila guianensis Guianan Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus lugubris Carib Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus nigrogularis Yellow Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara varia Dotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cyanicterus cyanicterus Blue-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cypsnagra hirundinacea White-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Mimus saturninus Chalk-browed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Turdus nudigenis Spectacled Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Vireo sclateri Tepui Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Xiphorhynchus pardalotus Chestnut-rumped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Corapipo gutturalis White-throated Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipra aureola Crimson-hooded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Taeniotriccus andrei Black-chested Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophornis ornatus Tufted Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Avocettula recurvirostris Fiery-tailed Awlbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis superciliosus Long-tailed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Forpus passerinus Green-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Monasa atra Black Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis cassini Golden-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Theristicus caudatus Buff-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Eudocimus ruber Scarlet Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ortalis motmot Little Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Penelope marail Marail Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris chrysoptera Golden-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit batavicus Lilac-tailed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus fuscus Dusky Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax viridigula Green-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Discosura longicaudus Racket-tailed Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia brevirostris White-chested Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia leucogaster Plain-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Topaza pella Crimson Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula galbula Green-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Galbula leucogastra Bronzy Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Pteroglossus aracari Black-necked Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus viridis Green Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Selenidera piperivora Guianan Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis sanguineus Blood-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis macconnelli McConnell's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Frederickena viridis Black-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus melanothorax Band-tailed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Isleria guttata Rufous-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Herpsilochmus stictocephalus Todd's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmoderus ferrugineus Ferruginous-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Gymnopithys rufigula Rufous-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes virescens Olive-green Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus fumifrons Smoky-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum pictum Painted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Contopus albogularis White-throated Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna immunda Pale-bellied Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus surinamus Glossy-backed Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tyranneutes virescens Tiny Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Lepidothrix serena White-fronted Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Phoenicircus carnifex Guianan Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Iodopleura fusca Dusky Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Perissocephalus tricolor Capuchinbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Procnias albus White Bellbird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Rupicola rupicola Guianan Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus fumigatus Cocoa Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus olivater Black-hooded Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Euphonia cayennensis Golden-sided Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia finschi Finsch's Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia violacea Violaceous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachysylvia muscicapina Buff-cheeked Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax cayanus Cayenne Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aratinga maculata Sulphur-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cercibis oxycerca Sharp-tailed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Capito niger Black-spotted Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Inezia caudata Pale-tipped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Notharchus macrorhynchos Guianan Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila americana Wing-barred Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Heliodoxa xanthogonys Velvet-browed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis longuemareus Little Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Colaptes campestris Campo Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aulacorhynchus whitelianus Tepui Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhura picta Painted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Picumnus exilis Golden-spangled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Diopsittaca nobilis Northern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Formicivora grisea Southern White-fringed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Hylexetastes perrotii Red-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatus Buff-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes albolineatus Lineated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias flaviventris Ochre-lored Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Turdus arthuri Campina Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hemitriccus inornatus Pelzeln's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia ruficeps Rufous-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Haematoderus militaris Crimson Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Herpsilochmus sticturus Spot-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes angustirostris Narrow-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria varia Variegated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Schiffornis olivacea Olivaceous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Rhynchocyclus olivaceus Eastern Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sirystes subcanescens Todd's Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sublegatus arenarum Northern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pygochelidon melanoleuca Black-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Zimmerius acer Guianan Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis mesoleuca Northern Riverbank Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Granatellus pelzelni Rose-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila bouvreuil Copper Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Picumnus minutissimus Arrowhead Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Vireo chivi Chivi Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Hypocnemis cantator Guianan Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Celeus undatus Waved Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC