Search terms
Country/Territory = Saudi Arabia
Species category = LC
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 351
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numida meleagris Helmeted Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix delegorguei Harlequin Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris philbyi Philby's Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris melanocephala Arabian Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ammoperdix heyi Sand Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba arquatrix African Olive-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia lugens Dusky Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia roseogrisea African Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron waalia Bruce's Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles exustus Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles lichtensteinii Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus nubicus Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus poliocephalus Montane Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cypsiurus parvus African Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Centropus superciliosus White-browed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx klaas Klaas's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Puffinus persicus Persian Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia abdimii Abdim's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta gularis Western Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Scopus umbretta Hamerkop Scopidae (Hamerkop)
LC
Pelecanus rufescens Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus capensis Spotted Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Dromas ardeola Crab-plover Dromadidae (Crab-plover)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus hemprichii Sooty Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus leucophthalmus White-eyed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula saundersi Saunders's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna repressa White-cheeked Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus pamelae Arabian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix hadorami Desert Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo ascalaphus Pharaoh Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo africanus Spotted Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila verreauxii Verreaux's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Melierax metabates Dark Chanting-goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micronisus gabar Gabar Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophoceros nasutus African Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Merops albicollis White-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops cyanophrys Arabian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Coracias benghalensis Indian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias abyssinicus Abyssinian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Tchagra senegalus Black-crowned Tchagra Malaconotidae (Helmetshrikes, bushshrikes and puffbacks)
LC
Terpsiphone viridis African Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus rhipidurus Fan-tailed Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix nigriceps Black-crowned Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremalauda eremodites Arabian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella eremica Rufous-capped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia gracilis Graceful Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pycnonotus leucotis White-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthopygos White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus umbrovirens Brown Woodland-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia leucomelaena Arabian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Zosterops abyssinicus Abyssinian White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Argya squamiceps Arabian Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Onychognathus tristramii Tristram's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Violet-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cercotrichas podobe Black Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa gambagae Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola rufocinereus Little Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe bottae Buff-breasted Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe monacha Hooded Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe cypriaca Cyprus Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe melanura Blackstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe leucopyga White-crowned Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe chrysopygia Red-tailed Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe xanthoprymna Kurdish Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hypocolius ampelinus Hypocolius Hypocoliidae (Hypocolius)
LC
Hedydipna metallica Nile Valley Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris osea Palestine Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris hellmayri Arabian Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ploceus galbula Rüppell's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Estrilda rufibarba Arabian Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Euodice cantans African Silverbill Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer euchlorus Arabian Golden Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cinnamomeus African Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus synoicus Sinai Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Crithagra rothschildi Arabian Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Crithagra menachensis Yemen Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Linaria yemenensis Yemen Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza striolata Striolated Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza tahapisi Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC