Search terms
Country/Territory = Russia (European)
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 410
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
CR
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Sitta krueperi Krueper's Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Loxia pytyopsittacus Parrot Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tetraogallus caucasicus Caucasian Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Bucanetes mongolicus Mongolian Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Poecile cinctus Siberian Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Carpodacus rubicilla Great Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Perisoreus infaustus Siberian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Loxia leucoptera Two-barred Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cyanistes cyanus Azure Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lagopus lagopus Willow Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Serinus pusillus Red-fronted Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi Caucasian Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pagophila eburnea Ivory Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU