Search terms
Country/Territory = Philippines
Species category = NT
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 78
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Gallicolumba luzonica Luzon Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Phapitreron maculipectus Grey-breasted Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron formosae Taiwan Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula poliocephala Pink-bellied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ramphiculus merrilli Cream-bellied Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Mearnsia picina Philippine Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Centropus unirufus Rufous Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Ninox randi Chocolate Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Ninox spilocephala Mindanao Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus fuliginosus Palawan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus longicornis Luzon Highland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus mirus Mindanao Highland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus mindorensis Mindoro Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus elegans Ryukyu Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus mantananensis Mantanani Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Rhabdotorrhinus leucocephalus Writhed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Ceyx nigrirostris Southern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx flumenicola Northern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx argentatus Southern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Dinopium everetti Spot-throated Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Mulleripicus funebris Northern Sooty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Trichoglossus johnstoniae Mindanao Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Prioniturus waterstradti Mindanao Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Prioniturus montanus Montane Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Tanygnathus lucionensis Blue-naped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Erythropitta kochi Whiskered Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Hypothymis helenae Short-crested Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Lanius validirostris Mountain Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Pardaliparus amabilis Palawan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
NT
Sittiparus semilarvatus White-fronted Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
NT
Micromacronus sordidus Mindanao Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Orthotomus samarensis Yellow-breasted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Robsonius sorsogonensis Bicol Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Hypsipetes rufigularis Zamboanga Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Hypsipetes catarmanensis Camiguin Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Hypsipetes haynaldi Sulu Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Zosterornis hypogrammicus Palawan Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Zosterornis latistriatus Panay Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Zosterornis striatus Luzon Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Sterrhoptilus dennistouni Golden-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Dasycrotapha pygmaea Visayan Pygmy Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Dasycrotapha plateni Mindanao Pygmy Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Malacopteron palawanense Melodious Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Goodfellowia miranda Apo Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
NT
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Cyornis herioti Blue-breasted Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis lemprieri Palawan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Vauriella goodfellowi Slaty-backed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Ficedula disposita Furtive Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Irena tweeddalii Palawan Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
NT
Irena cyanogastra Philippine Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
NT
Dicaeum anthonyi Yellow-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Aethopyga linaraborae Lina's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Aethopyga primigenia Grey-hooded Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Aethopyga boltoni Apo Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Erythrura coloria Red-eared Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
NT
Chrysocorythus mindanensis Mindanao Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
NT