Search terms
Country/Territory = Philippines
Species category = LC
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 417
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendrocygna guttata Spotted Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna arcuata Wandering Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia tenuirostris Philippine Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron leucotis White-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron nigrorum Buff-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron brevirostris Short-billed Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron amethystinus Amethyst Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron axillaris Philippine Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus leclancheri Black-chinned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus occipitalis Yellow-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus melanospilus Black-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Batrachostomus septimus Philippine Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus manillensis Philippine Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus celebensis Purple Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia troglodytes Pygmy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus vanikorensis Uniform Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus mearnsi Philippine Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Centropus melanops Black-faced Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus viridis Philippine Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dasylophus superciliosus Red-crested Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lepidogrammus cumingi Scale-feathered Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites minutillus Little Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus velutinus Philippine Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx pectoralis Philippine Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypotaenidia torquata Barred Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypotaenidia philippensis Buff-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia tabuensis Spotless Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis olivacea Philippine Bush-hen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Irediparra gallinacea Comb-crested Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scolopax bukidnonensis Bukidnon Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix maculosus Red-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix ocellatus Spotted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox philippensis Luzon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus megalotis Luzon Lowland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus everetti Mindanao Lowland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis steerei Philippine Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis holospilus Philippine Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpactes ardens Philippine Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Penelopides affinis Mindanao Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Penelopides manillae Luzon Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Merops americanus Rufous-crowned Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx margarethae Dimorphic Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx cyanopectus Northern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon gularis White-throated Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides lindsayi Spotted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Chrysocolaptes haematribon Luzon Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes lucidus Buff-spotted Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides maculatus Philippine Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Microhierax erythrogenys Philippine Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Bolbopsittacus lunulatus Guaiabero Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Loriculus philippensis Philippine Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Prioniturus discurus Blue-crowned Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tanygnathus sumatranus Blue-backed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Erythropitta erythrogaster Philippine Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Oriolus steerii Philippine Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus albiloris White-lored Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Pachycephala philippinensis Yellow-bellied Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala albiventris Green-backed Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala homeyeri White-vented Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina panayensis Visayan Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Malindangia mcgregori McGregor's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma coerulescens Blackish Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage melanoleuca Northern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage minor Southern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Rhipidura nigrocinnamomea Black-and-cinnamon Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura cyaniceps Blue-headed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura albiventris Visayan Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura samarensis Visayan Blue Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura superciliaris Mindanao Blue Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura nigritorquis Philippine Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus balicassius Balicassiao Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus striatus Short-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus bracteatus Spangled Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone unirufa Northern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone cinnamomea Southern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone cyanescens Blue Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Culicicapa helianthea Citrine Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Pardaliparus elegans Elegant Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus frontalis Rufous-fronted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus chloronotus Green-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus nigriceps Black-headed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus cinereiceps White-eared Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus derbianus Grey-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus australis Australasian Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella fasciolata Gray's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella caudata Long-tailed Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella seebohmi Benguet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cincloramphus timoriensis Tawny Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Robsonius thompsoni Sierra Madre Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alophoixus frater Palawan Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Iole palawanensis Sulphur-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes everetti Yellowish Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes philippinus Philippine Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes amaurotis Brown-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus cinereifrons Ashy-fronted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Poliolophus urostictus Yellow-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus cebuensis Lemon-throated Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus olivaceus Philippine Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus montis Yellow-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trivirgatus Mountain Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phyllergates heterolaemus Rufous-headed Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis seebohmi Philippine Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis diphone Japanese Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Zosterornis whiteheadi Chestnut-faced Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Heleia goodfellowi Mindanao White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Sterrhoptilus nigrocapitatus Black-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Sterrhoptilus capitalis Rusty-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops nigrorum Yellowish White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops montanus Mountain White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops meyeni Lowland White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops everetti Everett's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Macronus striaticeps Brown Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Trichastoma cinereiceps Ashy-headed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Leonardina woodi Bagobo Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Ptilocichla mindanensis Striated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sitta oenochlamys Sulphur-billed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rhabdornis mystacalis Stripe-headed Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rhabdornis grandis Grand Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rhabdornis inornatus Stripe-breasted Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sarcops calvus Coleto Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Aplonis minor Short-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Zoothera andromedae Sunda Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus chrysolaus Brown-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pallidus Pale Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Copsychus mindanensis Philippine Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Kittacincla luzoniensis White-browed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Kittacincla superciliaris Visayan Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Kittacincla nigra White-vented Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eumyias panayensis Turquoise Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Brachypteryx poliogyna Philippine Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula luzoniensis Thicket Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula crypta Cryptic Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chloropsis palawanensis Yellow-throated Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Prionochilus olivaceus Olive-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus plateni Palawan Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum proprium Whiskered Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum kampalili Flame-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum bicolor Bicoloured Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum australe Red-keeled Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum hypoleucum Buzzing Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum nigrilore Olive-capped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum pygmaeum Pygmy Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum luzoniense Fire-throated Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Arachnothera dilutior Palawan Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera flammifera Orange-tufted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera clarae Naked-faced Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes griseigularis Grey-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma sperata Purple-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma juliae Orange-lined Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga shelleyi Lovely Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga magnifica Magnificent Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga pulcherrima Metallic-winged Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga flagrans Flaming Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga guimarasensis Maroon-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga bella Handsome Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Erythrura hyperythra Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Hypocryptadius cinnamomeus Cinnamon Ibon Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pyrrhula leucogenis White-cheeked Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC