Search terms
Country/Territory = Philippines
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 594
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
CR
Ptilinopus arcanus Negros Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Dicaeum quadricolor Cebu Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
CR
Oriolus isabellae Isabela Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
CR
Rhabdotorrhinus waldeni Rufous-headed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Centropus steerii Black-hooded Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
CR
Gallicolumba keayi Negros Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Prioniturus verticalis Sulu Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Cacatua haematuropygia Philippine Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Thalasseus bernsteini Chinese Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
CR
Gallicolumba platenae Mindoro Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Pithecophaga jefferyi Philippine Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Anthracoceros montani Sulu Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Gallicolumba menagei Sulu Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Phapitreron frontalis Cebu Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Aerodramus whiteheadi Whitehead's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Turnix worcesteri Luzon Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
DD
Micromacronus leytensis Visayan Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Lewinia mirifica Brown-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Dicrurus menagei Tablas Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
EN
Acrocephalus sorghophilus Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Ducula mindorensis Mindoro Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Platalea minor Black-faced Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Ninox rumseyi Cebu Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Hypsipetes siquijorensis Streak-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Nisaetus philippensis North Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Chrysocolaptes xanthocephalus Yellow-faced Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Prioniturus luconensis Green Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Kittacincla cebuensis Black Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Ninox leventisi Camiguin Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Zosterornis nigrorum Negros Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Dasycrotapha speciosa Flame-templed Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Chrysocolaptes erythrocephalus Red-headed Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Penelopides panini Visayan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Tanygnathus everetti Blue-backed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Penelopides mindorensis Mindoro Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Nisaetus pinskeri South Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Phapitreron cinereiceps Tawitawi Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ninox spilonotus Romblon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Vauriella albigularis White-throated Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hypotaenidia philippensis Buff-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus olivaceus Philippine Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aethopyga pulcherrima Metallic-winged Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Trichastoma cinereiceps Ashy-headed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Hirundapus celebensis Purple Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Kittacincla superciliaris Visayan Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Irediparra gallinacea Comb-crested Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Macropygia tenuirostris Philippine Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthreptes griseigularis Grey-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Zosterops meyeni Lowland White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zapornia tabuensis Spotless Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zosterops everetti Everett's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dendrocygna guttata Spotted Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Rhabdornis mystacalis Stripe-headed Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Hypsipetes philippinus Philippine Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Terpsiphone unirufa Northern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Turdus pallidus Pale Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Treron axillaris Philippine Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Dicrurus balicassius Balicassiao Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Terpsiphone cinnamomea Southern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phylloscopus cebuensis Lemon-throated Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Prionochilus plateni Palawan Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Otus megalotis Luzon Lowland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Harpactes ardens Philippine Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Bolbopsittacus lunulatus Guaiabero Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cincloramphus timoriensis Tawny Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aethopyga magnifica Magnificent Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dicaeum australe Red-keeled Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Sitta oenochlamys Sulphur-billed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage melanoleuca Northern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Zosterornis whiteheadi Chestnut-faced Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Alophoixus frater Palawan Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Sterrhoptilus nigrocapitatus Black-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Turdus chrysolaus Brown-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Acrocephalus australis Australasian Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phylloscopus trivirgatus Mountain Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sterrhoptilus capitalis Rusty-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Dicaeum nigrilore Olive-capped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Phapitreron leucotis White-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ficedula crypta Cryptic Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ninox philippensis Luzon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Loriculus philippensis Philippine Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hypotaenidia torquata Barred Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Leptocoma sperata Purple-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Dasylophus superciliosus Red-crested Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicaeum bicolor Bicoloured Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Lalage minor Southern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pycnonotus cinereifrons Ashy-fronted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes lucidus Buff-spotted Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Batrachostomus septimus Philippine Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Picoides maculatus Philippine Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocygna arcuata Wandering Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turnix ocellatus Spotted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Ceyx margarethae Dimorphic Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Spilornis holospilus Philippine Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Pernis steerei Philippine Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phapitreron nigrorum Buff-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Leptocoma juliae Orange-lined Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ramphiculus leclancheri Black-chinned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Arachnothera flammifera Orange-tufted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lepidogrammus cumingi Scale-feathered Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Orthotomus frontalis Rufous-fronted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Dicaeum hypoleucum Buzzing Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Eumyias panayensis Turquoise Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Rhipidura cyaniceps Blue-headed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Kittacincla luzoniensis White-browed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Culicicapa helianthea Citrine Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes haematribon Luzon Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Ptilocichla mindanensis Striated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Phapitreron brevirostris Short-billed Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phapitreron amethystinus Amethyst Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Centropus melanops Black-faced Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Robsonius thompsoni Sierra Madre Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ramphiculus occipitalis Yellow-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Orthotomus derbianus Grey-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prionochilus olivaceus Olive-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Oriolus albiloris White-lored Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Kittacincla nigra White-vented Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Caprimulgus manillensis Philippine Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Locustella seebohmi Benguet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Scolopax bukidnonensis Bukidnon Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Microhierax erythrogenys Philippine Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pachycephala philippinensis Yellow-bellied Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus montis Yellow-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prioniturus discurus Blue-crowned Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Locustella caudata Long-tailed Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Poliolophus urostictus Yellow-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Dicrurus bracteatus Spangled Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Centropus viridis Philippine Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ficedula luzoniensis Thicket Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicaeum proprium Whiskered Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Rhipidura albiventris Visayan Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pachycephala albiventris Green-backed Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rhabdornis grandis Grand Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Macronus striaticeps Brown Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Otus everetti Mindanao Lowland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Brachypteryx poliogyna Philippine Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicaeum luzoniense Fire-throated Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phyllergates heterolaemus Rufous-headed Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Terpsiphone cyanescens Blue Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Cyornis ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aerodramus vanikorensis Uniform Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rhipidura superciliaris Mindanao Blue Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chloropsis palawanensis Yellow-throated Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aethopyga bella Handsome Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Iole palawanensis Sulphur-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ceyx cyanopectus Northern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Hierococcyx pectoralis Philippine Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aerodramus mearnsi Philippine Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rhabdornis inornatus Stripe-breasted Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Actenoides lindsayi Spotted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ptilinopus melanospilus Black-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Orthotomus castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachycephala homeyeri White-vented Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Horornis seebohmi Philippine Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zoothera andromedae Sunda Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Erythrura coloria Red-eared Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Orthotomus nigriceps Black-headed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aethopyga flagrans Flaming Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Rhipidura samarensis Visayan Blue Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pyrrhula leucogenis White-cheeked Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Erythrura hyperythra Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Heleia goodfellowi Mindanao White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Orthotomus chloronotus Green-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Turnix maculosus Red-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Penelopides manillae Luzon Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Edolisoma coerulescens Blackish Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pardaliparus elegans Elegant Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Zosterops nigrorum Yellowish White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Penelopides affinis Mindanao Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aethopyga boltoni Apo Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aethopyga guimarasensis Maroon-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aplonis minor Short-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Collocalia troglodytes Pygmy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rhipidura nigritorquis Philippine Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Hypocryptadius cinnamomeus Cinnamon Ibon Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Arachnothera dilutior Palawan Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Dicaeum pygmaeum Pygmy Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hypsipetes amaurotis Brown-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chalcites minutillus Little Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coracina panayensis Visayan Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhipidura nigrocinnamomea Black-and-cinnamon Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Aethopyga primigenia Grey-hooded Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Leonardina woodi Bagobo Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Dicaeum kampalili Flame-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Horornis diphone Japanese Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Halcyon gularis White-throated Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sarcops calvus Coleto Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Amaurornis olivacea Philippine Bush-hen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Surniculus velutinus Philippine Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Arachnothera clarae Naked-faced Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Orthotomus cinereiceps White-eared Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Copsychus mindanensis Philippine Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zosterops japonicus Mountain White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Malindangia mcgregori McGregor's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Dicrurus striatus Short-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Erythropitta erythrogaster Philippine Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Locustella fasciolata Gray's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Merops americanus Rufous-crowned Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hypsipetes everetti Yellowish Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Oriolus steerii Philippine Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aethopyga shelleyi Lovely Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ducula poliocephala Pink-bellied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Otus longicornis Luzon Highland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Hypothymis helenae Short-crested Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Hypsipetes catarmanensis Camiguin Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Robsonius sorsogonensis Bicol Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Cyornis lemprieri Palawan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Erythropitta kochi Whiskered Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Otus mindorensis Mindoro Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Sittiparus semilarvatus White-fronted Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
NT
Ninox randi Chocolate Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Hypsipetes haynaldi Sulu Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pardaliparus amabilis Palawan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
NT
Centropus unirufus Rufous Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Otus mirus Mindanao Highland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Zosterornis striatus Luzon Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Sterrhoptilus dennistouni Golden-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Lanius validirostris Mountain Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Dasycrotapha plateni Mindanao Pygmy Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Otus fuliginosus Palawan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Mearnsia picina Philippine Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Dasycrotapha pygmaea Visayan Pygmy Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Goodfellowia miranda Apo Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
NT
Irena tweeddalii Palawan Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
NT
Zosterornis hypogrammicus Palawan Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Zosterornis latistriatus Panay Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Otus mantananensis Mantanani Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Chrysocorythus mindanensis Mindanao Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Rhabdotorrhinus leucocephalus Writhed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Ceyx argentatus Southern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Cyornis herioti Blue-breasted Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ceyx flumenicola Northern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Aethopyga linaraborae Lina's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Orthotomus samarensis Yellow-breasted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Gallicolumba luzonica Luzon Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Phapitreron maculipectus Grey-breasted Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ficedula disposita Furtive Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Prioniturus montanus Montane Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Dinopium everetti Spot-throated Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Trichoglossus johnstoniae Mindanao Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Dicaeum anthonyi Yellow-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Irena cyanogastra Philippine Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Otus elegans Ryukyu Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Mulleripicus funebris Northern Sooty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Prioniturus waterstradti Mindanao Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Tanygnathus lucionensis Blue-naped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Micromacronus sordidus Mindanao Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Ceyx nigrirostris Southern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ninox spilocephala Mindanao Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Treron formosae Taiwan Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Hypsipetes rufigularis Zamboanga Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Vauriella goodfellowi Slaty-backed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Phoenicurus bicolor Luzon Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Malacopteron palawanense Melodious Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Ramphiculus merrilli Cream-bellied Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Pitta steerii Azure-breasted Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Ficedula basilanica Little Slaty Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Ptilocichla falcata Falcated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Ninox reyi Sulu Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Anas luzonica Philippine Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Buceros mindanensis Southern Rufous Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Ficedula platenae Palawan Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Gorsachius goisagi Japanese Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Chloropsis flavipennis Philippine Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
VU
Buceros hydrocorax Northern Rufous Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Robsonius rabori Cordillera Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
VU
Grus antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Cyornis camarinensis Rufous-breasted Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Sarcophanops samarensis Visayan Wattled Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
VU
Polyplectron napoleonis Palawan Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Sarcophanops steerii Mindanao Wattled Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
VU
Ninox mindorensis Mindoro Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Edolisoma ostentum White-winged Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Muscicapa randi Ashy-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Bubo philippensis Philippine Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Rhipidura sauli Tablas Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
VU
Dicaeum haematostictum Black-belted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
VU
Anthracoceros marchei Palawan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Picoides ramsayi Sulu Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Otus gurneyi Giant Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Todiramphus winchelli Rufous-lored Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Mulleripicus fuliginosus Southern Sooty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Prioniturus mindorensis Mindoro Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Ceyx melanurus North Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Geokichla cinerea Ashy Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Actenoides hombroni Blue-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Dicaeum retrocinctum Scarlet-collared Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
VU
Erythrura viridifacies Green-faced Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
VU
Ducula carola Spotted Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ceyx mindanensis South Philippine Dwarf-Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Gallicolumba crinigera Mindanao Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Streptopelia dusumieri Philippine Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Otus nigrorum Visayan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Gallirallus calayanensis Calayan Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Rhabdornis rabori Visayan Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
VU
Vauriella insignis White-browed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Hypothymis coelestis Celestial Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
VU
Phylloscopus ijimae Ijima's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
VU
Emberiza sulphurata Yellow Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
VU
Edolisoma mindanense Black-bibbed Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Ramphiculus marchei Flame-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Onychoprion aleuticus Aleutian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Phapitreron brunneiceps Dark-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Prioniturus platenae Blue-headed Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU