Search terms
Country/Territory = Philippines
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 594
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis holospilus Philippine Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus philippensis North Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus pinskeri South Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pithecophaga jefferyi Philippine Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pernis steerei Philippine Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus sorghophilus Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Acrocephalus australis Australasian Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus winchelli Rufous-lored Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides lindsayi Spotted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides hombroni Blue-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Ceyx flumenicola Northern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx argentatus Southern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx melanurus North Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Ceyx cyanopectus Northern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx mindanensis South Philippine Dwarf-Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Ceyx nigrirostris Southern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon gularis White-throated Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx margarethae Dimorphic Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna arcuata Wandering Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna guttata Spotted Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas luzonica Philippine Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Aerodramus mearnsi Philippine Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Mearnsia picina Philippine Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia troglodytes Pygmy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus whiteheadi Whitehead's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Hirundapus celebensis Purple Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus vanikorensis Uniform Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gorsachius goisagi Japanese Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Penelopides mindorensis Mindoro Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Anthracoceros marchei Palawan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Penelopides manillae Luzon Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Penelopides affinis Mindanao Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anthracoceros montani Sulu Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Rhabdotorrhinus waldeni Rufous-headed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Buceros mindanensis Southern Rufous Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Buceros hydrocorax Northern Rufous Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhabdotorrhinus leucocephalus Writhed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Penelopides panini Visayan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Cacatua haematuropygia Philippine Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Edolisoma ostentum White-winged Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Coracina panayensis Visayan Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage melanoleuca Northern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage minor Southern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma coerulescens Blackish Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma mindanense Black-bibbed Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Malindangia mcgregori McGregor's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus manillensis Philippine Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chloropsis palawanensis Yellow-throated Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis flavipennis Philippine Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
VU
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus frontalis Rufous-fronted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus samarensis Yellow-breasted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Micromacronus sordidus Mindanao Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus cinereiceps White-eared Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus derbianus Grey-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus nigriceps Black-headed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Micromacronus leytensis Visayan Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus chloronotus Green-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Streptopelia dusumieri Philippine Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Treron axillaris Philippine Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus leclancheri Black-chinned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ramphiculus occipitalis Yellow-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallicolumba luzonica Luzon Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Phapitreron leucotis White-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallicolumba crinigera Mindanao Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ptilinopus melanospilus Black-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron nigrorum Buff-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron cinereiceps Tawitawi Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Gallicolumba keayi Negros Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron brevirostris Short-billed Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron amethystinus Amethyst Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus marchei Flame-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phapitreron brunneiceps Dark-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallicolumba platenae Mindoro Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Ramphiculus merrilli Cream-bellied Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula poliocephala Pink-bellied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula mindorensis Mindoro Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Ptilinopus arcanus Negros Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Macropygia tenuirostris Philippine Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Phapitreron maculipectus Grey-breasted Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ducula carola Spotted Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Phapitreron frontalis Cebu Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Treron formosae Taiwan Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Gallicolumba menagei Sulu Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus melanops Black-faced Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus viridis Philippine Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites minutillus Little Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx pectoralis Philippine Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus unirufus Rufous Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus steerii Black-hooded Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
CR
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus velutinus Philippine Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dasylophus superciliosus Red-crested Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lepidogrammus cumingi Scale-feathered Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicaeum hypoleucum Buzzing Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus olivaceus Olive-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum retrocinctum Scarlet-collared Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
VU
Dicaeum proprium Whiskered Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus plateni Palawan Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum nigrilore Olive-capped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum haematostictum Black-belted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
VU
Dicaeum anthonyi Yellow-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Dicaeum kampalili Flame-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum luzoniense Fire-throated Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum australe Red-keeled Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum bicolor Bicoloured Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum pygmaeum Pygmy Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum quadricolor Cebu Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
CR
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus balicassius Balicassiao Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus striatus Short-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus menagei Tablas Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
EN
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus bracteatus Spangled Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza sulphurata Yellow Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
VU
Erythrura coloria Red-eared Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Erythrura hyperythra Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Erythrura viridifacies Green-faced Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
VU
Sarcophanops steerii Mindanao Wattled Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
VU
Sarcophanops samarensis Visayan Wattled Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
VU
Microhierax erythrogenys Philippine Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
CR
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Pyrrhula leucogenis White-cheeked Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chrysocorythus mindanensis Mindanao Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
NT
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Grus antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Irena cyanogastra Philippine Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
NT
Irena tweeddalii Palawan Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
NT
Irediparra gallinacea Comb-crested Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius validirostris Mountain Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion aleuticus Aleutian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bernsteini Chinese Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
CR
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella caudata Long-tailed Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Robsonius rabori Cordillera Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
VU
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cincloramphus timoriensis Tawny Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella seebohmi Benguet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Robsonius thompsoni Sierra Madre Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Robsonius sorsogonensis Bicol Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Locustella fasciolata Gray's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Merops americanus Rufous-crowned Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Terpsiphone cyanescens Blue Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone cinnamomea Southern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Hypothymis coelestis Celestial Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
VU
Hypothymis helenae Short-crested Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Terpsiphone unirufa Northern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Copsychus mindanensis Philippine Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eumyias panayensis Turquoise Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Kittacincla superciliaris Visayan Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Kittacincla luzoniensis White-browed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa randi Ashy-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus bicolor Luzon Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Vauriella insignis White-browed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Cyornis herioti Blue-breasted Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Vauriella albigularis White-throated Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Cyornis camarinensis Rufous-breasted Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Vauriella goodfellowi Slaty-backed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula basilanica Little Slaty Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Cyornis lemprieri Palawan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Brachypteryx poliogyna Philippine Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula platenae Palawan Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Kittacincla nigra White-vented Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula crypta Cryptic Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula luzoniensis Thicket Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula disposita Furtive Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Kittacincla cebuensis Black Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera dilutior Palawan Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga boltoni Apo Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes griseigularis Grey-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga primigenia Grey-hooded Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga shelleyi Lovely Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga bella Handsome Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma juliae Orange-lined Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga magnifica Magnificent Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma sperata Purple-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera flammifera Orange-tufted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera clarae Naked-faced Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga pulcherrima Metallic-winged Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga flagrans Flaming Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga guimarasensis Maroon-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga linaraborae Lina's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Oriolus steerii Philippine Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus isabellae Isabela Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
CR
Oriolus albiloris White-lored Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala philippinensis Yellow-bellied Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala albiventris Green-backed Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala homeyeri White-vented Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Sittiparus semilarvatus White-fronted Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
NT
Pardaliparus elegans Elegant Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Pardaliparus amabilis Palawan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
NT
Hypocryptadius cinnamomeus Cinnamon Ibon Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Ptilocichla mindanensis Striated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Trichastoma cinereiceps Ashy-headed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Leonardina woodi Bagobo Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Malacopteron palawanense Melodious Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Ptilocichla falcata Falcated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Polyplectron napoleonis Palawan Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus montis Yellow-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus ijimae Ijima's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
VU
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus olivaceus Philippine Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus cebuensis Lemon-throated Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trivirgatus Mountain Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes lucidus Buff-spotted Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides maculatus Philippine Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes haematribon Luzon Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides ramsayi Sulu Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Chrysocolaptes xanthocephalus Yellow-faced Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Chrysocolaptes erythrocephalus Red-headed Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Mulleripicus fuliginosus Southern Sooty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Dinopium everetti Spot-throated Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Mulleripicus funebris Northern Sooty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Erythropitta erythrogaster Philippine Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta steerii Azure-breasted Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Erythropitta kochi Whiskered Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Batrachostomus septimus Philippine Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Trichoglossus johnstoniae Mindanao Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Prioniturus luconensis Green Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Prioniturus waterstradti Mindanao Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Prioniturus verticalis Sulu Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Prioniturus discurus Blue-crowned Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Prioniturus platenae Blue-headed Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Prioniturus montanus Montane Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Prioniturus mindorensis Mindoro Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Tanygnathus lucionensis Blue-naped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Bolbopsittacus lunulatus Guaiabero Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Loriculus philippensis Philippine Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tanygnathus everetti Blue-backed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Iole palawanensis Sulphur-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus frater Palawan Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes siquijorensis Streak-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Pycnonotus cinereifrons Ashy-fronted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes everetti Yellowish Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Poliolophus urostictus Yellow-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes catarmanensis Camiguin Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes haynaldi Sulu Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes amaurotis Brown-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes rufigularis Zamboanga Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Hypsipetes philippinus Philippine Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypotaenidia torquata Barred Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallirallus calayanensis Calayan Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Amaurornis olivacea Philippine Bush-hen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypotaenidia philippensis Buff-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia tabuensis Spotless Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lewinia mirifica Brown-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Rhipidura nigritorquis Philippine Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura cyaniceps Blue-headed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura sauli Tablas Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
VU
Rhipidura nigrocinnamomea Black-and-cinnamon Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura albiventris Visayan Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura superciliaris Mindanao Blue Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura samarensis Visayan Blue Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Scolopax bukidnonensis Bukidnon Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Horornis diphone Japanese Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phyllergates heterolaemus Rufous-headed Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis seebohmi Philippine Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sitta oenochlamys Sulphur-billed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Culicicapa helianthea Citrine Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Bubo philippensis Philippine Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Otus megalotis Luzon Lowland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox randi Chocolate Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus everetti Mindanao Lowland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox reyi Sulu Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Ninox philippensis Luzon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox rumseyi Cebu Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Ninox leventisi Camiguin Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Ninox mindorensis Mindoro Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Otus nigrorum Visayan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus mantananensis Mantanani Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Ninox spilonotus Romblon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Otus longicornis Luzon Highland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus elegans Ryukyu Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus gurneyi Giant Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Otus mindorensis Mindoro Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Ninox spilocephala Mindanao Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus mirus Mindanao Highland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus fuliginosus Palawan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Goodfellowia miranda Apo Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
NT
Rhabdornis grandis Grand Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rhabdornis mystacalis Stripe-headed Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rhabdornis inornatus Stripe-breasted Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Aplonis minor Short-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rhabdornis rabori Visayan Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
VU
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sarcops calvus Coleto Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Platalea minor Black-faced Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Macronus striaticeps Brown Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Harpactes ardens Philippine Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pallidus Pale Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera andromedae Sunda Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus chrysolaus Brown-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Geokichla cinerea Ashy Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turnix worcesteri Luzon Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
DD
Turnix maculosus Red-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix ocellatus Spotted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Sterrhoptilus capitalis Rusty-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterornis hypogrammicus Palawan Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Heleia goodfellowi Mindanao White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops meyeni Lowland White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Sterrhoptilus dennistouni Golden-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Dasycrotapha plateni Mindanao Pygmy Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Dasycrotapha pygmaea Visayan Pygmy Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Zosterornis latistriatus Panay Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Dasycrotapha speciosa Flame-templed Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Zosterops nigrorum Yellowish White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops japonicus Mountain White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops everetti Everett's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterornis whiteheadi Chestnut-faced Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Sterrhoptilus nigrocapitatus Black-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterornis striatus Luzon Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Zosterornis nigrorum Negros Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN