Search terms
Country/Territory = Philippines
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 594
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
CR
Prioniturus verticalis Sulu Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
CR
Cacatua haematuropygia Philippine Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
CR
Gallicolumba platenae Mindoro Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Dicaeum quadricolor Cebu Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
CR
Pithecophaga jefferyi Philippine Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Anthracoceros montani Sulu Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Oriolus isabellae Isabela Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
CR
Ptilinopus arcanus Negros Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Phapitreron frontalis Cebu Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallicolumba menagei Sulu Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Gallicolumba keayi Negros Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Thalasseus bernsteini Chinese Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
CR
Rhabdotorrhinus waldeni Rufous-headed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Centropus steerii Black-hooded Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
CR
Lewinia mirifica Brown-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
DD
Aerodramus whiteheadi Whitehead's Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
DD
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Turnix worcesteri Luzon Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
DD
Micromacronus leytensis Visayan Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Ninox leventisi Camiguin Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Penelopides panini Visayan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Tanygnathus everetti Blue-backed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Prioniturus luconensis Green Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Chrysocolaptes xanthocephalus Yellow-faced Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Nisaetus pinskeri South Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Dasycrotapha speciosa Flame-templed Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Penelopides mindorensis Mindoro Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Chrysocolaptes erythrocephalus Red-headed Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Ninox spilonotus Romblon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Phapitreron cinereiceps Tawitawi Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Vauriella albigularis White-throated Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Platalea minor Black-faced Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Ducula mindorensis Mindoro Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Hypsipetes siquijorensis Streak-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Dicrurus menagei Tablas Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
EN
Kittacincla cebuensis Black Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Acrocephalus sorghophilus Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Zosterornis nigrorum Negros Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Nisaetus philippensis North Philippine Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Ninox rumseyi Cebu Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Locustella caudata Long-tailed Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Aethopyga pulcherrima Metallic-winged Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhipidura cyaniceps Blue-headed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chrysocolaptes haematribon Luzon Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zapornia tabuensis Spotless Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rhabdornis grandis Grand Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aerodramus vanikorensis Uniform Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypsipetes philippinus Philippine Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Terpsiphone cyanescens Blue Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Pardaliparus elegans Elegant Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Phapitreron brevirostris Short-billed Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptocoma juliae Orange-lined Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Iole palawanensis Sulphur-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phapitreron amethystinus Amethyst Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sitta oenochlamys Sulphur-billed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Zosterops japonicus Mountain White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Erythrura coloria Red-eared Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Edolisoma coerulescens Blackish Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hierococcyx pectoralis Philippine Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Actenoides lindsayi Spotted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Prioniturus discurus Blue-crowned Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Robsonius thompsoni Sierra Madre Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Heleia goodfellowi Mindanao White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Locustella seebohmi Benguet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Orthotomus nigriceps Black-headed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Penelopides manillae Luzon Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Sterrhoptilus capitalis Rusty-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Penelopides affinis Mindanao Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Zosterops everetti Everett's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Aethopyga boltoni Apo Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Amaurornis olivacea Philippine Bush-hen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhula leucogenis White-cheeked Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Hypotaenidia torquata Barred Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocygna arcuata Wandering Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Dicrurus bracteatus Spangled Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hypocryptadius cinnamomeus Cinnamon Ibon Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dicaeum kampalili Flame-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Rhipidura albiventris Visayan Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spilornis holospilus Philippine Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Brachypteryx poliogyna Philippine Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chalcites minutillus Little Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Eumyias panayensis Turquoise Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Aethopyga primigenia Grey-hooded Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hirundapus celebensis Purple Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Malindangia mcgregori McGregor's Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Ceyx cyanopectus Northern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dicaeum luzoniense Fire-throated Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hypotaenidia philippensis Buff-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ramphiculus leclancheri Black-chinned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phylloscopus olivaceus Philippine Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Rhabdornis mystacalis Stripe-headed Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Orthotomus cinereiceps White-eared Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Macropygia tenuirostris Philippine Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Locustella fasciolata Gray's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Rhipidura superciliaris Mindanao Blue Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Leonardina woodi Bagobo Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ptilocichla mindanensis Striated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rhabdornis inornatus Stripe-breasted Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Phylloscopus cebuensis Lemon-throated Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Harpactes ardens Philippine Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Orthotomus castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ramphiculus occipitalis Yellow-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aethopyga shelleyi Lovely Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum australe Red-keeled Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oriolus albiloris White-lored Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Terpsiphone unirufa Northern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aethopyga flagrans Flaming Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Trichastoma cinereiceps Ashy-headed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Bolbopsittacus lunulatus Guaiabero Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Rhipidura samarensis Visayan Blue Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Irediparra gallinacea Comb-crested Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Microhierax erythrogenys Philippine Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Aplonis minor Short-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendrocygna guttata Spotted Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sterrhoptilus nigrocapitatus Black-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus montis Yellow-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phylloscopus trivirgatus Mountain Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Orthotomus chloronotus Green-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Turdus pallidus Pale Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicaeum pygmaeum Pygmy Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum bicolor Bicoloured Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pachycephala albiventris Green-backed Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aethopyga guimarasensis Maroon-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Prionochilus plateni Palawan Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Loriculus philippensis Philippine Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Alophoixus frater Palawan Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Batrachostomus septimus Philippine Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Halcyon gularis White-throated Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Rhipidura nigritorquis Philippine Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sarcops calvus Coleto Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Aethopyga magnifica Magnificent Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phyllergates heterolaemus Rufous-headed Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pernis steerei Philippine Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyornis ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Arachnothera dilutior Palawan Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Turdus chrysolaus Brown-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ceyx margarethae Dimorphic Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Coracina panayensis Visayan Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Dicaeum hypoleucum Buzzing Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chloropsis palawanensis Yellow-throated Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Horornis diphone Japanese Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Aethopyga bella Handsome Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Dicaeum nigrilore Olive-capped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pycnonotus cinereifrons Ashy-fronted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Merops americanus Rufous-crowned Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Oriolus steerii Philippine Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Zosterornis whiteheadi Chestnut-faced Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Leptocoma sperata Purple-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Culicicapa helianthea Citrine Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Horornis seebohmi Philippine Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Erythropitta erythrogaster Philippine Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Copsychus mindanensis Philippine Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zoothera andromedae Sunda Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Orthotomus frontalis Rufous-fronted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dicrurus striatus Short-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dasylophus superciliosus Red-crested Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Zosterops meyeni Lowland White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Ficedula crypta Cryptic Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Prionochilus olivaceus Olive-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Erythrura hyperythra Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hypsipetes everetti Yellowish Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Centropus melanops Black-faced Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Kittacincla luzoniensis White-browed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Caprimulgus manillensis Philippine Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Treron axillaris Philippine Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turnix maculosus Red-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Dicrurus balicassius Balicassiao Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Arachnothera flammifera Orange-tufted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Zosterops nigrorum Yellowish White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Kittacincla superciliaris Visayan Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turnix ocellatus Spotted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Orthotomus derbianus Grey-backed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Otus megalotis Luzon Lowland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anthreptes griseigularis Grey-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Scolopax bukidnonensis Bukidnon Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Collocalia troglodytes Pygmy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lepidogrammus cumingi Scale-feathered Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Poliolophus urostictus Yellow-wattled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Centropus viridis Philippine Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lalage melanoleuca Northern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Otus everetti Mindanao Lowland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pachycephala philippinensis Yellow-bellied Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Terpsiphone cinnamomea Southern Rufous Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Macronus striaticeps Brown Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Hypsipetes amaurotis Brown-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rhipidura nigrocinnamomea Black-and-cinnamon Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dicaeum proprium Whiskered Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Phapitreron leucotis White-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cincloramphus timoriensis Tawny Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Kittacincla nigra White-vented Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Ninox philippensis Luzon Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Surniculus velutinus Philippine Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Acrocephalus australis Australasian Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Arachnothera clarae Naked-faced Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lalage minor Southern Black-and-white Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aerodramus mearnsi Philippine Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Chrysocolaptes lucidus Buff-spotted Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Picoides maculatus Philippine Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Ficedula luzoniensis Thicket Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachycephala homeyeri White-vented Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Phapitreron nigrorum Buff-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ptilinopus melanospilus Black-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Aethopyga linaraborae Lina's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Dasycrotapha pygmaea Visayan Pygmy Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Orthotomus samarensis Yellow-breasted Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Gallicolumba luzonica Luzon Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Irena cyanogastra Philippine Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
NT
Prioniturus montanus Montane Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Mearnsia picina Philippine Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Zosterornis latistriatus Panay Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Dicaeum anthonyi Yellow-crowned Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Otus elegans Ryukyu Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus mantananensis Mantanani Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Ceyx flumenicola Northern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Chrysocorythus mindanensis Mindanao Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
NT
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Ceyx argentatus Southern Silvery Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Trichoglossus johnstoniae Mindanao Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Ceyx nigrirostris Southern Indigo-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Ninox spilocephala Mindanao Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Sterrhoptilus dennistouni Golden-crowned Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Robsonius sorsogonensis Bicol Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Micromacronus sordidus Mindanao Miniature Babbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Prioniturus waterstradti Mindanao Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Phoenicurus bicolor Luzon Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Hypothymis helenae Short-crested Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Dinopium everetti Spot-throated Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Phapitreron maculipectus Grey-breasted Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Vauriella goodfellowi Slaty-backed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Ficedula disposita Furtive Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Malacopteron palawanense Melodious Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Ramphiculus merrilli Cream-bellied Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Sittiparus semilarvatus White-fronted Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
NT
Mulleripicus funebris Northern Sooty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Ducula poliocephala Pink-bellied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Otus longicornis Luzon Highland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Treron formosae Taiwan Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Cyornis lemprieri Palawan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Erythropitta kochi Whiskered Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Otus mindorensis Mindoro Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pardaliparus amabilis Palawan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
NT
Otus mirus Mindanao Highland Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Zosterornis striatus Luzon Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Lanius validirostris Mountain Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Otus fuliginosus Palawan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Hypsipetes catarmanensis Camiguin Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Ninox randi Chocolate Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Irena tweeddalii Palawan Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
NT
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Cyornis herioti Blue-breasted Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Tanygnathus lucionensis Blue-naped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Goodfellowia miranda Apo Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
NT
Rhabdotorrhinus leucocephalus Writhed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Hypsipetes haynaldi Sulu Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Centropus unirufus Rufous Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Zosterornis hypogrammicus Palawan Striped Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Hypsipetes rufigularis Zamboanga Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Dasycrotapha plateni Mindanao Pygmy Babbler Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
NT
Cyornis camarinensis Rufous-breasted Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Sarcophanops samarensis Visayan Wattled Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
VU
Todiramphus winchelli Rufous-lored Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Otus nigrorum Visayan Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Dicaeum retrocinctum Scarlet-collared Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
VU
Ninox mindorensis Mindoro Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Streptopelia dusumieri Philippine Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Rhipidura sauli Tablas Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
VU
Dicaeum haematostictum Black-belted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
VU
Gallicolumba crinigera Mindanao Bleeding-heart Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Edolisoma mindanense Black-bibbed Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Vauriella insignis White-browed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Prioniturus mindorensis Mindoro Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Phylloscopus ijimae Ijima's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
VU
Ceyx melanurus North Philippine Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Otus gurneyi Giant Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Emberiza sulphurata Yellow Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
VU
Mulleripicus fuliginosus Southern Sooty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Polyplectron napoleonis Palawan Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Geokichla cinerea Ashy Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Onychoprion aleuticus Aleutian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Erythrura viridifacies Green-faced Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
VU
Ramphiculus marchei Flame-breasted Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ceyx mindanensis South Philippine Dwarf-Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Muscicapa randi Ashy-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Ducula carola Spotted Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Phapitreron brunneiceps Dark-eared Brown-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Prioniturus platenae Blue-headed Racquet-tail Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Rhabdornis rabori Visayan Rhabdornis Sturnidae (Starlings)
VU
Pitta steerii Azure-breasted Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Ficedula basilanica Little Slaty Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Buceros mindanensis Southern Rufous Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Ptilocichla falcata Falcated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Anas luzonica Philippine Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Gorsachius goisagi Japanese Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Actenoides hombroni Blue-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Ficedula platenae Palawan Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Robsonius rabori Cordillera Ground-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
VU
Buceros hydrocorax Northern Rufous Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Chloropsis flavipennis Philippine Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
VU
Gallirallus calayanensis Calayan Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Sarcophanops steerii Mindanao Wattled Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
VU
Grus antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Hypothymis coelestis Celestial Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
VU
Ninox reyi Sulu Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Edolisoma ostentum White-winged Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
VU
Bubo philippensis Philippine Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Picoides ramsayi Sulu Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Anthracoceros marchei Palawan Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU