Search terms
Country/Territory = Peru
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1858
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Pauxi koepckeae Sira Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
CR
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Podiceps taczanowskii Junin Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
CR
Synallaxis maranonica Maranon Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Cinclodes aricomae Royal Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Cinclodes palliatus White-bellied Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
CR
Eulidia yarrellii Chilean Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
CR
Thamnophilus shumbae Maranon Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
DD
Hydrobates hornbyi Ringed Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
DD
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
DD
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Sternula lorata Peruvian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Anairetes alpinus Ash-breasted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Xenoglaux loweryi Long-whiskered Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
EN
Synallaxis zimmeri Russet-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Pseudastur occidentalis Grey-backed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Microspingus alticola Plain-tailed Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Crax globulosa Wattled Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Rollandia microptera Titicaca Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
EN
Aglaeactis aliciae Purple-backed Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Pachyramphus spodiurus Slaty Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
EN
Spizaetus isidori Black-and-chestnut Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Heliangelus regalis Royal Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Grallaria ridgelyi Jocotoco Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Pelecanoides garnotii Peruvian Diving-petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Herpsilochmus parkeri Ash-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Laterallus tuerosi Junin Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Picumnus steindachneri Speckle-chested Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
EN
Brotogeris pyrrhoptera Grey-cheeked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Grallaricula ochraceifrons Ochre-fronted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
EN
Penelope albipennis White-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
EN
Poospiza rubecula Rufous-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Taphrolesbia griseiventris Grey-bellied Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Leptasthenura xenothorax White-browed Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
EN
Euchrepomis sharpei Yellow-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
EN
Aulacorhynchus huallagae Yellow-browed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
EN
Poecilotriccus luluae Lulu's Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
EN
Cnemathraupis aureodorsalis Golden-backed Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Loddigesia mirabilis Marvelous Spatuletail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
EN
Atlapetes melanopsis Black-spectacled Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Cacicus koepckeae Selva Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
EN
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Daptrius ater Black Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Iridosornis analis Yellow-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorostilbon mellisugus Blue-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla tyrannina Tyrannine Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pharomachrus pavoninus Pavonine Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus albogriseus Black-and-white Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Melanerpes candidus White Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon melanurus Black-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Catamenia inornata Plain-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Colibri coruscans Sparkling Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Knipolegus signatus Andean Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lophotriccus pileatus Scale-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coeligena coeligena Bronzy Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus divisorius Acre Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phlegopsis erythroptera Reddish-winged Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Zimmerius bolivianus Bolivian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lophotriccus vitiosus Double-banded Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pionus seniloides White-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thamnophilus palliatus Chestnut-backed Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myadestes ralloides Andean Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chordeiles rupestris Sand-colored Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Campylorhamphus procurvoides Curve-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila ophthalmica Black-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigrocincta Masked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis inornata Buff-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pithys albifrons White-plumed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Premnornis guttuliger Rusty-winged Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon curucui Blue-crowned Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinula melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Andigena cucullata Hooded Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thamnistes aequatorialis Eastern Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aulacorhynchus coeruleicinctis Blue-banded Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pygiptila stellaris Spot-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Furnarius minor Lesser Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Mecocerculus stictopterus White-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis passerinus Little Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops albogularis White-throated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Momotus aequatorialis Highland Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Colaptes cinereicapillus Northern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pachyramphus xanthogenys Yellow-cheeked Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Polioxolmis rufipennis Rufous-webbed Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula longipennis Long-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis brachyura Slaty Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Microcerculus bambla Wing-banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Threnetes leucurus Pale-tailed Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope jacquacu Spix's Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Phaethornis porcullae Porculla Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiophobus rufescens Rufescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Galbula cyanescens Bluish-fronted Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Incaspiza pulchra Great Inca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiophobus phoenicomitra Orange-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes punctigula Spot-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ochthoeca rufipectoralis Rufous-breasted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaethornis baroni Ecuadorian Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sphenopsis frontalis Oleaginous Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polytmus theresiae Green-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atlapetes latinuchus Yellow-breasted Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ampelioides tschudii Scaled Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Crypturellus cinereus Cinereous Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lesbia victoriae Black-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampropsar tanagrinus Velvet-fronted Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula menetriesii Grey Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ramphotrigon fuscicauda Dusky-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus obsoletus Pale-vented Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Snowornis cryptolophus Olivaceous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ammodramus aurifrons Yellow-browed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Uropsalis segmentata Swallow-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pionites xanthomerius Black-legged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pipreola frontalis Scarlet-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Dubusia taeniata Buff-breasted Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa brunneiventris Black-throated Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cacicus leucoramphus Northern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Grallaria squamigera Undulated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Microxenops milleri Rufous-tailed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus triangularis Olive-backed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Brotogeris sanctithomae Tui Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiophobus cryptoxanthus Olive-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sicalis raimondii Raimondi's Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Glaucis hirsutus Rufous-breasted Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara atrocoerulea Spot-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cypseloides lemosi White-chested Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Adelomyia melanogenys Speckled Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Philydor pyrrhodes Cinnamon-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus simonsi Puna Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Thinocorus orbignyianus Grey-breasted Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Crypturellus tataupa Tataupa Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tachycineta stolzmanni Tumbes Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pachyramphus versicolor Barred Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Willisornis poecilinotus Common Scale-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipraeidea melanonota Fawn-breasted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Myrmoborus leucophrys White-browed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca baroni Baron's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus reevei Plumbeous-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Recurvirostra andina Andean Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ara severus Chestnut-fronted Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Arundinicola leucocephala White-headed Marsh-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Theristicus melanopis Black-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Piculus chrysochloros Golden-green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Malacoptila fusca White-chested Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias griseiceps Sooty-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cymbilaimus sanctaemariae Bamboo Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Geranoaetus melanoleucus Black-chested Buzzard-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Islerothraupis rufiventer Yellow-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Turdus sanchezorum Varzea Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cercomacroides serva Black Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Myiodynastes hemichrysus Golden-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Opisthoprora euryptera Mountain Avocetbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cacicus oseryi Casqued Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pipra filicauda Wire-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Urosticte benjamini Purple-bibbed Whitetip Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phalcoboenus megalopterus Mountain Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Iridosornis jelskii Golden-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Certhiasomus stictolaemus Spot-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pilherodius pileatus Capped Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Trogon personatus Masked Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schiffornis major Varzea Schiffornis Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Melanerpes cruentatus Yellow-tufted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pachyptila belcheri Slender-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon mesurus Ecuadorian Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Coeligena iris Rainbow Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator striatipectus Streaked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oneillornis salvini White-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Poecilotriccus capitalis Black-and-white Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudopipra pipra White-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Entomodestes leucotis White-eared Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nyctiprogne leucopyga Band-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Syndactyla striata Bolivian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes duidae Duida Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cnemoscopus chrysogaster Golden-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara nigroviridis Beryl-spangled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Oneillornis lunulatus Lunulated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Premnoplex brunnescens Spotted Barbtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glaucidium minutissimum Least Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Elaenia cristata Plain-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nonnula ruficapilla Rufous-capped Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiarchus phaeocephalus Sooty-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Grallaria atuensis Southern Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tigrisoma fasciatum Fasciated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pteroglossus beauharnaisii Curl-crested Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Euphonia cyanocephala Golden-rumped Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Megastictus margaritatus Pearly Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Furnarius torridus Pale-billed Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Atlapetes seebohmi Bay-crowned Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Conopophaga castaneiceps Chestnut-crowned Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Xiphorhynchus elegans Elegant Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Serpophaga cinerea Torrent Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Melanerpes cactorum White-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops choliba Tropical Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophornis stictolophus Spangled Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chamaepetes goudotii Sickle-winged Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Lophornis verreauxii Butterfly Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca fumicolor Brown-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula cyanicollis Blue-necked Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Piezorina cinerea Cinereous Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Onychorhynchus coronatus Amazonian Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Celeus elegans Chestnut Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nemosia pileata Hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiotheretes fumigatus Smoky Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Urochroa leucura White-tailed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thlypopsis superciliaris Eyebrowed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leucippus baeri Tumbes Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atlapetes taczanowskii Taczanowski's Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Lipaugus fuscocinereus Dusky Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Crypturellus obsoletus Brown Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Spinus atratus Black Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ramphomicron microrhynchum Purple-backed Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leistes bellicosus Peruvian Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula sunensis Rio Suno Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ramphotrigon megacephalum Large-headed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura chapmani Chapman's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Philydor erythrocercum Rufous-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Rhynchospiza stolzmanni Tumbes Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Uropsalis lyra Lyre-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pipreola squamipectus Scaly-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Myiornis albiventris White-bellied Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dubusia stictocephala Streak-crowned Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa humeralis Black Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Herpsilochmus gentryi Ancient Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Touit purpuratus Sapphire-rumped Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiophobus flavicans Flavescent Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus azara Ivory-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sicalis taczanowskii Sulphur-throated Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis guy Green Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Asthenes arequipae Arequipa Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Elaenia brachyptera Coopman's Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara parzudakii Flame-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myioborus melanocephalus Spectacled Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Heliodoxa aurescens Gould's Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia ruficaudata Rufous-tailed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus schulenbergi Diademed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Crypturellus casiquiare Barred Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tolmomyias traylori Orange-eyed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Steatornis caripensis Oilbird Steatornithidae (Oilbird)
LC
Heliangelus amethysticollis Amethyst-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myrmornis torquata Southern Wing-banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Aegolius harrisii Buff-fronted Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Geothlypis auricularis Black-lored Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euphonia chrysopasta White-lored Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Turdus leucops Pale-eyed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Burhinus superciliaris Peruvian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Ara ararauna Blue-and-yellow Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mitu salvini Salvin's Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nystalus striolatus Striolated Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila semicincta Semicollared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara heinei Black-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemitriccus flammulatus Flammulated Bamboo-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus aethiops White-shouldered Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta maritima Greyish Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sula variegata Peruvian Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hylatomus fuscipennis Dusky-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Trichothraupis melanops Black-goggled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cercomacra manu Manu Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Heliothryx auritus Black-eared Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saltator nigriceps Black-cowled Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rupicola peruvianus Andean Cock-of-the-rock Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pteroglossus castanotis Chestnut-eared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Euphonia laniirostris Thick-billed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Neoctantes niger Black Bushbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Arremonops conirostris Black-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Heliodoxa leadbeateri Violet-fronted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Dendroplex picus Straight-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schiffornis turdina Brown-winged Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Trogon rufus Black-throated Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis affinis Red-stained Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pachyptila desolata Antarctic Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus erythropygius Pale-billed Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Atlapetes albiceps White-headed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola rufivertex Rufous-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemarchus erythropygius Red-rumped Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudasthenes cactorum Cactus Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Icterus graceannae White-edged Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Coeligena lutetiae Buff-winged Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Zimmerius viridiflavus Peruvian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Claravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Poecilotriccus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes lacrymiger Montane Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra rubrocapilla Red-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myrmotherula grisea Ashy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Furnarius leucopus Pale-legged Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Kleinothraupis atropileus Black-capped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Iridophanes pulcherrimus Golden-collared Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara velia Opal-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhegmatorhina melanosticta Hairy-crested Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pseudocolaptes boissonneauii Streaked Tuftedcheek Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glaucidium hardyi Amazonian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nonnula sclateri Fulvous-chinned Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Micromonacha lanceolata Lanceolated Monklet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Glaucidium parkeri Subtropical Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Conopophaga peruviana Ash-throated Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Sclerurus rufigularis Short-billed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus spixii Spix's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Caracara plancus Southern Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops ingens Rufescent Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrrhura roseifrons Rose-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Laniocera hypopyrra Cinereous Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ramphocelus nigrogularis Masked Crimson Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula sclateri Sclater's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis gujanensis Plain-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cantorchilus leucotis Buff-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nothocrax urumutum Nocturnal Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Amazilia bartletti Spot-vented Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Knipolegus sclateri Sclater's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula dea Paradise Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Idiopsar brachyurus Short-tailed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Platyrinchus flavigularis Yellow-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Celeus flavus Cream-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemithraupis flavicollis Yellow-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Accipiter superciliosus Tiny Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiotheretes striaticollis Streak-throated Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eubucco richardsoni Lemon-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Microspingus trifasciatus Three-striped Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leucippus chlorocercus Olive-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atlapetes leucopterus White-winged Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Crypturellus parvirostris Small-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Spinus magellanicus Hooded Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Metallura aeneocauda Scaled Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla leucophthalma White-eyed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Eupsittula aurea Peach-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Rhynchocyclus fulvipectus Fulvous-breasted Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pyriglena leuconota White-backed Fire-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lipaugus vociferans Screaming Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phrygilus atriceps Black-hooded Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anisognathus somptuosus Blue-winged Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa cyanea Masked Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rhodopis vesper Oasis Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Parkerthraustes humeralis Yellow-shouldered Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xipholena punicea Pompadour Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pionites melanocephalus Black-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiophobus inornatus Unadorned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hypocnemis peruviana Peruvian Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Orochelidon flavipes Pale-footed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sicalis uropigyalis Bright-rumped Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis philippii Needle-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Automolus infuscatus Olive-backed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiopagis cinerea Amazonian Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porphyrolaema porphyrolaema Purple-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tangara aurulenta Golden Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiothlypis coronata Russet-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Heliodoxa branickii Rufous-webbed Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ancistrops strigilatus Chestnut-winged Hookbill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus parvirostris Trilling Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pogonotriccus ophthalmicus Marble-faced Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina cruziana Croaking Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Scytalopus micropterus Long-tailed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Chloropipo unicolor Jet Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cinclus leucocephalus White-capped Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Nyctibius aethereus Long-tailed Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Oreotrochilus estella Andean Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Conopophaga aurita Chestnut-belted Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Myiothlypis bivittata Two-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euphonia mesochrysa Bronze-green Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Donacobius atricapilla Donacobius Donacobiidae (Black-capped Donacobius)
LC
Myrmoborus myotherinus Black-faced Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Thripophaga gutturata Speckled Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hoploxypterus cayanus Pied Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dromococcyx pavoninus Pavonine Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Colonia colonus Long-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aulacorhynchus derbianus Chestnut-tipped Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Cinclodes albiventris Cream-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Forpus coelestis Pacific Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nonnula brunnea Brown Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara cyanicollis Blue-necked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus amazonicus Amazonian Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta peruviana Coastal Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyphorhinus thoracicus Southern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hypocnemis hypoxantha Yellow-browed Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pachyptila salvini Salvin's Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Hemitriccus striaticollis Stripe-necked Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pteroglossus pluricinctus Many-banded Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Euphonia saturata Orange-crowned Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnomanes ardesiacus Dusky-throated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura pileata Rusty-crowned Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chrysuronia oenone Golden-tailed Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Milvago chimachima Yellow-headed Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Schiffornis aenea Foothill Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis callonotus Scarlet-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pachyptila vittata Broad-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius chrysops Golden-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes nationi Rusty-bellied Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Klais guimeti Violet-headed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ensifera ensifera Sword-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leistes militaris Red-breasted Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myrmophylax atrothorax Black-throated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ornithion inerme White-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Poecilotriccus calopterus Golden-winged Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micropygia schomburgkii Ocellated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cranioleuca vulpecula Parker's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phoenicircus nigricollis Black-necked Red Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus albicollis White-necked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Bubo magellanicus Magellanic Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Automolus subulatus Amazonian Woodhaunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Kleinothraupis auricularis White-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara schrankii Green-and-gold Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis albiventris White-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylophylax naevius Spot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Berlepschia rikeri Palmcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conopophaga ardesiaca Slaty Gnateater Conopophagidae (Gnateaters)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pulsatrix melanota Band-bellied Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Elaenia gigas Mottle-backed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila rufa Rufous-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Oreonympha nobilis Eastern Mountaineer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus beauperthuysii Line-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops tenuirostris Slender-billed Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Liosceles thoracicus Rusty-belted Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Xiphorhynchus obsoletus Striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Uromyias agraphia Unstreaked Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Picumnus castelnau Plain-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myrmotherula brachyura Pygmy Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops koepckeae Koepcke's Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrrhura parvifrons Garlepp's Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Grallaria rufula Rufous Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Dichrozona cincta Banded Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis hypospodia Cinereous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius coraya Coraya Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitu tuberosum Razor-billed Curassow Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Coeligena torquata Collared Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Knipolegus heterogyna White-rumped Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula chalcothorax Purplish Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophotriccus galeatus Helmeted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Celeus grammicus Scaly-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pseudospingus verticalis Black-headed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eubucco aurantiicollis Flame-throated Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Pseudospingus xanthophthalmus Drab Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leucippus taczanowskii Spot-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atlapetes paynteri Cream-crowned Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cotinga cotinga Purple-breasted Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Crypturellus strigulosus Brazilian Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Spinus olivaceus Olivaceous Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Metallura eupogon Fire-throated Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysomus icterocephalus Yellow-hooded Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Psittacara leucophthalmus White-eyed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tolmomyias poliocephalus Grey-crowned Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cotinga maynana Plum-throated Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ephippiospingus erythronotus White-throated Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chaetura brachyura Short-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Platyrinchus albogularis Western White-throated Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anisognathus flavinucha Bolivian Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila crassirostris Large-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa glauca Deep-blue Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Turdus hauxwelli Hauxwell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Thaumastura cora Peruvian Sheartail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cotinga cayana Spangled Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nephelomyias ochraceiventris Ochraceous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Orochelidon murina Brown-bellied Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis ruber Reddish Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arremon assimilis Grey-browed Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conioptilon mcilhennyi Black-faced Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Tangara mexicana Turquoise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Netta erythrophthalma Southern Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiothlypis fraseri Grey-and-gold Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Heliodoxa rubinoides Fawn-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Metopothrix aurantiaca Orange-fronted Plushcrown Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus unicolor Unicolored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Phaetusa simplex Large-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pogonotriccus poecilotis Variegated Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus altirostris Neblina Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Tyranneutes stolzmanni Dwarf Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cinnycerthia unirufa Rufous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nyctibius bracteatus Rufous Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Oreotrochilus stolzmanni Green-headed Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria quitensis Western Tawny Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myiothlypis chrysogaster Golden-bellied Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euphonia xanthogaster Orange-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hypocnemoides maculicauda Band-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asthenes flammulata Many-striped Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus dryas Spotted Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aramides cajaneus Grey-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramides calopterus Red-winged Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Selenidera reinwardtii Red-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Nonnula rubecula Rusty-breasted Nunlet Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara labradorides Metallic-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus aroyae Upland Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta punensis Puna Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum speciosum Chestnut-vented Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Cyphorhinus dichrous Northern Chestnut-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Hylophylax punctulatus Dot-backed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus chunchotambo Tschudi's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Picumnus aurifrons Bar-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euphonia chlorotica Purple-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnomanes caesius Cinereous Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura striata Streaked Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Sterna hirundinacea South American Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Discosura langsdorffi Black-bellied Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Sporophila plumbea Plumbeous Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiozetetes luteiventris Dusky-chested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis dignus Yellow-vented Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Silvicultrix diadema Yellow-bellied Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus brevirostris Rusty Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Atlapetes pallidinucha Pale-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Lophornis delattrei Rufous-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylophilus griseiventris Lemon-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Fluvicola nengeta Masked Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Psarocolius atrovirens Dusky-green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Boissonneaua matthewsii Chestnut-breasted Coronet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Scytalopus spillmanni Spillmann's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Hafferia fortis Sooty Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metriopelia aymara Golden-spotted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Poecilotriccus pulchellus Black-backed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Threnetes niger Sooty Barbthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Ampelion rubrocristatus Red-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nyctiphrynus ocellatus Ocellated Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Megascops vermiculatus Vermiculated Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phacellodomus rufifrons Rufous-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sphenopsis melanotis Black-eared Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara viridicollis Silver-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nephelornis oneilli Pardusco Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phlegopsis nigromaculata Black-spotted Bare-eye Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Syndactyla rufosuperciliata Buff-browed Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myrmothera campanisona Thrush-like Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Malacoptila fulvogularis Black-streaked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Oreonympha albolimbata Western Mountaineer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anisognathus igniventris Fire-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phylloscartes parkeri Cinnamon-faced Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Diglossa lafresnayii Glossy Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus caudacutus Black-tailed Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysonotus Southern Mountain Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Melanopareia elegans Elegant Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myrmotherula ignota Moustached Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops petersoni Cinnamon Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrrhura peruviana Wavy-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Xiphorhynchus ocellatus Ocellated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius genibarbis Moustached Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Larus belcheri Belcher's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Muscisaxicola fluviatilis Little Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus balliviani Stripe-faced Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Coeligena eisenmanni Vilcabamba Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus nigriceps Andean Slaty Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Muscisaxicola occipitalis Chestnut-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbula tombacea White-chinned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Corydospiza alaudina Band-tailed Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phylloscartes ventralis Mottle-cheeked Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campephilus melanoleucos Crimson-crested Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlorospingus canigularis Ashy-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Leucopternis kuhli White-browed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aulacorhynchus cyanolaemus Black-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thlypopsis ornata Rufous-chested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Taphrospilus hypostictus Many-spotted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chiroxiphia pareola Blue-backed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Crypturellus undulatus Undulated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cyanolyca turcosa Turquoise Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Metallura phoebe Black Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Aratinga weddellii Dusky-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Haplophaedia aureliae Greenish Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gymnoderus foetidus Bare-necked Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chaetura cinereiventris Grey-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes macconnelli McConnell's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptasthenura andicola Andean Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Podiceps major Great Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Iodopleura isabellae White-browed Purpletuft Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hapalopsittaca melanotis Black-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nephelomyias pulcher Handsome Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myrmelastes brunneiceps Brownish-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sporophila luctuosa Black-and-white Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis stuarti White-browed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla ornata Western Ornate Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phaeomyias tumbezana Tumbes Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thamnophilus zarumae Chapman's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pheugopedius sclateri Maranon Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Myiothlypis nigrocristata Black-crested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Topaza pyra Fiery Topaz Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thripophaga fusciceps Plain Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Acropternis orthonyx Ocellated Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Sternula superciliaris Yellow-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pseudotriccus pelzelni Bronze-olive Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus affinis Ancash Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Neopelma sulphureiventer Sulphur-bellied Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pheugopedius eisenmanni Inca Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Eriocnemis sapphiropygia Coppery-naped Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaricula leymebambae Rufous-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Laterallus exilis Grey-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Chlorophonia cyanea Blue-naped Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Atticora tibialis White-thighed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myrmochanes hemileucus Black-and-white Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asthenes humilis Streak-throated Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catharus fuscater Slaty-backed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Vanellus resplendens Andean Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Geotrygon violacea Violaceous Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Muscigralla brevicauda Short-tailed Field-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rufirallus castaneiceps Chestnut-headed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Selenidera langsdorffii Green-billed Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Grallaricula nana Slate-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Hapaloptila castanea White-faced Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus caerulescens Variable Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta saxicolina Dark-winged Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Basileuterus tristriatus Three-striped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Parabuteo leucorrhous White-rumped Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Piranga rubriceps Red-hooded Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias zeledoni White-fronted Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Picumnus dorbignyanus Ocellated Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Euphonia plumbea Plumbeous Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnomanes saturninus Saturnine Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asthenes griseomurina Mouse-colored Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Micrastur buckleyi Buckley's Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Formicarius rufipectus Rufous-breasted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Mionectes galbinus Olive-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Icterus croconotus Orange-backed Troupial Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Sporophila schistacea Slate-colored Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiodynastes bairdii Baird's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Gampsonyx swainsonii Pearl Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Silvicultrix frontalis Crowned Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ramphastos cuvieri Cuvier's Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Rhodospingus cruentus Crimson-breasted Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorostilbon notatus Blue-chinned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireolanius leucotis Slaty-capped Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Attila citriniventris Citron-bellied Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus latirostris Band-tailed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Heliangelus micraster Little Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sula granti Nazca Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Akletos melanoceps White-shouldered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Metriopelia ceciliae Bare-faced Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Todirostrum chrysocrotaphum Yellow-browed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Amazilia versicolor Versicolored Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Aglaiocercus kingii Long-tailed Sylph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ampelion rufaxilla Chestnut-crested Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nyctidromus anthonyi Scrub Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sphenopsis piurae Piura Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara xanthocephala Saffron-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Incaspiza personata Rufous-backed Inca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Formicarius colma Rufous-capped Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Anabacerthia striaticollis Montane Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylopezus berlepschi Amazonian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Brachygalba albogularis White-throated Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Philohydor lictor Lesser Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Anisognathus lunulatus Scarlet-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa mystacalis Moustached Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hemitriccus griseipectus White-bellied Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myornis senilis Ash-colored Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Dendrocolaptes certhia Amazonian Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Capito auratus Gilded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atticora fasciata White-banded Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Megascops roboratus Peruvian Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pyrrhura melanura Maroon-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lepidocolaptes fatimalimae Inambari Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Neopipo cinnamomea Cinnamon Manakin-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mazaria propinqua White-bellied Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Odontorchilus branickii Grey-mantled Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Fulica gigantea Giant Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Amazona amazonica Orange-winged Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Muscisaxicola juninensis Puna Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coeligena inca Gould's Inca Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Contopus punensis Western Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jacamerops aureus Great Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pogonotriccus orbitalis Spectacled Bristle-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocincla merula White-chinned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus parvirostris Short-billed Bush-Tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Leucopternis melanops Black-faced Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aulacorhynchus atrogularis Black-throated Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thlypopsis ruficeps Rust-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia amazilia Amazilia Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthus peruvianus Peruvian Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Heterocercus aurantiivertex Orange-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Crypturellus variegatus Variegated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Metallura theresiae Coppery Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Agelasticus xanthophthalmus Pale-eyed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Frederickena unduliger Undulated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Anhima cornuta Horned Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Platyrinchus coronatus Golden-crowned Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Querula purpurata Purple-throated Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phrygilus punensis Peruvian Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chaetura egregia Pale-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dendrocincla fuliginosa Plain-brown Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Leptopogon albidiventer White-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus debilis Floodplain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cranioleuca antisiensis Line-cheeked Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Tangara cayana Burnished-buff Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrtis fanny Purple-collared Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pheucticus chrysogaster Golden Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pipreola lubomirskii Black-chested Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Graydidascalus brachyurus Short-tailed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Spatula puna Puna Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiophobus roraimae Roraiman Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asemospiza obscura Dull-colored Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Phaethornis syrmatophorus Tawny-bellied Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Epinecrophylla haematonota Western Stipple-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon rufipectus Rufous-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheugopedius paucimaculatus Speckle-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Basileuterus trifasciatus Three-banded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oreotrochilus melanogaster Black-breasted Hillstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Synallaxis rutilans Ruddy Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias cinereiceps Ashy-headed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pseudotriccus ruficeps Rufous-headed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus urubambae Vilcabamba Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Manacus manacus White-bearded Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cantorchilus superciliaris Superciliated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Chlorostilbon poortmani Short-tailed Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Formicarius analis Black-faced Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Cyanoloxia rothschildii Amazonian Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Chlorophonia pyrrhophrys Chestnut-breasted Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Asthenes modesta Cordilleran Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cyanocorax cyanomelas Purplish Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Leptotila pallida Pallid Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coccycua minuta Little Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Attila bolivianus White-eyed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porzana albicollis Ash-throated Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Campephilus haematogaster Crimson-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rupicola Southern Andean Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Glaucidium bolivianum Yungas Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Monasa flavirostris Yellow-billed Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara gyrola Bay-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geositta tenuirostris Slender-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiothlypis signata Pale-legged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Buteo albigula White-throated Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calochaetes coccineus Vermilion Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Furnarius cinnamomeus Pacific Hornero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Capsiempis flaveola Yellow Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Iridosornis rufivertex Golden-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thamnomanes schistogynus Bluish-slate Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Colibri delphinae Brown Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Micrastur gilvicollis Lined Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chamaeza mollissima Barred Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Leptopogon superciliaris Slaty-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannopsis sulphurea Sulphury Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis kirkii Red-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachyphonus phoenicius Red-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Helicolestes hamatus Slender-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Silvicultrix jelskii Jelski's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Saltator grossus Slate-colored Grosbeak Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thalurania furcata Fork-tailed Woodnymph Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus flavigularis Yellow-throated Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus haemorrhous Red-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Heliangelus viola Purple-throated Sunangel Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sclateria naevia Silvered Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Metriopelia melanoptera Black-winged Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chalybura urochrysia Bronze-tailed Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Haplophaedia assimilis Buff-thighed Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus fuscater Great Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Diopsittaca cumanensis Southern Red-shouldered Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Asthenes vilcabambae Vilcabamba Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Conirostrum cinereum Cinereous Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Incaspiza ortizi Grey-winged Inca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chamaeza nobilis Striated Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Philydor erythropterum Chestnut-winged Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylopezus fulviventris White-lored Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ciccaba albitarsis Rufous-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mecocerculus calopterus Rufous-winged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus purusianus Purus Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Nyctibius leucopterus White-winged Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tolmomyias assimilis Yellow-margined Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorochrysa calliparaea Orange-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Automolus rufipileatus Chestnut-crowned Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cacicus uropygialis Subtropical Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Scytalopus atratus White-crowned Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anairetes nigrocristatus Black-crested Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Muscisaxicola griseus Taczanowski's Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus castaneus Chestnut-crowned Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Glaucidium jardinii Andean Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Forpus xanthopterygius Blue-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Polyonymus caroli Bronze-tailed Comet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Piprites chloris Wing-barred Piprites Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Herpsilochmus dugandi Dugand's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis unirufa Rufous Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus fasciatus Fasciated Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Fulica rufifrons Red-fronted Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Amazona ochrocephala Yellow-crowned Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Muscisaxicola maclovianus Dark-faced Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coeligena dichroura Huanuco Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Maschalethraupis surinama Fulvous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Notharchus ordii Brown-banded Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Coryphospingus cucullatus Red-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Elaenia pelzelni Brownish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nasica longirostris Long-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Morphnarchus princeps Barred Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pteroglossus humboldti Humboldt's Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Thlypopsis sordida Orange-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia chionogaster White-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Euphonia flavifrons Lesser Antillean Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Heterocercus linteatus Flame-crested Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Nothoprocta curvirostris Curve-billed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cyanocorax mystacalis White-tailed Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Metallura tyrianthina Tyrian Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Gymnomystax mexicanus Oriole Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xenopipo atronitens Black Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Psilopsiagon aurifrons Mountain Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chauna torquata Southern Screamer Anhimidae (Screamers)
LC
Platyrinchus platyrhynchos White-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Cephalopterus ornatus Amazonian Umbrellabird Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aeronautes andecolus Andean Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sporophila nigricollis Yellow-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asthenes pudibunda Canyon Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ramphocelus icteronotus Lemon-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmia micrura Short-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Diglossa caerulescens Bluish Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipreola aureopectus Golden-breasted Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Picumnus lafresnayi Lafresnaye's Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pionus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pyrrhomyias cinnamomeus Cinnamon Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sporophila peruviana Parrot-billed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eutoxeres aquila White-tipped Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sirystes albocinereus White-rumped Sirystes Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus minimus Zimmer's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis striaticeps Peruvian Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Galbula chalcocephala Cerise-crowned Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Myiothlypis fulvicauda Buff-rumped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Phyllomyias nigrocapillus Black-capped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pseudotriccus simplex Hazel-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scytalopus parkeri Chusquea Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Masius chrysopterus Golden-winged Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Troglodytes solstitialis Mountain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nyctibius maculosus Andean Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Habia frenata Yellow-lored Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tangara callophrys Opal-crowned Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Orochelidon andecola Andean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Percnostola rufifrons Black-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asthenes ottonis Rusty-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Charadrius alticola Puna Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Leptotila rufaxilla Grey-fronted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myiopagis gaimardii Forest Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piaya melanogaster Black-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Attila cinnamomeus Cinnamon Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ortalis guttata Speckled Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Picumnus subtilis Fine-barred Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Thamnophilus subfasciatus Northern Rufous-capped Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Monasa morphoeus White-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara punctata Spotted Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Thamnophilus murinus Mouse-colored Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Upucerthia albigula White-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ramphocelus carbo Silver-beaked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Serpophaga hypoleuca River Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anisognathus lacrymosus Lacrimose Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Epinecrophylla erythrura Rufous-tailed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asthenes palpebralis Eye-ringed Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spinus xanthogastrus Yellow-bellied Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Campylopterus largipennis Grey-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Micrastur mirandollei Slaty-backed Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Grallaria varia Variegated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Mesembrinibis cayennensis Green Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Electron platyrhynchum Broad-billed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Emberizoides herbicola Wedge-tailed Grass-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphotrigon ruficauda Rufous-tailed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Veniliornis nigriceps Bar-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachyphonus rufus White-lined Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ochthoeca leucophrys White-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Saltator aurantiirostris Golden-billed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Juliamyia julie Violet-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arremon taciturnus Pectoral Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nothocercus bonapartei Highland Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis aline Emerald-bellied Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hypocnemoides melanopogon Black-chinned Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Poecilotriccus latirostris Rusty-fronted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus latrans Blackish Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Phaethornis atrimentalis Black-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pipreola arcuata Barred Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus maranonicus Maranon Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nyctipolus nigrescens Blackish Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Notharchus tectus Greater Pied Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Asthenes ayacuchensis Ayacucho Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Incaspiza laeta Buff-bridled Inca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria albigula White-throated Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Thripadectes flammulatus Flammulated Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria andicolus Stripe-headed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mecocerculus hellmayri Buff-banded Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Andigena nigrirostris Black-billed Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Myrmotherula cherriei Cherrie's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Myiozetetes cayanensis Rusty-margined Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aeronautes montivagus White-tipped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Myiotriccus phoenicurus Eastern Ornate Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiotheretes fuscorufus Rufous-bellied Bush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorochrysa fulgentissima Blue-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Automolus melanopezus Brown-rumped Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus bolivianus Bolivian Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Hylexetastes stresemanni Bar-bellied Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anairetes reguloides Pied-crested Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Atlapetes rufinucha Bolivian Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pachyramphus homochrous One-colored Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Glaucidium peruanum Peruvian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pionus menstruus Blue-headed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Metallura odomae Neblina Metaltail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Rhynchocyclus aequinoctialis Western Olivaceous Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis cinnamomeus Yellow-chinned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhynchus turdinus Thrush-like Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Brotogeris versicolurus White-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Odontophorus stellatus Starred Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Coeligena albicaudata Apurimac Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Bucco capensis Collared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Buteogallus schistaceus Slate-colored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia fimbriata Glittering-throated Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nothoprocta ornata Ornate Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cyanocorax violaceus Violaceous Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Chalcostigma herrani Rainbow-bearded Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Icterus cayanensis Epaulet Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Machaeropterus pyrocephalus Fiery-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Platyrinchus saturatus Cinnamon-crested Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxyruncus cristatus Sharpbill Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chionodacryon speculiferum White-winged Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus melanogaster Huallaga Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Leptasthenura aegithaloides Plain-mantled Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes virgata Junin Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chaetocercus mulsant White-bellied Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Diglossa albilatera White-sided Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Picumnus olivaceus Olivaceous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pionus sordidus Red-billed Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mitrephanes olivaceus Olive Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sporophila simplex Drab Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eutoxeres condamini Buff-tailed Sicklebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus iohannis Joao's Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiothlypis euophrys Bolivian Citrine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Conirostrum albifrons Capped Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Aglaeactis cupripennis Shining Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cinnycerthia olivascens Sharpe's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Asthenes fuliginosa White-chinned Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias plumbeiceps Plumbeous-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Corythopis torquatus Ringed Antpipit Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Penelope purpurascens Crested Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Sciaphylax hemimelaena Southern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix coronata Blue-crowned Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Microcerculus marginatus Southern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Lurocalis rufiventris Rufous-bellied Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Momotus momota Amazonian Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Sittasomus griseicapillus Eastern Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Tangara chilensis Paradise Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Petrochelidon fulva Cave Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Myrmelastes schistaceus Slate-colored Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticeps Streak-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Pachysylvia hypoxantha Dusky-capped Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pseudelaenia leucospodia Grey-and-white Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Porzana fasciata Black-banded Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pipile cumanensis Blue-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Eubucco tucinkae Scarlet-hooded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Cercomacroides nigrescens Blackish Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monasa nigrifrons Black-fronted Nunbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara xanthogastra Yellow-bellied Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Fregetta tropica Black-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Thamnophilus punctatus Northern Slaty Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ochetorhynchus ruficaudus Straight-billed Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Neomorphus pucheranii Red-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Myrmelastes leucostigma Spot-winged Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Asthenes wyatti Streak-backed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phylloscartes superciliaris Rufous-browed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Isleria hauxwelli Plain-throated Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis bourcieri Straight-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Grallaria haplonota Plain-backed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Stigmatura napensis Lesser Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Baryphthengus martii Rufous Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Sicalis flaveola Saffron Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiarchus ferox Short-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Piculus flavigula Yellow-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Islerothraupis luctuosa White-shouldered Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ochthornis littoralis Drab Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hylocharis cyanus White-chinned Sapphire Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arremon abeillei Black-capped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Conopias parvus Yellow-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nothocercus julius Tawny-breasted Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Cacicus sclateri Ecuadorian Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Eriocnemis vestita Glowing Puffleg Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cercomacra cinerascens Grey Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Zentrygon frenata White-throated Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Todirostrum maculatum Spotted Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyroderus scutatus Red-ruffed Fruitcrow Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Celeus spectabilis Rufous-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pipreola intermedia Band-tailed Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Antrostomus sericocaudatus Silky-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Haematopus ater Blackish Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Xenodacnis parina Tit-like Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes caeruleus Purple Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria erythroleuca Red-and-white Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Thripadectes holostictus Striped Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria eludens Elusive Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mecocerculus leucophrys White-throated Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Capito aurovirens Scarlet-crowned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Neopelma chrysocephalum Saffron-crested Tyrant-manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Myiozetetes granadensis Grey-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Poospizopsis caesar Chestnut-breasted Mountain-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tachornis squamata Fork-tailed Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gymnopithys leucaspis White-cheeked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara ruficervix Golden-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes forbesi Apurimac Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Anabazenops dorsalis Dusky-cheeked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Zimmerius gracilipes Slender-footed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Scytalopus femoralis Rufous-vented Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Dendrexetastes rufigula Cinnamon-throated Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinnycerthia peruana Peruvian Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pachyramphus marginatus Black-capped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Petrochelidon rufocollaris Chestnut-collared Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Herpsilochmus scapularis Northern Rufous-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hellmayrea gularis White-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis callinota Rufous-rumped Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Certhiaxis mustelinus Red-and-white Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus maculirostris Ecuadorian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Coeligena osculans Cuzco Starfrontlet Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hylopezus macularius Spotted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Cyphos macrodactylus Chestnut-capped Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Catamblyrhynchus diadema Plushcap Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myiopagis flavivertex Yellow-crowned Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campylorhamphus pusillus Brown-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlorornis riefferii Grass-green Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Colaptes rivolii Crimson-mantled Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lanio fulvus Fulvous Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Amazilia franciae Andean Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nothoprocta pentlandii Andean Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chalcostigma olivaceum Olivaceous Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysocephalus Moriche Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chiroxiphia boliviana Yungas Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Bolborhynchus orbygnesius Andean Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Sporophila murallae Caqueta Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asthenes maculicauda Scribble-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cacicus flavicrissus Black-tailed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus antisianus Crested Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sporophila angolensis Chestnut-bellied Seed-Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Picumnus rufiventris Rufous-breasted Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Amazona mercenarius Scaly-naped Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Contopus fumigatus Smoke-colored Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinclodes albidiventris Chestnut-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eupetomena macroura Swallow-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca cinnamomeiventris Slaty-backed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus margaritaceiventer Pearly-vented Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Conirostrum ferrugineiventre White-browed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lafresnaya lafresnayi Mountain Velvetbreast Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atlapetes melanolaemus Black-faced Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phyllomyias sclateri Sclater's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiornis ecaudatus Short-tailed Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sciaphylax castanea Northern Chestnut-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra erythrocephala Golden-headed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Cyphorhinus arada Musician Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Momotus subrufescens Whooping Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dacnis lineata Black-faced Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara chrysotis Golden-eared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Akletos goeldii Goeldi's Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Siptornis striaticollis Spectacled Prickletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus pectoralis Ashy-headed Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Myiopagis subplacens Pacific Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhytipterna simplex Greyish Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Laterallus melanophaius Rufous-sided Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cercomacroides fuscicauda Riparian Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Chelidoptera tenebrosa Swallow-winged Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Tangara icterocephala Silver-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pelagodroma marina White-faced Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Thamnophilus schistaceus Plain-winged Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cinclodes atacamensis White-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Megascops watsonii Tawny-bellied Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Opisthocomus hoazin Hoatzin Opisthocomidae (Hoatzin)
LC
Geotrygon saphirina Sapphire Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paroaria gularis Red-capped Cardinal Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Synallaxis chinchipensis Chinchipe Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemathraupis eximia Black-chested Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula iheringi Ihering's Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albigularis Dark-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis hispidus White-bearded Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Grallaria dignissima Ochre-striped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Elaenia pallatangae Sierran Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Galbalcyrhynchus leucotis White-eared Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Sicalis columbiana Orange-fronted Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piculus leucolaemus White-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Islerothraupis cristata Flame-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ochthoeca oenanthoides D'Orbigny's Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lamprospiza melanoleuca Red-billed Pied Tanager Mitrospingidae (Mitrospingid tanagers)
LC
Amazilia sapphirina Rufous-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Arremon nigriceps Maranon Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Conopias trivirgatus Three-striped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ocreatus underwoodii Booted Racket-tail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Drymophila devillei Striated Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Poecilotriccus plumbeiceps Ochre-faced Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchotus rufescens Red-winged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Pipreola pulchra Masked Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Microbates cinereiventris Tawny-faced Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Synallaxis stictothorax Necklaced Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Poecilotriccus albifacies White-cheeked Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenodacnis petersi Streaked Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes nitidus Short-billed Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria hypoleuca White-bellied Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Thripadectes melanorhynchus Black-billed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mecocerculus minor Sulphur-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Campephilus rubricollis Red-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hypocnemis subflava Yellow-breasted Antwarbler Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Poospiza hispaniolensis Collared Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Doryfera johannae Blue-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tolmomyias viridiceps Olive-faced Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus fulviceps Tawny-fronted Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara fulvicervix Rusty-naped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Amazilia viridicauda Green-and-white Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus macropus Large-footed Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cinnycerthia fulva Fulvous Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pachyramphus minor Pink-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ciccaba huhula Black-banded Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heliodoxa schreibersii Black-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sakesphorus canadensis Black-crested Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Psarocolius yuracares Amazonian Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Iridosornis reinhardti Yellow-scarfed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Syndactyla subalaris Lineated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Euchrepomis humeralis Chestnut-shouldered Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca albicapilla Creamy-crested Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus lawrencii Lawrence's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Catharacta chilensis Chilean Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Psittacara mitratus Mitred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Knipolegus poecilocercus Amazonian Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Schistes geoffroyi Eastern Wedge-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Polioptila maior Maranon Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Nystactes tamatia Spotted Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tyrannulus elatus Yellow-crowned Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lochmias nematura Streamcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Campylorhamphus trochilirostris Red-billed Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cissopis leverianus Magpie Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Colaptes atriceps Black-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lanio versicolor White-winged Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius euophrys Plain-tailed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Epinecrophylla spodionota Foothill Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Nothura darwinii Darwin's Nothura Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chalcostigma ruficeps Rufous-capped Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Psarocolius viridis Green Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lepidothrix coeruleocapilla Cerulean-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Forpus modestus Dusky-billed Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chloephaga melanoptera Andean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiobius atricaudus Black-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Buthraupis montana Hooded Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphastos toco Toco Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Psarocolius angustifrons Russet-backed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pharomachrus auriceps Golden-headed Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Sporophila atrirostris Black-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Picumnus sclateri Ecuadorian Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Deroptyus accipitrinus Red-fan Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cathartes melambrotus Greater Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Trogon viridis Green-backed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Catamenia homochroa Paramo Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Ochthoeca thoracica Chestnut-belted Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hemitriccus granadensis Black-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Conirostrum sitticolor Blue-backed Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pterophanes cyanopterus Great Sapphirewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sporophila telasco Chestnut-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geocerthia serrana Striated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phyllomyias uropygialis Tawny-rumped Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lophotriccus eulophotes Long-crested Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago jamesoni Andean Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myrmotherula multostriata Amazonian Streaked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Pipra fasciicauda Band-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Mimus longicaudatus Long-tailed Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Xiphorhynchus guttatoides Lafresnaye's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Saltator coerulescens Amazonian Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara cyanotis Blue-browed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thlypopsis pectoralis Brown-flanked Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmelastes hyperythrus Plumbeous Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Margarornis squamiger Pearled Treerunner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Hylophilus semicinereus Grey-chested Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Antrostomus rufus Rufous Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chloroceryle inda Green-and-rufous Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Myiarchus cephalotes Pale-edged Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rufirallus viridis Russet-crowned Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pionus tumultuosus Plum-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Drymophila striaticeps Streak-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Eubucco bourcierii Red-headed Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Euphonia rufiventris Rufous-bellied Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Thamnophilus unicolor Uniform Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cinclodes taczanowskii Surf Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Campephilus pollens Powerful Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiobius barbatus Whiskered Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cryptopipo holochlora Green Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Contopus nigrescens Blackish Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sporathraupis cyanocephala Blue-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Myrmotherula longicauda Stripe-chested Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Synallaxis azarae Azara's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phaethornis malaris Great-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola albifrons White-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phaethornis griseogularis Grey-chinned Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Grallaria nuchalis Chestnut-naped Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Myiophobus crypterythrus Mouse-grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Plegadis ridgwayi Puna Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Brachygalba lugubris Brown Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Knipolegus poecilurus Rufous-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Colaptes atricollis Black-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Creurgops verticalis Rufous-crested Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Macronectes giganteus Southern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Silvicultrix pulchella Golden-browed Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Systellura decussata Lesser Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Kleinothraupis calophrys Orange-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Polytmus guainumbi White-tailed Goldenthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Atlapetes tricolor Tricolored Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Crypturellus bartletti Bartlett's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Gnorimopsar chopi Chopi Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Lesbia nuna Green-tailed Trainbearer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Dives warczewiczi Scrub Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula assimilis Leaden Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Ara chloropterus Red-and-green Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cnipodectes subbrunneus Brownish Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscartes flaviventris Rufous-lored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zenaida meloda West Peruvian Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pipreola riefferii Green-and-black Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Microbates collaris Collared Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Hydropsalis climacocerca Ladder-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Rallus longirostris Mangrove Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Machaeropterus striolatus Western Striped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa sittoides Rusty Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria ruficapilla Chestnut-crowned Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Thripadectes scrutator Rufous-backed Treehunter Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Chamaeza campanisona Short-tailed Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
LC
Gallinago andina Puna Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mecocerculus poecilocercus White-tailed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Merganetta armata Torrent Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Myiobius villosus Tawny-breasted Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sicalis lutea Puna Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Doryfera ludovicae Green-fronted Lancebill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Knipolegus cabanisi Plumbeous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia obscura Highland Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara vassorii Blue-and-black Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Atlapetes canigenis Cuzco Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chalybura buffonii White-vented Plumeleteer Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Philydor rufum Buff-fronted Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Scytalopus acutirostris Tschudi's Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
LC
Xenops rutilus Streaked Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Attagis gayi Rufous-bellied Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Mionectes striaticollis Streak-necked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachycineta albilinea Mangrove Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pachyramphus rufus Cinereous Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Anthus bogotensis Paramo Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heliodoxa whitelyana Black-breasted Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus bernardi Collared Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cacicus cela Yellow-rumped Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dubusia castaneoventris Chestnut-bellied Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Grallaria capitalis Bay Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Euchrepomis spodioptila Ash-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Cranioleuca albiceps Light-crowned Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pardirallus nigricans Blackish Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Eubucco versicolor Blue-moustached Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
LC
Penelope montagnii Andean Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Hemitriccus zosterops White-eyed Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nystalus chacuru White-eared Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Dacnis flaviventer Yellow-bellied Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sublegatus obscurior Amazonian Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cymbilaimus lineatus Fasciated Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Geositta crassirostris Thick-billed Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Celeus occidentalis Amazonian Black-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Creurgops dentatus Slaty Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pheugopedius schulenbergi Grey-browed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Formicivora rufa Rusty-backed Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
LC
Tinamotis pentlandii Puna Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Myiodynastes chrysocephalus Golden-crowned Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chalcostigma stanleyi Blue-mantled Thornbill Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Psarocolius decumanus Crested Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ceratopipra chloromeros Round-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Brotogeris cyanoptera Cobalt-winged Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Synallaxis cherriei Chestnut-throated Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Lepidothrix isidorei Blue-rumped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
NT
Formicarius rufifrons Rufous-fronted Antthrush Formicariidae (Antthrushes and antpittas)
NT
Amazona festiva Southern Festive Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Gallinago nobilis Noble Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Campylopterus villaviscensio Napo Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Spheniscus magellanicus Magellanic Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
NT
Xenospingus concolor Slender-billed Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Leptopogon taczanowskii Inca Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Psophia crepitans Grey-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Eubucco steerii Blue-cowled Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Aburria aburri Wattled Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Capito fitzpatricki Sira Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Hylophilus olivaceus Olivaceous Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Discosura popelairii Wire-crested Thorntail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Grallaria watkinsi Watkins's Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Tangara phillipsi Sira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sclerurus albigularis Grey-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis cabanisi Cabanis's Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Grallaria blakei Chestnut Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Snowornis subalaris Grey-tailed Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Psittacara frontatus Cordilleran Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Incaspiza watkinsi Little Inca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pipreola chlorolepidota Fiery-throated Fruiteater Cotingidae (Cotingas)
NT
Cypseloides rothschildi Rothschild's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Phylloscartes gualaquizae Ecuadorian Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Eubucco glaucogularis Blue-chinned Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
NT
Grallaria carrikeri Pale-billed Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Pithys castaneus White-masked Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Phegornis mitchellii Diademed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Buteogallus solitarius Black Solitary Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Grallaricula peruviana Peruvian Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Scytalopus gettyae Junin Tapaculo Rhinocryptidae (Tapaculos)
NT
Vultur gryphus Andean Condor Cathartidae (New World vultures)
NT
Grallaricula flavirostris Ochre-breasted Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
NT
Megascops marshalli Cloudforest Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Conirostrum bicolor Bicolored Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Dendroplex kienerii Zimmer's Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Asthenes urubambensis Line-fronted Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Melanopareia maranonica Maranon Crescentchest Melanopareiidae (Crescentchests)
NT
Phlogophilus harterti Peruvian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Nephelomyias lintoni Orange-banded Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pyrilia barrabandi Orange-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Neochen jubata Orinoco Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Hemitriccus rufigularis Buff-throated Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Drymotoxeres pucheranii Greater Scythebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Synallaxis moesta Dusky Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Pelecanus thagus Peruvian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Crypturellus duidae Grey-legged Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Theristicus branickii Andean Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Aglaeactis castelnaudii White-tufted Sunbeam Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Tangara meyerdeschauenseei Green-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Tinamus guttatus White-throated Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Asthenes huancavelicae Huancavelica Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Atlapetes rufigenis Rufous-eared Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Ochthoeca piurae Piura Chat-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Sylviorthorhynchus yanacensis Tawny Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Herpsilochmus motacilloides Creamy-bellied Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Odontophorus gujanensis Marbled Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Henicorhina leucoptera Bar-winged Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Cyanolyca viridicyanus White-collared Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Pyrrhura rupicola Black-capped Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psophia leucoptera White-winged Trumpeter Psophiidae (Trumpeters)
NT
Myrmoborus lophotes White-lined Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Thamnophilus cryptoleucus Castelnau's Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Thalassarche bulleri Buller's Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Zebrilus undulatus Zigzag Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Conirostrum binghami Giant Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Ramphastos ambiguus Yellow-throated Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Ochthoeca salvini Tumbes Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Cranioleuca weskei Vilcabamba Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Odontophorus speciosus Rufous-breasted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
NT
Deconychura pallida Southern Long-tailed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Gallinago imperialis Imperial Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Nannopsittaca dachilleae Amazonian Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Hemitriccus cohnhafti Acre Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Conothraupis speculigera Black-and-white Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Laniisoma buckleyi Andean Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
NT
Campephilus gayaquilensis Guayaquil Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Xenerpestes singularis Equatorial Greytail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Rhea tarapacensis Puna Rhea Rheidae (Rheas)
NT
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Penelope barbata Bearded Guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Amazona farinosa Southern Mealy Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacara erythrogenys Red-masked Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Cichlopsis peruviana Peruvian Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Procellaria cinerea Grey Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Falco deiroleucus Orange-breasted Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Kleinothraupis parodii Parodi's Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Pipile grayi White-throated Piping-guan Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
NT
Morphnus guianensis Crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Spizaetus ornatus Ornate Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Crypturellus atrocapillus Black-capped Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Podiceps juninensis Northern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
NT
Saltator cinctus Masked Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Atlapetes terborghi Vilcabamba Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Crypturellus transfasciatus Pale-browed Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
NT
Poikilocarbo gaimardi Red-legged Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
NT
Accipiter collaris Semi-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Syndactyla ucayalae Peruvian Recurvebill Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
NT
Andigena hypoglauca Grey-breasted Mountain-toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Harpia harpyja Harpy Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Arremon castaneiceps Olive Finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Phaethornis koepckeae Koepcke's Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Leucocarbo bougainvilliorum Guanay Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
NT
Procellaria aequinoctialis White-chinned Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Cryptoleucopteryx plumbea Plumbeous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Progne murphyi Peruvian Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
VU
Grallaria przewalskii Rusty-tinged Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
VU
Zaratornis stresemanni White-cheeked Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Tangara argyrofenges Straw-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Conirostrum tamarugense Tamarugo Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Zimmerius cinereicapilla Red-billed Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Thamnophilus tenuepunctatus Lined Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Galbula pastazae Coppery-chested Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
VU
Spheniscus humboldti Humboldt Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
VU
Thalassarche eremita Chatham Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Myrmoborus lugubris Ash-breasted Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Cranioleuca curtata Ash-browed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Conirostrum margaritae Pearly-breasted Conebill Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Percnostola arenarum Allpahuayo Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Phlogophilus hemileucurus Ecuadorian Piedtail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Lipaugus uropygialis Scimitar-winged Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Onychorhynchus occidentalis Pacific Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
VU
Thalassarche salvini Salvin's Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Patagioenas oenops Peruvian Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ara militaris Military Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Myiopagis olallai Foothill Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Neomorphus geoffroyi Rufous-vented Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Zimmerius villarejoi Mishana Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Leptotila ochraceiventris Ochre-bellied Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Touit huetii Scarlet-shouldered Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Spinus siemiradzkii Saffron Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Leptosittaca branickii Golden-plumed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Heliodoxa gularis Pink-throated Brilliant Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Herpsilochmus axillaris Yellow-breasted Antwren Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Lathrotriccus griseipectus Grey-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Capito wallacei Scarlet-banded Barbet Capitonidae (New World Barbets)
VU
Cranioleuca berlepschi Russet-mantled Softtail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Pterodroma cookii Cook's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Forpus xanthops Yellow-faced Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Phyllomyias weedeni Yungas Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Synallaxis hypochondriaca Great Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Asthenes helleri Puna Thistletail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Pterodroma leucoptera White-winged Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Tinamus tao Grey Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Doliornis sclateri Bay-vented Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Asthenes usheri White-tailed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Myrmoborus melanurus Black-tailed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Phacellodomus dorsalis Chestnut-backed Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Pterodroma axillaris Chatham Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Phoenicoparrus andinus Andean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
VU
Cnipodectes superrufus Rufous Twistwing Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Synallaxis tithys Blackish-headed Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Tinamus osgoodi Black Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Coryphaspiza melanotis Black-masked Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Sericossypha albocristata White-capped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Ramphastos culminatus Yellow-ridged Toucan Ramphastidae (Toucans)
VU
Phytotoma raimondii Peruvian Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
VU
Ardenna bulleri Buller's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Ampelornis griseiceps Grey-headed Antbird Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
VU
Touit stictopterus Spot-winged Parrotlet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Tephrophilus wetmorei Masked Mountain-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Cranioleuca marcapatae Marcapata Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Poospiza rufosuperciliaris Rufous-browed Hemispingus Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Agriornis albicauda White-tailed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Nothocercus nigrocapillus Hooded Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Dysithamnus leucostictus White-streaked Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Antbirds)
VU
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Syndactyla ruficollis Rufous-necked Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Hapalopsittaca pyrrhops Red-faced Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Myiarchus semirufus Rufous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Agamia agami Agami Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Ortalis erythroptera Rufous-headed Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
VU
Clibanornis erythrocephalus Henna-hooded Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Procellaria parkinsoni Black Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Synallaxis courseni Apurimac Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
VU
Conopias cinchoneti Lemon-browed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Hemitriccus cinnamomeipectus Cinnamon-breasted Tody-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Wetmorethraupis sterrhopteron Orange-throated Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Attila torridus Ochraceous Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Nothoprocta taczanowskii Taczanowski's Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
VU
Chaetocercus bombus Little Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
VU
Primolius couloni Blue-headed Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU