Search terms
Country/Territory = Paraguay
Species Types = Migratory
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 264
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura vittata Lake Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coscoroba coscoroba Coscoroba Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps major Great Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Florisuga fusca Black Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica rufifrons Red-fronted Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Nycticryphes semicollaris South American Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR (PE)
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus maculipennis Brown-hooded Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phalcoboenus chimango Chimango Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Cinclodes fuscus Buff-winged Cinclodes Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Phibalura flavirostris Swallow-tailed Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Xenopsaris Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia mesoleuca Olivaceous Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx flaviventris Warbling Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscipipra vetula Shear-tailed Grey Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Alectrurus risora Strange-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus chacoensis Pampas Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pseudoleistes virescens Brown-and-yellow Marshbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiothlypis leucoblephara White-rimmed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia glaucocaerulea Glaucous-blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lophospingus pusillus Black-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Stephanophorus diadematus Diademed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara preciosa Chestnut-backed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila cinnamomea Chestnut Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
VU
Sporophila palustris Marsh Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
EN
Poospiza nigrorufa Black-and-rufous Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Microspingus pectoralis Black-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC