Search terms
Country/Territory = Pakistan
Species category = LC
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 550
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Pavo cristatus Indian Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix coromandelica Rain Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraogallus himalayensis Himalayan Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lerwa lerwa Snow Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ammoperdix griseogularis See-see Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ortygornis pondicerianus Grey Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophophorus impejanus Himalayan Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pucrasia macrolopha Koklass Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophura leucomelanos Kalij Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba rupestris Hill Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia suratensis Western Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron phoenicopterus Yellow-footed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles exustus Chestnut-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles lichtensteinii Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles indicus Painted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus mahrattensis Sykes's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus asiaticus Indian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Taccocua leschenaultii Sirkeer Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis passerinus Grey-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx varius Common Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia akool Brown Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Puffinus persicus Persian Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Anastomus oscitans Asian Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pseudibis papillosa Red-naped Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola grayii Indian Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta gularis Western Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Microcarbo niger Little Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Indian Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Ibidorhyncha struthersii Ibisbill Ibidorhynchidae (Ibisbill)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus malabaricus Yellow-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Dromas ardeola Crab-plover Dromadidae (Crab-plover)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Cursorius coromandelicus Indian Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola lactea Little Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus hemprichii Sooty Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula saundersi Saunders's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna repressa White-cheeked Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium cuculoides Asian Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene brama Spotted Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus bakkamoena Indian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix butleri Omani Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo bengalensis Rock Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur teesa White-eyed Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo refectus Himalayan Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ocyceros birostris Indian Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Coracias benghalensis Indian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon virens Great Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dinopium benghalense Black-rumped Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus guerini Black-naped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus squamatus Scaly-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leiopicus mahrattensis Yellow-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leiopicus auriceps Brown-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos macei Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos assimilis Sind Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos himalayensis Himalayan Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Himalayapsitta himalayana Slaty-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Himalayapsitta cyanocephala Plum-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Alexandrinus krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pitta brachyura Indian Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pteruthius xanthochlorus Green Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Small Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Coracina javensis Large Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Tephrodornis pondicerianus Common Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Rhipidura aureola White-browed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius vittatus Bay-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Dendrocitta vagabunda Rufous Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta formosae Grey Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Urocissa flavirostris Yellow-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Garrulus bispecularis Plain-crowned Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Garrulus lanceolatus Black-headed Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Nucifraga hemispila Southern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Nucifraga multipunctata Large-spotted Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus splendens House Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fairy-fantail Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Periparus rufonuchalis Rufous-naped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Parus monticolus Green-backed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Machlolophus xanthogenys Black-lored Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Remiz coronatus White-crowned Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes phoenicura Rufous-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix nigriceps Black-crowned Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremopterix griseus Ashy-crowned Sparrow-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra erythroptera Indian Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala heinei Turkestan Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala raytal Sand Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia crinigera Striated Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia buchanani Rufous-fronted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia gracilis Graceful Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia socialis Ashy Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon fluvicola Streak-throated Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia diluta Pale Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus leucogenys Himalayan Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus leucotis White-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus cafer Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus subviridis Brooks's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus chloronotus Lemon-rumped Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus neglectus Plain Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tytleri Tytler's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus affinis Tickell's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus whistleri Whistler's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus nitidus Green Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus magnirostris Large-billed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus occipitalis Western Crowned Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthoschistos Grey-hooded Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Cettia brunnifrons Grey-sided Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis fortipes Brownish-flanked Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Leptopoecile sophiae White-browed Tit-warbler Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos iredalei Red-headed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos leucogenys White-cheeked Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Aegithalos niveogularis White-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Chrysomma sinense Yellow-eyed Babbler Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Zosterops palpebrosus Indian White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Erythrogenys erythrogenys Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Cyanoderma pyrrhops Black-chinned Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Argya malcolmi Large Grey Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Argya striata Jungle Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Argya earlei Striated Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Argya caudata Common Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Ianthocincla rufogularis Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pterorhinus albogularis White-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Trochalopteron lineatum Streaked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Trochalopteron variegatum Variegated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Heterophasia capistrata Rufous Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Leiothrix lutea Red-billed Leiothrix Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Certhia himalayana Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia hodgsoni Hodgson's Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Sitta cashmirensis Kashmir Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Sitta leucopsis White-cheeked Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Sitta tephronota Eastern Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gracupica contra Indian Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnia pagodarum Brahminy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnia malabarica Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Acridotheres ginginianus Bank Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Acridotheres fuscus Jungle Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Zoothera mollissima Alpine Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus boulboul Grey-winged Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus unicolor Tickell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rubrocanus Chestnut Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Copsychus fulicatus Indian Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Niltava sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larvivora brunnea Indian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia phaenicuroides White-bellied Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calliope pectoralis Himalayan Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calliope tschebaiewi Chinese Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tarsiger chrysaeus Golden Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Enicurus scouleri Little Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Enicurus maculatus Spotted Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula tricolor Slaty-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula superciliaris Ultramarine Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula ruficauda Rusty-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus frontalis Blue-fronted Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus coeruleocephala Blue-capped Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus leucocephalus White-capped Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus fuliginosus Plumbeous Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola cinclorhyncha Blue-capped Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola leucurus White-tailed Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe monacha Hooded Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe fusca Brown Rockchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe picata Variable Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe albonigra Hume's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe chrysopygia Red-tailed Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hypocolius ampelinus Hypocolius Hypocoliidae (Hypocolius)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Cinnyris asiaticus Purple Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Prunella himalayana Altai Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella rubeculoides Robin Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella strophiata Rufous-breasted Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella fulvescens Brown Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella ocularis Radde's Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Ploceus benghalensis Black-breasted Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus manyar Streaked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Amandava amandava Red Avadavat Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Euodice malabarica Indian Silverbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Passer pyrrhonotus Sind Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Passer cinnamomeus Russet Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Passer moabiticus Dead Sea Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Gymnoris xanthocollis Chestnut-shouldered Bush-sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Montifringilla adamsi Black-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Pyrgilauda blanfordi Plain-backed Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus roseatus Rosy Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus rubescens Buff-bellied Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus sylvanus Upland Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla maderaspatensis White-browed Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mycerobas icterioides Black-and-yellow Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mycerobas melanozanthos Spot-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mycerobas carnipes White-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus rhodochlamys Red-mantled Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus pulcherrimus Beautiful Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus rodochroa Pink-browed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus rubicilla Great Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus puniceus Red-fronted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus thura Himalayan White-browed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pyrrhula aurantiaca Orange Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Callacanthis burtoni Spectacled Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Procarduelis nipalensis Dark-breasted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chloris spinoides Yellow-breasted Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Emberiza lathami Crested Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza stewarti White-capped Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza striolata Striolated Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC