Search terms
Country/Territory = Azerbaijan
Species category = LC
Ordered by English Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 313
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Sylvia nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tetraogallus caspius Caspian Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Poecile hyrcanus Caspian Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tetraogallus caucasicus Caucasian Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sitta tephronota Eastern Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Carpodacus rubicilla Great Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus nitidus Green Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Bucanetes mongolicus Mongolian Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Prunella ocularis Radde's Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Serinus pusillus Red-fronted Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe chrysopygia Red-tailed Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ammoperdix griseogularis See-see Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Poecile lugubris Sombre Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sitta neumayer Western Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC