Search terms
Country/Territory = Myanmar
Species category = NT
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 92
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Arborophila atrogularis White-cheeked Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Rhizothera longirostris Long-billed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Caloperdix oculeus Ferruginous Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Syrmaticus humiae Mrs Hume's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Lophura rufa Malay Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Mycteria leucocephala Painted Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Black-necked Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Esacus recurvirostris Great Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus duvaucelii River Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Sterna aurantia River Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes wardi Ward's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anorrhinus tickelli Tickell's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Calorhamphus hayii Malay Brown Barbet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Indicator xanthonotus Yellow-rumped Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Polihierax insignis White-rumped Pygmy-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Falco jugger Laggar Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula finschii Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula roseata Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula longicauda Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula eupatria Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Pericrocotus albifrons Jerdon's Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
NT
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Dicrurus andamanensis Andaman Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
NT
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Crypsirina cucullata Hooded Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Stachyris roberti Chevron-breasted Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Trichastoma malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Garrulax nuchalis Chestnut-backed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Brachypteryx hyperythra Rusty-bellied Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Ploceus hypoxanthus Asian Golden Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
NT