Search terms
Country/Territory = Myanmar
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1033
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Pseudibis davisoni White-shouldered Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Ardea insignis White-bellied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
CR
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Hydrornis gurneyi Gurney's Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
CR
Rhodonessa caryophyllacea Pink-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Calidris pygmaea Spoon-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
DD
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Leptoptilos dubius Greater Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Sitta victoriae White-browed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Sterna acuticauda Black-bellied Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Heliopais personatus Masked Finfoot Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Sitta magna Giant Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Asarcornis scutulata White-winged Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Mergus squamatus Scaly-sided Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Chrysolophus amherstiae Lady Amherst's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phylloscopus subaffinis Buff-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius collurioides Burmese Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cholornis unicolor Brown Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Certhia himalayana Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Zapornia bicolor Black-tailed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Acridotheres fuscus Jungle Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Neosuthora davidiana Short-tailed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Arborophila chloropus Green-legged Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Glaucidium cuculoides Asian Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phylloscopus yunnanensis Chinese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pnoepyga albiventer Scaly-breasted Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Zapornia akool Brown Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Heteroxenicus stellatus Gould's Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Zoothera monticola Long-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Psittiparus gularis Grey-headed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Garrulax pectoralis Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Iole viridescens Olive Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chatarrhaea gularis White-throated Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Alcurus striatus Striated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Dinopium benghalense Black-rumped Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Trichastoma tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Leiopicus mahrattensis Yellow-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Phoenicurus hodgsoni Hodgson's Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Psilopogon incognitus Moustached Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Conostoma aemodium Great Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alaudala raytal Sand Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Garrulax cineraceus Western Moustached Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mycerobas melanozanthos Spot-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tickellia hodgsoni Broad-billed Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hypsipetes thompsoni White-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ardeola grayii Indian Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pteruthius xanthochlorus Green Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Garrulax strepitans White-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Glaucidium radiatum Jungle Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Arborophila torqueola Hill Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Paradoxornis guttaticollis Spot-breasted Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Acridotheres leucocephalus Vinous-breasted Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Certhia nipalensis Rusty-flanked Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Monticola cinclorhyncha Blue-capped Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chleuasicus atrosuperciliaris Pale-billed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Rhipidura aureola White-browed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Bambusicola fytchii Mountain Bamboo-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Poecile hypermelaenus Black-bibbed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Locustella mandelli Russet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Turdus dissimilis Black-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spelaeornis oatesi Chin Hills Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Erythrogenys gravivox Black-streaked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis tickelliae Tickell's Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Schoeniparus dubius Rusty-capped Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Anthus godlewskii Blyth's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Argya earlei Striated Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Brown-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Dryobates cathpharius Scarlet-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cinnyris asiaticus Purple Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocopos darjellensis Darjeeling Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psilopogon cyanotis Blue-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Dicaeum erythrorhynchos Pale-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Garrulus leucotis White-faced Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phoenicurus schisticeps White-throated Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Trochalopteron milnei Red-tailed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Myzornis pyrrhoura Fire-tailed Myzornis Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Garrulax chinensis Black-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Lophura leucomelanos Kalij Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pyrrhoplectes epauletta Gold-naped Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phylloscopus intermedius White-spectacled Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Picus erythropygius Black-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Prinia crinigera Striated Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Spelaeornis reptatus Grey-bellied Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phylloscopus pulcher Buff-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Suthora fulvifrons Fulvous Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Aegithalos concinnus Black-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Ithaginis cruentus Blood Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Suthora nipalensis Black-throated Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Psittiparus bakeri Rufous-headed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Yuhina flavicollis Whiskered Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Phylloscopus intensior White-tailed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Muscicapa muttui Brown-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Columba pulchricollis Ashy Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gampsorhynchus rufulus White-hooded Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Fulvetta ludlowi Brown-throated Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prunella strophiata Rufous-breasted Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Horornis fortipes Brownish-flanked Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Spelaeornis troglodytoides Bar-winged Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus aurigaster Sooty-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ibidorhyncha struthersii Ibisbill Ibidorhynchidae (Ibisbill)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Dryobates pernyii Crimson-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthipes monileger White-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos macei Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leptocoma zeylonica Purple-rumped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Garrulus bispecularis Plain-crowned Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Enicurus immaculatus Black-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Yuhina bakeri White-naped Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Garrulax woodi Mount Victoria Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Francolinus pintadeanus Chinese Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza tristrami Tristram's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Leiothrix lutea Red-billed Leiothrix Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus magnirostris Large-billed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Prinia polychroa Brown Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pyrrhula nipalensis Brown Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Yuhina castaniceps Striated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Phylloscopus maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Acridotheres grandis Great Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Zosterops palpebrosus Indian White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Periparus rubidiventris Rufous-vented Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lophophorus impejanus Himalayan Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Rallus indicus Eastern Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zoothera salimalii Himalayan Forest Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Trochalopteron chrysopterum Assam Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Prinia khasiana Rufous-crowned Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tarsiger hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Certhia manipurensis Manipur Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Emberiza elegans Yellow-throated Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Corvus splendens House Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prunella immaculata Maroon-backed Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Trochalopteron affine Black-faced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Garrulax sannio White-browed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phylloscopus valentini Bianchi's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ficedula superciliaris Ultramarine Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos analis Freckle-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pomatorhinus ruficollis Streak-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Polyplectron bicalcaratum Grey Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Heterophasia pulchella Beautiful Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phoenicurus frontalis Blue-fronted Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sinosuthora brunnea Brown-winged Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Indian Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Stachyris strialata Spot-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Lioparus chrysotis Golden-breasted Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus cafer Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Zosterops erythropleurus Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Minla ignotincta Red-tailed Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fulvetta manipurensis Manipur Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Prionochilus percussus Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Zosterops auriventer Hume's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Lophophanes dichrous Grey-crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lophura nycthemera Silver Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Enicurus maculatus Spotted Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Centropus andamanensis Andaman Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Trochalopteron melanostigma Silver-eared Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax lanceolatus Chinese Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Aethopyga gouldiae Gould's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cochoa purpurea Purple Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza godlewskii Godlewski's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocitta frontalis Collared Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Locustella luteoventris Brown Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Tragopan temminckii Temminck's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spinus thibetanus Tibetan Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Trochalopteron squamatum Blue-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Picus xanthopygaeus Streak-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Trochalopteron subunicolor Scaly Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Alophoixus ochraceus Ochraceous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus omeiensis Martens's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ficedula tricolor Slaty-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picus viridanus Streak-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus guerini Black-naped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cutia nipalensis Himalayan Cutia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saxicola leucurus White-tailed Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Streptopelia xanthocycla Burmese Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Pomatorhinus superciliaris Slender-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Dendrocitta formosae Grey Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Cacomantis passerinus Grey-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cettia major Chestnut-crowned Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Heterophasia gracilis Grey Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pomatorhinus phayrei Brown-crowned Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alcippe poioicephala Brown-cheeked Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cettia castaneocoronata Chestnut-headed Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Alcippe morrisonia Grey-cheeked Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Carpodacus dubius Chinese White-browed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Timalia pileata Chestnut-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dicaeum melanozanthum Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Liocichla phoenicea Red-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Cyornis hainanus Hainan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Parus monticolus Green-backed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zoothera dixoni Long-tailed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Strix nivicolum Himalayan Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aethopyga nipalensis Green-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Gracupica contra Asian Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Batrachostomus hodgsoni Hodgson's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Cochoa viridis Green Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Locustella davidi Baikal Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pyrrhula erythaca Grey-headed Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anthipes solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocitta vagabunda Rufous Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloris spinoides Yellow-breasted Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus verreauxii Sharpe's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Trochalopteron virgatum Striped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hemicircus canente Heart-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ixidia erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Glareola lactea Little Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Pellorneum albiventre Spot-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tephrocephalus Grey-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anthus roseatus Rosy Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ficedula sapphira Sapphire Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dinopium shorii Himalayan Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leioptila annectens Rufous-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Brachypteryx cruralis Himalayan Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sturnia malabarica Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Platysmurus leucopterus Malay Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Amandava amandava Red Avadavat Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Elachura formosa Spotted Elachura Elachuridae (Elachura)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus whistleri Whistler's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Acridotheres ginginianus Bank Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tesia olivea Slaty-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Calliope tschebaiewi Chinese Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthoschistos Grey-hooded Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Liocichla ripponi Scarlet-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hodgsonius phaenicuroides White-bellied Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Machlolophus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zoothera marginata Dark-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anastomus oscitans Asian Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Arachnothera hypogrammica Purple-naped Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Turdus naumanni Naumann's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ketupa flavipes Tawny Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Saxicola jerdoni Jerdon's Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Agraphospiza rubescens Blanford's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus subhimachalus Crimson-browed Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lalage melanoptera Black-headed Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Locustella thoracica Spotted Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloris ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus vinaceus Vinaceous Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Garrulax caerulatus Grey-sided Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Alophoixus flaveolus White-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Hemixos flavala Ashy Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Aegithalos bonvaloti Black-browed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Mirafra erythrocephala Indochinese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Niltava macgrigoriae Small Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gecinulus grantia Pale-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Yuhina gularis Stripe-throated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Caprimulgus asiaticus Indian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nucifraga hemispila Southern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Passer cinnamomeus Russet Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Lalage polioptera Indochinese Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Phylloscopus claudiae Claudia's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alcippe nipalensis Nepal Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Enicurus scouleri Little Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tesia cyaniventer Grey-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Rimator malacoptilus Long-billed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Cymbirhynchus affinis Irrawaddy Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phylloscopus poliogenys Grey-cheeked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Actinodura ramsayi Western Spectacled Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sylviparus modestus Yellow-browed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larvivora brunnea Indian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus boulboul Grey-winged Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sitta nagaensis Chestnut-vented Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Butastur liventer Rufous-winged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrornis nipalensis Blue-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanoderma erythropterum Chestnut-winged Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Bubo nipalensis Spot-bellied Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Saroglossa spilopterus Spot-winged Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lophura diardi Siamese Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Carpodacus edwardsii Dark-rumped Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Dicrurus andamanensis Andaman Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Urocissa erythroryncha Red-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Procarduelis nipalensis Dark-breasted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Garrulax rufogularis Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sasia ochracea White-browed Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Butastur teesa White-eyed Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Erythrogenys erythrogenys Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Garrulax galbanus Yellow-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Niltava sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Urosphena squameiceps Asian Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Hydrornis cyaneus Blue Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Yuhina diademata White-collared Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Turdinus crispifrons Greyish Limestone-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ploceus manyar Streaked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pteruthius rufiventer Black-headed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coturnix coromandelica Rain Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phylloscopus soror Alström's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fulvetta vinipectus White-browed Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Mirafra microptera Burmese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Pomatorhinus schisticeps White-browed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Grandala coelicolor Grandala Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Heterophasia melanoleuca Dark-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Serilophus rubropygius Grey-browed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Chrysomma sinense Yellow-eyed Babbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Abroscopus albogularis Rufous-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Actinodura radcliffei Eastern Spectacled Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus rubrocanus Chestnut Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Emberiza lathami Crested Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hemiprocne coronata Crested Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alophoixus pallidus Puff-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fairy-fantail Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Microhierax caerulescens Collared Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Carpodacus sipahi Scarlet Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Garrulax gularis Rufous-vented Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps Red-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Rubigula flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chloropsis aurifrons Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hemitesia pallidipes Pale-footed Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Yuhina occipitalis Rufous-vented Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Gracupica nigricollis Black-collared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Niltava oatesi Large Vivid Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Schoeniparus rufogularis Rufous-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Arborophila rufogularis Rufous-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phylloscopus forresti Sichuan Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Schoeniparus cinereus Yellow-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mycerobas carnipes White-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cyornis poliogenys Pale-chinned Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Motacilla maderaspatensis White-browed Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Garrulax merulinus Spot-breasted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Certhia hodgsoni Hodgson's Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Tephrodornis pondicerianus Common Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Coracina macei Indian Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Abroscopus schisticeps Black-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Sitta cinnamoventris Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Acridotheres albocinctus Collared Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Delichon nipalense Nepal House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tarsiger chrysaeus Golden Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Meiglyptes jugularis Black-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hierococcyx varius Common Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cyornis magnirostris Large Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aethopyga ignicauda Fire-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus griseiceps Grey-crowned Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hydrornis phayrei Eared Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Phoenicurus fuliginosus Plumbeous Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eophona migratoria Chinese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Garrulax ocellatus Spotted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax ruficollis Rufous-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Iole propinqua Grey-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Microcarbo niger Little Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Turdinus brevicaudatus Streaked Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Athene brama Spotted Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cettia brunnifrons Grey-sided Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Yuhina nigrimenta Black-chinned Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Acridotheres burmannicus Burmese Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sitta himalayensis White-tailed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Treron phoenicopterus Yellow-footed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cyornis sumatrensis Indochinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Acridotheres cristatellus Crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Yuhina humilis Burmese Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Small Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Arborophila brunneopectus Bar-backed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sibia waldeni Streak-throated Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mirafra assamica Bengal Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phoenicurus leucocephalus White-capped Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Erythrogenys mcclellandi Spot-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Heterophasia desgodinsi Black-headed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Garrulax monileger Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Sitta neglecta Burmese Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Actinodura egertoni Rusty-fronted Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Spizixos canifrons Crested Finchbill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocopos atratus Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Urocissa flavirostris Yellow-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tarsiger indicus White-browed Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Phylloscopus cantator Yellow-vented Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Suthora verreauxi Golden Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus armandii Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus affinis Tickell's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus davisoni Pale-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Pteruthius aenobarbus Chestnut-fronted Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mycerobas affinis Collared Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Trochalopteron austeni Brown-capped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Grammatoptila striata Striated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psilopogon virens Great Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cyanoderma ruficeps Rufous-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Pycnonotus flavescens Flavescent Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Stachyris roberti Chevron-breasted Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Garrulax nuchalis Chestnut-backed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Rhizothera longirostris Long-billed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Ixidia squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Lophura rufa Malay Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
NT
Esacus recurvirostris Great Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Ixidia cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Ploceus hypoxanthus Asian Golden Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
NT
Psittacula eupatria Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Black-necked Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Falco jugger Laggar Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Arborophila atrogularis White-cheeked Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Psittacula finschii Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Vanellus duvaucelii River Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Trichastoma malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Psittacula roseata Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Mycteria leucocephala Painted Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Syrmaticus humiae Mrs Hume's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Sterna aurantia River Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
NT
Anorrhinus tickelli Tickell's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Caloramphus hayii Malay Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Indicator xanthonotus Yellow-rumped Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Caloperdix oculeus Ferruginous Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Polihierax insignis White-rumped Pygmy-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Crypsirina cucullata Hooded Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Harpactes wardi Ward's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Brachypteryx hyperythra Rusty-bellied Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Pericrocotus albifrons Jerdon's Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Graminicola striatus Chinese Grass-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Rhyticeros subruficollis Plain-pouched Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Arborophila charltonii Chestnut-necklaced Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Stachyris oglei Snowy-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
VU
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Chrysomma altirostre Jerdon's Babbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
VU
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Turdus feae Grey-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Rynchops albicollis Indian Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Antigone antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Clanga hastata Indian Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Lophophorus sclateri Sclater's Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Aceros nipalensis Rufous-necked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Chatarrhaea longirostris Slender-billed Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
VU
Otus sagittatus White-fronted Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Tragopan blythii Blyth's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Columba punicea Pale-capped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Megapodius nicobariensis Nicobar Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
VU
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Rimator naungmungensis Naung Mung Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Psittacula longicauda Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Sitta formosa Beautiful Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
VU