Search terms
Country/Territory = Myanmar
Species category = LC
Ordered by English Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 884
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Phylloscopus soror Alström's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Centropus andamanensis Andaman Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicrurus andamanensis Andaman Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hemixos flavala Ashy Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Columba pulchricollis Ashy Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Phylloscopus maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Glaucidium cuculoides Asian Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anastomus oscitans Asian Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gracupica contra Asian Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Urosphena squameiceps Asian Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Trochalopteron chrysopterum Assam Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Locustella davidi Baikal Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Acridotheres ginginianus Bank Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Arborophila brunneopectus Bar-backed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Certhia himalayana Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Spelaeornis troglodytoides Bar-winged Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Heterophasia pulchella Beautiful Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Mirafra assamica Bengal Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus valentini Bianchi's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Meiglyptes jugularis Black-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Enicurus immaculatus Black-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Poecile hypermelaenus Black-bibbed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Turdus dissimilis Black-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aegithalos bonvaloti Black-browed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Yuhina nigrimenta Black-chinned Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Gracupica nigricollis Black-collared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rubigula flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Trochalopteron affine Black-faced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Abroscopus schisticeps Black-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Lalage melanoptera Black-headed Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Chloris ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pteruthius rufiventer Black-headed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Heterophasia desgodinsi Black-headed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Picus erythropygius Black-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Picus guerini Black-naped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dinopium benghalense Black-rumped Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Erythrogenys gravivox Black-streaked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Zapornia bicolor Black-tailed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Garrulax chinensis Black-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Suthora nipalensis Black-throated Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Aegithalos concinnus Black-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Agraphospiza rubescens Blanford's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ithaginis cruentus Blood Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Hydrornis cyaneus Blue Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Monticola cinclorhyncha Blue-capped Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Psilopogon cyanotis Blue-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phoenicurus frontalis Blue-fronted Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hydrornis nipalensis Blue-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Trochalopteron squamatum Blue-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus godlewskii Blyth's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tickellia hodgsoni Broad-billed Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Pyrrhula nipalensis Brown Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Zapornia akool Brown Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Locustella luteoventris Brown Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cholornis unicolor Brown Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Prinia polychroa Brown Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Brown-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Muscicapa muttui Brown-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Trochalopteron austeni Brown-capped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Alcippe poioicephala Brown-cheeked Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pomatorhinus phayrei Brown-crowned Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Fulvetta ludlowi Brown-throated Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Sinosuthora brunnea Brown-winged Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Horornis fortipes Brownish-flanked Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus pulcher Buff-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Trichastoma tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus subaffinis Buff-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mirafra microptera Burmese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Streptopelia xanthocycla Burmese Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Acridotheres burmannicus Burmese Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sitta neglecta Burmese Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Lanius collurioides Burmese Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Yuhina humilis Burmese Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Turdus rubrocanus Chestnut Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sitta cinnamoventris Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Timalia pileata Chestnut-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Cettia major Chestnut-crowned Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Zosterops erythropleurus Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Pteruthius aenobarbus Chestnut-fronted Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Cettia castaneocoronata Chestnut-headed Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sturnia malabarica Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sitta nagaensis Chestnut-vented Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Cyanoderma erythropterum Chestnut-winged Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Spelaeornis oatesi Chin Hills Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Garrulax lanceolatus Chinese Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Francolinus pintadeanus Chinese Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Eophona migratoria Chinese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus yunnanensis Chinese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calliope tschebaiewi Chinese Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Carpodacus dubius Chinese White-browed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus claudiae Claudia's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Microhierax caerulescens Collared Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mycerobas affinis Collared Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Acridotheres albocinctus Collared Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dendrocitta frontalis Collared Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hierococcyx varius Common Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tephrodornis pondicerianus Common Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Emberiza lathami Crested Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Spizixos canifrons Crested Finchbill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Acridotheres cristatellus Crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hemiprocne coronata Crested Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Prionochilus percussus Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dryobates pernyii Crimson-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Carpodacus subhimachalus Crimson-browed Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dendrocopos darjellensis Darjeeling Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Heterophasia melanoleuca Dark-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Procarduelis nipalensis Dark-breasted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Carpodacus edwardsii Dark-rumped Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zoothera marginata Dark-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hydrornis phayrei Eared Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Actinodura radcliffei Eastern Spectacled Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Rallus indicus Eastern Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Myzornis pyrrhoura Fire-tailed Myzornis Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Aethopyga ignicauda Fire-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pycnonotus flavescens Flavescent Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dendrocopos analis Freckle-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Suthora fulvifrons Fulvous Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocopos macei Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Emberiza godlewskii Godlewski's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Pyrrhoplectes epauletta Gold-naped Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Tarsiger chrysaeus Golden Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Suthora verreauxi Golden Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Lioparus chrysotis Golden-breasted Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Chloropsis aurifrons Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heteroxenicus stellatus Gould's Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aethopyga gouldiae Gould's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Grandala coelicolor Grandala Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Psilopogon virens Great Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Acridotheres grandis Great Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Conostoma aemodium Great Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Garrulax pectoralis Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cochoa viridis Green Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pteruthius xanthochlorus Green Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Parus monticolus Green-backed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Arborophila chloropus Green-legged Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Aethopyga nipalensis Green-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Polyplectron bicalcaratum Grey Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Heterophasia gracilis Grey Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Dendrocitta formosae Grey Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cacomantis passerinus Grey-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tesia cyaniventer Grey-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Spelaeornis reptatus Grey-bellied Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Serilophus rubropygius Grey-browed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alcippe morrisonia Grey-cheeked Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus poliogenys Grey-cheeked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lophophanes dichrous Grey-crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Alophoixus griseiceps Grey-crowned Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus tephrocephalus Grey-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Iole propinqua Grey-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pyrrhula erythaca Grey-headed Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Psittiparus gularis Grey-headed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthoschistos Grey-hooded Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Cettia brunnifrons Grey-sided Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Garrulax caerulatus Grey-sided Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Turdus boulboul Grey-winged Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdinus crispifrons Greyish Limestone-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyornis hainanus Hainan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hemicircus canente Heart-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Arborophila torqueola Hill Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cutia nipalensis Himalayan Cutia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Dinopium shorii Himalayan Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Zoothera salimalii Himalayan Forest Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lophophorus impejanus Himalayan Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Strix nivicolum Himalayan Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Brachypteryx cruralis Himalayan Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Batrachostomus hodgsoni Hodgson's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Phoenicurus hodgsoni Hodgson's Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Certhia hodgsoni Hodgson's Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Corvus splendens House Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Zosterops auriventer Hume's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Ibidorhyncha struthersii Ibisbill Ibidorhynchidae (Ibisbill)
LC
Larvivora brunnea Indian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Indian Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coracina macei Indian Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Caprimulgus asiaticus Indian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Ardeola grayii Indian Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Zosterops palpebrosus Indian White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Cyornis sumatrensis Indochinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mirafra erythrocephala Indochinese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lalage polioptera Indochinese Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cymbirhynchus affinis Irrawaddy Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Saxicola jerdoni Jerdon's Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acridotheres fuscus Jungle Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Glaucidium radiatum Jungle Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophura leucomelanos Kalij Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysolophus amherstiae Lady Amherst's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cyornis magnirostris Large Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Niltava oatesi Large Vivid Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phylloscopus magnirostris Large-billed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Garrulax monileger Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Microcarbo niger Little Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Enicurus scouleri Little Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Glareola lactea Little Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Zoothera monticola Long-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Rimator malacoptilus Long-billed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Zoothera dixoni Long-tailed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Platysmurus leucopterus Malay Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Fulvetta manipurensis Manipur Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Certhia manipurensis Manipur Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Prunella immaculata Maroon-backed Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus omeiensis Martens's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Garrulax woodi Mount Victoria Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Bambusicola fytchii Mountain Bamboo-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Psilopogon incognitus Moustached Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Turdus naumanni Naumann's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Alcippe nipalensis Nepal Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Delichon nipalense Nepal House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Alophoixus ochraceus Ochraceous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Iole viridescens Olive Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dicaeum erythrorhynchos Pale-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Chleuasicus atrosuperciliaris Pale-billed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Cyornis poliogenys Pale-chinned Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pycnonotus davisoni Pale-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hemitesia pallidipes Pale-footed Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Gecinulus grantia Pale-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Garrulus bispecularis Plain-crowned Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phoenicurus fuliginosus Plumbeous Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Alophoixus pallidus Puff-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cochoa purpurea Purple Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cinnyris asiaticus Purple Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Arachnothera hypogrammica Purple-naped Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma zeylonica Purple-rumped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coturnix coromandelica Rain Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Amandava amandava Red Avadavat Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Urocissa erythroryncha Red-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Leiothrix lutea Red-billed Leiothrix Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps Red-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Liocichla phoenicea Red-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Trochalopteron milnei Red-tailed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Minla ignotincta Red-tailed Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Pycnonotus cafer Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Anthus roseatus Rosy Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocitta vagabunda Rufous Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leioptila annectens Rufous-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Niltava sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Prunella strophiata Rufous-breasted Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Tarsiger hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthipes solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoderma ruficeps Rufous-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Garrulax rufogularis Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Prinia khasiana Rufous-crowned Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Abroscopus albogularis Rufous-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Psittiparus bakeri Rufous-headed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Garrulax ruficollis Rufous-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus rufogularis Rufous-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Arborophila rufogularis Rufous-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Garrulax gularis Rufous-vented Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Periparus rubidiventris Rufous-vented Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Yuhina occipitalis Rufous-vented Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Butastur liventer Rufous-winged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Locustella mandelli Russet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Passer cinnamomeus Russet Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus dubius Rusty-capped Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Erythrogenys erythrogenys Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Certhia nipalensis Rusty-flanked Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Actinodura egertoni Rusty-fronted Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Alaudala raytal Sand Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ficedula sapphira Sapphire Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Trochalopteron subunicolor Scaly Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pnoepyga albiventer Scaly-breasted Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Carpodacus sipahi Scarlet Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dryobates cathpharius Scarlet-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Liocichla ripponi Scarlet-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Carpodacus verreauxii Sharpe's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Neosuthora davidiana Short-tailed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophura diardi Siamese Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus forresti Sichuan Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lophura nycthemera Silver Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Trochalopteron melanostigma Silver-eared Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tesia olivea Slaty-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Ficedula tricolor Slaty-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Pomatorhinus superciliaris Slender-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Small Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Niltava macgrigoriae Small Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pycnonotus aurigaster Sooty-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Nucifraga hemispila Southern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ixidia erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Bubo nipalensis Spot-bellied Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Garrulax merulinus Spot-breasted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Paradoxornis guttaticollis Spot-breasted Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Erythrogenys mcclellandi Spot-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris strialata Spot-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Pellorneum albiventre Spot-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Mycerobas melanozanthos Spot-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Saroglossa spilopterus Spot-winged Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Elachura formosa Spotted Elachura Elachuridae (Elachura)
LC
Enicurus maculatus Spotted Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Locustella thoracica Spotted Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Garrulax ocellatus Spotted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Athene brama Spotted Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pomatorhinus ruficollis Streak-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Picus viridanus Streak-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Sibia waldeni Streak-throated Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Picus xanthopygaeus Streak-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ploceus manyar Streaked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Turdinus brevicaudatus Streaked Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Argya earlei Striated Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Alcurus striatus Striated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Grammatoptila striata Striated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Prinia crinigera Striated Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Yuhina castaniceps Striated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Dendrocopos atratus Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Yuhina gularis Stripe-throated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Trochalopteron virgatum Striped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Ketupa flavipes Tawny Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tragopan temminckii Temminck's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Spinus thibetanus Tibetan Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cyornis tickelliae Tickell's Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus affinis Tickell's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Emberiza tristrami Tristram's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ficedula superciliaris Ultramarine Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Carpodacus vinaceus Vinaceous Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Acridotheres leucocephalus Vinous-breasted Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Garrulax cineraceus Western Moustached Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Actinodura ramsayi Western Spectacled Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Yuhina flavicollis Whiskered Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Phylloscopus whistleri Whistler's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Hodgsonius phaenicuroides White-bellied Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Tarsiger indicus White-browed Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Rhipidura aureola White-browed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Fulvetta vinipectus White-browed Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Garrulax sannio White-browed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sasia ochracea White-browed Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pomatorhinus schisticeps White-browed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Motacilla maderaspatensis White-browed Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phoenicurus leucocephalus White-capped Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Yuhina diademata White-collared Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Butastur teesa White-eyed Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Garrulus leucotis White-faced Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anthipes monileger White-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hypsipetes thompsoni White-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Gampsorhynchus rufulus White-hooded Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Yuhina bakeri White-naped Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Garrulax strepitans White-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Phylloscopus intermedius White-spectacled Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus intensior White-tailed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sitta himalayensis White-tailed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Saxicola leucurus White-tailed Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Chatarrhaea gularis White-throated Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Alophoixus flaveolus White-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Phoenicurus schisticeps White-throated Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mycerobas carnipes White-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fairy-fantail Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Dicaeum melanozanthum Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Urocissa flavirostris Yellow-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Chloris spinoides Yellow-breasted Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sylviparus modestus Yellow-browed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Machlolophus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Leiopicus mahrattensis Yellow-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chrysomma sinense Yellow-eyed Babbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Treron phoenicopterus Yellow-footed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Phylloscopus armandii Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza elegans Yellow-throated Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus cinereus Yellow-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Garrulax galbanus Yellow-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus cantator Yellow-vented Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC