Search terms
Country/Territory = Myanmar
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 1033
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Ardea insignis White-bellied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Hydrornis gurneyi Gurney's Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Rhodonessa caryophyllacea Pink-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Calidris pygmaea Spoon-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Pseudibis davisoni White-shouldered Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
CR
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
DD
Sitta magna Giant Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Sitta victoriae White-browed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
EN
Sterna acuticauda Black-bellied Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Leptoptilos dubius Greater Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Heliopais personatus Masked Finfoot Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
EN
Mergus squamatus Scaly-sided Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Asarcornis scutulata White-winged Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Tesia cyaniventer Grey-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Butastur teesa White-eyed Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus valentini Bianchi's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Argya earlei Striated Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Garrulax cineraceus Western Moustached Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lalage polioptera Indochinese Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Garrulax lanceolatus Chinese Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Niltava oatesi Large Vivid Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Prionochilus percussus Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Phoenicurus frontalis Blue-fronted Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spinus thibetanus Tibetan Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Rallus indicus Eastern Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Phylloscopus poliogenys Grey-cheeked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hydrornis nipalensis Blue-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Psilopogon virens Great Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Trochalopteron subunicolor Scaly Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hydrornis cyaneus Blue Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pomatorhinus ruficollis Streak-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Sylviparus modestus Yellow-browed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Phylloscopus intermedius White-spectacled Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sitta cinnamoventris Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Turdus boulboul Grey-winged Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza godlewskii Godlewski's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Coturnix coromandelica Rain Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Locustella mandelli Russet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Niltava sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zosterops auriventer Hume's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Glaucidium cuculoides Asian Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heterophasia gracilis Grey Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyornis tickelliae Tickell's Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zapornia akool Brown Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dendrocopos analis Freckle-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Saroglossa spilopterus Spot-winged Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chrysolophus amherstiae Lady Amherst's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alcippe morrisonia Grey-cheeked Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Certhia manipurensis Manipur Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Glaucidium radiatum Jungle Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Urosphena squameiceps Asian Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus omeiensis Martens's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Spelaeornis troglodytoides Bar-winged Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Acridotheres burmannicus Burmese Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Garrulax chinensis Black-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aethopyga gouldiae Gould's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Carpodacus dubius Chinese White-browed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Cyornis sumatrensis Indochinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pteruthius rufiventer Black-headed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dicaeum melanozanthum Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Polyplectron bicalcaratum Grey Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Schoeniparus dubius Rusty-capped Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chloris spinoides Yellow-breasted Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Abroscopus albogularis Rufous-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pellorneum albiventre Spot-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Trochalopteron melanostigma Silver-eared Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cutia nipalensis Himalayan Cutia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Phylloscopus magnirostris Large-billed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sitta neglecta Burmese Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gracupica contra Asian Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Turdus rubrocanus Chestnut Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pyrrhula erythaca Grey-headed Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arborophila rufogularis Rufous-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phylloscopus intensior White-tailed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pycnonotus flavescens Flavescent Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Picus guerini Black-naped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Horornis fortipes Brownish-flanked Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Arborophila torqueola Hill Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Leioptila annectens Rufous-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Hemitesia pallidipes Pale-footed Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Corvus splendens House Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Microcarbo niger Little Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus tephrocephalus Grey-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gracupica nigricollis Black-collared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Trochalopteron affine Black-faced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Meiglyptes jugularis Black-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Garrulax woodi Mount Victoria Babax Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Yuhina flavicollis Whiskered Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Aethopyga nipalensis Green-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Anthus roseatus Rosy Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calliope tschebaiewi Chinese Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Streptopelia xanthocycla Burmese Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leiothrix lutea Red-billed Leiothrix Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Anthipes solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Schoeniparus rufogularis Rufous-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cettia major Chestnut-crowned Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Lalage melanoptera Black-headed Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Fulvetta ludlowi Brown-throated Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lophura leucomelanos Kalij Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chloris ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Strix nivicolum Himalayan Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Abroscopus schisticeps Black-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phalacrocorax fuscicollis Indian Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Picus erythropygius Black-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Delichon nipalense Nepal House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pycnonotus cafer Red-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Treron phoenicopterus Yellow-footed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turdus naumanni Naumann's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Amandava amandava Red Avadavat Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Carpodacus subhimachalus Crimson-browed Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arborophila brunneopectus Bar-backed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Trochalopteron chrysopterum Assam Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tarsiger chrysaeus Golden Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alcippe nipalensis Nepal Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dendrocopos atratus Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Yuhina gularis Stripe-throated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Locustella davidi Baikal Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Iole propinqua Grey-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cettia brunnifrons Grey-sided Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dendrocitta frontalis Collared Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mirafra erythrocephala Indochinese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Sitta himalayensis White-tailed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Trochalopteron squamatum Blue-winged Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Acridotheres leucocephalus Vinous-breasted Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Sinosuthora brunnea Brown-winged Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Arachnothera hypogrammica Purple-naped Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Small Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columba pulchricollis Ashy Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Rimator malacoptilus Long-billed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lioparus chrysotis Golden-breasted Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Yuhina humilis Burmese Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus whistleri Whistler's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Arborophila chloropus Green-legged Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Fulvetta manipurensis Manipur Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Dicrurus andamanensis Andaman Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Francolinus pintadeanus Chinese Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Procarduelis nipalensis Dark-breasted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Garrulax monileger Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Erythrogenys erythrogenys Rusty-cheeked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lanius collurioides Burmese Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Spizixos canifrons Crested Finchbill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zapornia bicolor Black-tailed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyanoderma erythropterum Chestnut-winged Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Passer cinnamomeus Russet Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Carpodacus edwardsii Dark-rumped Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tarsiger indicus White-browed Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Fulvetta vinipectus White-browed Fulvetta Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Aegithalos bonvaloti Black-browed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Leiopicus mahrattensis Yellow-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mirafra microptera Burmese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Stachyris strialata Spot-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Sitta nagaensis Chestnut-vented Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Larvivora brunnea Indian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phylloscopus cantator Yellow-vented Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Yuhina diademata White-collared Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Agraphospiza rubescens Blanford's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phylloscopus subaffinis Buff-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dendrocitta vagabunda Rufous Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardeola grayii Indian Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Garrulax galbanus Yellow-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Certhia himalayana Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Trochalopteron virgatum Striped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Aegithalos concinnus Black-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Psilopogon incognitus Moustached Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Pomatorhinus phayrei Brown-crowned Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Enicurus maculatus Spotted Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Alcippe poioicephala Brown-cheeked Fulvetta Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Neosuthora davidiana Short-tailed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Batrachostomus hodgsoni Hodgson's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus claudiae Claudia's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Bambusicola fytchii Mountain Bamboo-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Locustella luteoventris Brown Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Carpodacus sipahi Scarlet Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cyornis hainanus Hainan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picus xanthopygaeus Streak-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Garrulax pectoralis Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Zoothera monticola Long-billed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps Red-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Alcurus striatus Striated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Acridotheres ginginianus Bank Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ploceus manyar Streaked Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phoenicurus hodgsoni Hodgson's Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Schoeniparus cinereus Yellow-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pyrrhula nipalensis Brown Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Dendrocopos darjellensis Darjeeling Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Centropus andamanensis Andaman Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Yuhina occipitalis Rufous-vented Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Lophura diardi Siamese Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Hypsipetes thompsoni White-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chloropsis aurifrons Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Certhia nipalensis Rusty-flanked Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Garrulax caerulatus Grey-sided Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Acridotheres grandis Great Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Emberiza lathami Crested Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Rhipidura aureola White-browed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Certhia hodgsoni Hodgson's Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Timalia pileata Chestnut-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Chleuasicus atrosuperciliaris Pale-billed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Ketupa flavipes Tawny Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus soror Alström's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ithaginis cruentus Blood Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Eophona migratoria Chinese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hodgsonius phaenicuroides White-bellied Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hemicircus canente Heart-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turdus dissimilis Black-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdinus brevicaudatus Streaked Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Heterophasia melanoleuca Dark-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Brown-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Enicurus scouleri Little Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cacomantis passerinus Grey-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aethopyga ignicauda Fire-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ibidorhyncha struthersii Ibisbill Ibidorhynchidae (Ibisbill)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phoenicurus schisticeps White-throated Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sibia waldeni Streak-throated Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Locustella thoracica Spotted Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Mirafra assamica Bengal Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Trochalopteron milnei Red-tailed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Yuhina nigrimenta Black-chinned Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Prinia crinigera Striated Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Phylloscopus forresti Sichuan Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phylloscopus pulcher Buff-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Urocissa erythroryncha Red-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Garrulax rufogularis Rufous-chinned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Heterophasia desgodinsi Black-headed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Bubo nipalensis Spot-bellied Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Suthora verreauxi Golden Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Alophoixus ochraceus Ochraceous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Lophophorus impejanus Himalayan Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cymbirhynchus affinis Irrawaddy Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Phylloscopus affinis Tickell's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Mycerobas affinis Collared Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa muttui Brown-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanoderma ruficeps Rufous-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Garrulax merulinus Spot-breasted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pycnonotus aurigaster Sooty-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Grandala coelicolor Grandala Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Butastur liventer Rufous-winged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Acridotheres cristatellus Crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Anthipes monileger White-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Enicurus immaculatus Black-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pnoepyga albiventer Scaly-breasted Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cholornis unicolor Brown Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Cyornis magnirostris Large Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Prinia polychroa Brown Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Phylloscopus maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Periparus rubidiventris Rufous-vented Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Garrulax gularis Rufous-vented Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Liocichla phoenicea Red-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus armandii Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hemiprocne coronata Crested Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Conostoma aemodium Great Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Lophura nycthemera Silver Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Serilophus rubropygius Grey-browed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Alaudala raytal Sand Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mycerobas melanozanthos Spot-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sasia ochracea White-browed Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tarsiger hyperythrus Rufous-breasted Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pteruthius xanthochlorus Green Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Erythrogenys mcclellandi Spot-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cyornis poliogenys Pale-chinned Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Carpodacus verreauxii Sharpe's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acridotheres fuscus Jungle Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ficedula superciliaris Ultramarine Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Trichastoma tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Brachypteryx cruralis Himalayan Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Picus viridanus Streak-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Alophoixus pallidus Puff-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Poecile hypermelaenus Black-bibbed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Pomatorhinus schisticeps White-browed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Platysmurus leucopterus Malay Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Paradoxornis guttaticollis Spot-breasted Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zosterops erythropleurus Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Coracina macei Indian Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anthus godlewskii Blyth's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phylloscopus yunnanensis Chinese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hydrornis phayrei Eared Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Garrulax strepitans White-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lophophanes dichrous Grey-crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Garrulax ruficollis Rufous-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Liocichla ripponi Scarlet-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Garrulus leucotis White-faced Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Erythrogenys gravivox Black-streaked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Mycerobas carnipes White-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chrysomma sinense Yellow-eyed Babbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Myzornis pyrrhoura Fire-tailed Myzornis Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Dinopium benghalense Black-rumped Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemixos flavala Ashy Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tephrodornis pondicerianus Common Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fairy-fantail Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Monticola cinclorhyncha Blue-capped Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhoplectes epauletta Gold-naped Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Acridotheres albocinctus Collared Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cochoa purpurea Purple Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Psittiparus gularis Grey-headed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Tragopan temminckii Temminck's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Carpodacus vinaceus Vinaceous Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ficedula tricolor Slaty-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Glareola lactea Little Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Saxicola leucurus White-tailed Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Actinodura egertoni Rusty-fronted Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Dinopium shorii Himalayan Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Alophoixus griseiceps Grey-crowned Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Psittiparus bakeri Rufous-headed Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Dicaeum erythrorhynchos Pale-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dendrocitta formosae Grey Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cinnyris asiaticus Purple Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Nucifraga hemispila Southern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Garrulax ocellatus Spotted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Motacilla maderaspatensis White-browed Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pomatorhinus superciliaris Slender-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Suthora fulvifrons Fulvous Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cettia castaneocoronata Chestnut-headed Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Psittacula krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Microhierax caerulescens Collared Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Prunella strophiata Rufous-breasted Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spelaeornis reptatus Grey-bellied Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Parus monticolus Green-backed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Grammatoptila striata Striated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Actinodura ramsayi Western Spectacled Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Garrulus bispecularis Plain-crowned Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Zoothera dixoni Long-tailed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Yuhina bakeri White-naped Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Dryobates cathpharius Scarlet-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phoenicurus fuliginosus Plumbeous Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Suthora nipalensis Black-throated Parrotbill Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Emberiza tristrami Tristram's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Psilopogon cyanotis Blue-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cochoa viridis Green Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Spelaeornis oatesi Chin Hills Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Athene brama Spotted Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ixidia erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Heteroxenicus stellatus Gould's Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Urocissa flavirostris Yellow-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Ficedula sapphira Sapphire Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tesia olivea Slaty-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sturnia malabarica Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Chatarrhaea gularis White-throated Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Turdinus crispifrons Greyish Limestone-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Gecinulus grantia Pale-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus davisoni Pale-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Phoenicurus leucocephalus White-capped Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Leptocoma zeylonica Purple-rumped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zoothera salimalii Himalayan Forest Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Trochalopteron austeni Brown-capped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Elachura formosa Spotted Elachura Elachuridae (Elachura)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prunella immaculata Maroon-backed Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthoschistos Grey-hooded Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anastomus oscitans Asian Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Garrulax sannio White-browed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Yuhina castaniceps Striated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Machlolophus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tickellia hodgsoni Broad-billed Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Actinodura radcliffei Eastern Spectacled Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus asiaticus Indian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Prinia khasiana Rufous-crowned Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Zoothera marginata Dark-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hierococcyx varius Common Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza elegans Yellow-throated Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Niltava macgrigoriae Small Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zosterops palpebrosus Indian White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Heterophasia pulchella Beautiful Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Dryobates pernyii Crimson-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rubigula flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pteruthius aenobarbus Chestnut-fronted Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Dendrocopos macei Fulvous-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Iole viridescens Olive Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Saxicola jerdoni Jerdon's Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Minla ignotincta Red-tailed Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Gampsorhynchus rufulus White-hooded Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alophoixus flaveolus White-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
NT
Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Esacus recurvirostris Great Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Caloperdix oculeus Ferruginous Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Pericrocotus albifrons Jerdon's Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Indicator xanthonotus Yellow-rumped Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Crypsirina cucullata Hooded Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Anorrhinus tickelli Tickell's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Harpactes wardi Ward's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Falco jugger Laggar Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Psittacula eupatria Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Garrulax nuchalis Chestnut-backed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Ixidia squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Psittacula finschii Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Caloramphus hayii Malay Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Ixidia cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Psittacula roseata Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Stachyris roberti Chevron-breasted Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Black-necked Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Arborophila atrogularis White-cheeked Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Vanellus duvaucelii River Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Polihierax insignis White-rumped Pygmy-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Brachypteryx hyperythra Rusty-bellied Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Trichastoma malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Mycteria leucocephala Painted Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Rhizothera longirostris Long-billed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Ploceus hypoxanthus Asian Golden Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
NT
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Sterna aurantia River Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Lophura rufa Malay Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
NT
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Syrmaticus humiae Mrs Hume's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Rimator naungmungensis Naung Mung Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Stachyris oglei Snowy-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
VU
Chatarrhaea longirostris Slender-billed Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
VU
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Chrysomma altirostre Jerdon's Babbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
VU
Clanga hastata Indian Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Graminicola striatus Chinese Grass-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Sitta formosa Beautiful Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Megapodius nicobariensis Nicobar Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
VU
Rynchops albicollis Indian Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aceros nipalensis Rufous-necked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Antigone antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Psittacula longicauda Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Otus sagittatus White-fronted Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Arborophila charltonii Chestnut-necklaced Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Lophophorus sclateri Sclater's Monal Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Tragopan blythii Blyth's Tragopan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Columba punicea Pale-capped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Rhyticeros subruficollis Plain-pouched Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Turdus feae Grey-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU