Search terms
Country/Territory = Morocco
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 343
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Puffinus mauretanicus Balearic Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Gyps rueppelli Rüppell's Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Geronticus eremita Northern Bald Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Curruca deserticola Tristram's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pternistis bicalcaratus Double-spurred Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Numida meleagris Helmeted Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pterocles lichtensteinii Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Bubo ascalaphus Pharaoh Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Emberiza sahari House Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Curruca melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Argya fulva Fulvous Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Curruca deserti African Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cyanistes teneriffae African Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Picus vaillantii Maghreb Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrobates pelagicus European Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passer simplex Desert Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Curruca conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Oenanthe seebohmi Black-throated Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hippolais polyglotta Melodious Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Pica mauritanica Maghreb Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Riparia paludicola African Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pycnonotus barbatus Common Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Asio capensis Marsh Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Oenanthe moesta Buff-rumped Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Phylloscopus ibericus Iberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tchagra senegalus Black-crowned Tchagra Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Galerida theklae Thekla's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oenanthe leucopyga White-crowned Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe leucura Black Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Iduna opaca Isabelline Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alectoris barbara Barbary Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Apus unicolor Plain Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phoenicurus moussieri Moussier's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rhodopechys alienus African Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Egretta gularis Western Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Curruca cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Apus caffer White-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Fulica cristata Red-knobbed Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Melierax metabates Dark Chanting-goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Sturnus unicolor Spotless Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Curruca hortensis Western Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calonectris edwardsii Cape Verde Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Curruca undata Dartford Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
NT
Caprimulgus ruficollis Red-necked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Ardeotis arabs Arabian Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aquila adalberti Spanish Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Aquila rapax Tawny Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Chersophilus duponti Dupont's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
VU
Puffinus yelkouan Yelkouan Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Chlamydotis undulata African Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Pterodroma deserta Desertas Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Larus audouinii Audouin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU