Search terms
Country/Territory = Austria
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 302
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Carduelis citrinella Citril Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Strix uralensis Ural Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Emberiza cirlus Cirl Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lophophanes cristatus Crested Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Hippolais polyglotta Melodious Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Certhia brachydactyla Short-toed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Alectoris graeca Rock Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Passer italiae Italian Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU