Search terms
Country/Territory = Mexico
Species category = LC
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 961
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pseudastur albicollis White Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parabuteo unicinctus Harris's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranospiza caerulescens Crane Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus tyrannus Black Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spizaetus melanoleucus Black-and-white Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpagus bidentatus Double-toothed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chondrohierax uncinatus Hook-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo brachyurus Short-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Leptodon cayanensis Grey-headed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rupornis magnirostris Roadside Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo plagiatus Grey Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Busarellus nigricollis Black-collared Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus urubitinga Great Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Psaltriparus minimus American Bushtit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chloroceryle aenea American Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle americana Green Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloroceryle amazona Amazon Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cerorhinca monocerata Rhinoceros Auklet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cepphus columba Pigeon Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Cairina moschata Muscovy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya americana Redhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta hutchinsii Cackling Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta deglandi White-winged Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas fulvigula Mottled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas carolinensis Green-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser rossii Ross's Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhinga anhinga Anhinga Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila cayennensis Lesser Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Panyptila sanctihieronymi Great Swallow-tailed Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne semicollaris White-naped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides cryptus White-chinned Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma mexicanum Bare-throated Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cochlearius cochlearius Boat-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Notharchus hyperrhynchus White-necked Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Malacoptila panamensis White-whiskered Puffbird Bucconidae (Puffbirds)
LC
Burhinus bistriatus Double-striped Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Nyctiphrynus mcleodii Eared Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctidromus albicollis Pauraque Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydropsalis maculicaudus Spot-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus ridgwayi Buff-collared Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus badius Yucatan Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus salvini Tawny-collared Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Nyctiphrynus yucatanicus Yucatan Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Antrostomus arizonae Mexican Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Granatellus sallaei Grey-throated Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cardinalis cardinalis Northern Cardinal Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cardinalis sinuatus Pyrrhuloxia Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina leclancherii Orange-breasted Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga erythrocephala Red-headed Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Granatellus venustus Red-breasted Chat Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanoloxia cyanoides Blue-black Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Amaurospiza relicta Slate-blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cyanocompsa parellina Blue Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga leucoptera White-winged Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Caryothraustes celaeno Crimson-collared Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Amaurospiza moesta Blue Seedeater Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga roseogularis Rose-throated Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Caryothraustes poliogaster Black-faced Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga bidentata Flame-colored Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina ciris Painted Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pheucticus chrysopeplus Yellow Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia fuscicauda Red-throated Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina versicolor Varied Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Habia rubica Red-crowned Ant-tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Cathartes burrovianus Lesser Yellow-headed Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Sarcoramphus papa King Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Certhia americana American Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius collaris Collared Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cinclus mexicanus American Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Columbina passerina Common Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geotrygon montana Ruddy Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida aurita Zenaida Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zentrygon albifacies White-faced Quail-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas nigrirostris Short-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila cassinii Grey-chested Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas flavirostris Red-billed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila jamaicensis Caribbean Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas speciosa Scaled Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila plumbeiceps Grey-headed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leptotila verreauxi White-tipped Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Paraclaravis mondetoura Maroon-chested Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas fasciata Northern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina inca Inca Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina minuta Plain-breasted Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cyanocorax formosus White-throated Magpie-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax colliei Black-throated Magpie-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax morio Brown Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma wollweberi Mexican Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax beecheii Purplish-backed Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yucatanicus Yucatan Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax sanblasianus San Blas Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca pumilo Black-throated Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocitta stelleri Steller's Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanolyca cucullata Azure-hooded Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanocorax yncas Green Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus cryptoleucus Chihuahuan Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma unicolor Unicolored Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus sinaloae Sinaloa Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aphelocoma ultramarina Ultramarine Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus imparatus Tamaulipas Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cotinga amabilis Lovely Cotinga Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Lipaugus unirufus Rufous Piha Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Ortalis poliocephala West Mexican Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis wagleri Rufous-bellied Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis vetula Plain Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Ortalis leucogastra White-bellied Chachalaca Cracidae (Guans, Chachalacas, Curassows)
LC
Geococcyx velox Lesser Roadrunner Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dromococcyx phasianellus Pheasant Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Morococcyx erythropygus Lesser Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga sulcirostris Groove-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crotophaga ani Smooth-billed Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya mexicana Mexican Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Geococcyx californianus Greater Roadrunner Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Piaya cayana Common Squirrel-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Eurypyga helias Sunbittern Eurypygidae (Sunbittern)
LC
Micrastur ruficollis Barred Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Herpetotheres cachinnans Laughing Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ibycter americanus Red-throated Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Caracara cheriway Crested Caracara Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco mexicanus Prairie Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco rufigularis Bat Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Micrastur semitorquatus Collared Forest-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Formicarius moniliger Mayan Antthrush Formicariidae (Ground-antbirds)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata magnificens Magnificent Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Euphonia gouldi Olive-backed Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus psaltria Lesser Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia elegantissima Elegant Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus lawrencei Lawrence's Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia hirundinacea Yellow-throated Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia affinis Scrub Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus tristis American Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hesperiphona abeillei Hooded Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus notatus Black-headed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus atriceps Black-capped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chlorophonia occipitalis Blue-crowned Chlorophonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Euphonia minuta White-vented Euphonia Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Haemorhous mexicanus House Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lepidocolaptes affinis Northern Spot-crowned Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes leucogaster White-striped Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis erythrothorax Rufous-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Clibanornis rubiginosus Ruddy Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus erythropygius Northern Spotted Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphorhynchus flavigaster Ivory-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes sanctithomae Western Barred Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocolaptes picumnus Black-banded Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xiphocolaptes promeropirhynchus Strong-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sittasomus griseus Western Olivaceous Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Glyphorynchus spirurus Wedge-billed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla homochroa Ruddy Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Dendrocincla anabatina Tawny-winged Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus guatemalensis Scaly-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Sclerurus mexicanus Tawny-throated Leaftosser Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Automolus ochrolaemus Buff-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lepidocolaptes souleyetii Streak-headed Woodcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Xenops genibarbis Plain Xenops Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Anabacerthia variegaticeps Scaly-throated Foliage-gleaner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Galbula ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jacamar Galbulidae (Jacamars)
LC
Gavia immer Common Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Grallaria guatimalensis Scaled Antpitta Grallariidae (Antpittas)
LC
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Haematopus ater Blackish Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Heliornis fulica Sungrebe Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ridgwayi Yucatan Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon fulva Cave Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta albilinea Mangrove Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne dominicensis Caribbean Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Atticora pileata Black-capped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Hydrobates microsoma Least Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Molothrus oryzivorus Giant Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus bullockiorum Bullock's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Amblycercus holosericeus Yellow-billed Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dives dives Melodious Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cassiculus melanicterus Yellow-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus fuertesi Fuertes's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus maculialatus Bar-winged Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus aeneus Bronzed Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius montezuma Montezuma Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus wagleri Black-vented Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Psarocolius wagleri Chestnut-headed Oropendola Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus pustulatus Streak-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus gularis Altamira Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus prosthemelas Black-cowled Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelaius phoeniceus Red-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus pectoralis Spot-breasted Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus mesomelas Yellow-tailed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus auratus Orange Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus abeillei Black-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus chrysater Yellow-backed Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Icterus graduacauda Audubon's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Jacana spinosa Northern Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gygis candida Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus livens Yellow-footed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus californicus California Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma ocellatum Ocellated Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma cinereum Grey Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma crissale Crissal Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus gilvus Tropical Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma longirostre Long-billed Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mimus polyglottos Northern Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Melanotis hypoleucus Blue-and-white Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma redivivum California Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Melanotis caerulescens Blue Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma lecontei Le Conte's Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Momotus mexicanus Russet-crowned Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Eumomota superciliosa Turquoise-browed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Aspatha gularis Blue-throated Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus lessonii Blue-diademed Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Hylomanes momotula Tody Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Momotus coeruliceps Blue-crowned Motmot Momotidae (Motmots)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus rubescens Buff-bellied Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Nyctibius jamaicensis Northern Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nyctibius grandis Great Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Callipepla californica California Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Callipepla douglasii Elegant Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Dendrortyx leucophrys Buffy-crowned Wood-partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Dactylortyx thoracicus Singing Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Cyrtonyx montezumae Montezuma Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Dendrortyx macroura Long-tailed Wood-partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Odontophorus guttatus Spotted Wood-quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Colinus nigrogularis Black-throated Bobwhite Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Philortyx fasciatus Banded Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Callipepla squamata Scaled Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Callipepla gambelii Gambel's Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Oreortyx pictus Mountain Quail Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Chamaea fasciata Wrentit Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile sclateri Mexican Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Baeolophus inornatus Oak Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile gambeli Mountain Chickadee Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Baeolophus atricristatus Black-crested Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Baeolophus wollweberi Bridled Titmouse Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oreothlypis superciliosa Crescent-chested Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis crissalis Colima Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus belli Golden-browed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus rufifrons Rufous-capped Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus lachrymosus Fan-tailed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga auduboni Audubon's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus miniatus Slate-throated Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga graciae Grace's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myioborus pictus Painted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Basileuterus culicivorus Stripe-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina versicolor Pink-headed Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga pitiayumi Tropical Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina rubra Red Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina rubrifrons Red-faced Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis poliocephala Grey-crowned Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Limnothlypis swainsonii Swainson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geothlypis nelsoni Hooded Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leiothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Grey Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Chlorospingus flavopectus Common Bush-tanager Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea botterii Botteri's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus guttatus Belding's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea ruficauda Stripe-headed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone crissalis California Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella unalaschcensis Sooty Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea humeralis Black-chested Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon virenticeps Green-striped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes albinucha White-naped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella atrogularis Black-chinned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea mystacalis Bridled Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon brunneinucha Chestnut-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella pusilla Field Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Artemisiospiza belli Bell's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Amphispiza quinquestriata Five-striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Atlapetes pileatus Rufous-capped Brush-finch Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops rufivirgatus Olive Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone occipitalis Grey-crowned Ground-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremonops chloronotus Green-backed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone fusca Canyon Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus rostratus Large-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arremon aurantiirostris Orange-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone aberti Abert's Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone kieneri Rusty-crowned Ground-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Junco phaeonotus Yellow-eyed Junco Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aimophila rufescens Rusty Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella megarhyncha Thick-billed Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone albicollis White-throated Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerculus bairdii Baird's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aimophila ruficeps Rufous-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melozone biarcuata Prevost's Ground-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Aimophila notosticta Oaxaca Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Passerella schistacea Slate-coloured Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pipilo ocai Collared Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Peucaea carpalis Rufous-winged Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Oriturus superciliosus Striped Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Peucedramus taeniatus Olive Warbler Peucedramidae (Olive Warbler)
LC
Phaethon aethereus Red-billed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Nannopterum auritus Double-crested Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Nannopterum brasilianus Neotropical Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Urile penicillatus Brandt's Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Urile pelagicus Pelagic Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Meleagris gallopavo Wild Turkey Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Leuconotopicus villosus Hairy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates scalaris Ladder-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes mexicanoides Guatemalan Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus stricklandi Strickland's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus lineatus Lineated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates nuttallii Nuttall's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes pygmaeus Yucatan Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes hypopolius Grey-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes carolinus Red-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes chrysogenys Golden-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hylatomus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes aeruginosus Bronze-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes pucherani Black-cheeked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes rubiginosus Golden-olive Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates pubescens Downy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Campephilus guatemalensis Pale-billed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes formicivorus Acorn Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Celeus castaneus Chestnut-colored Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes chrysoides Gilded Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes auricularis Grey-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes auratus Yellow-shafted Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes uropygialis Gila Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus fumigatus Smoky-brown Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leuconotopicus arizonae Arizona Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanerpes aurifrons Golden-fronted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Colaptes cafer Red-shafted Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Manacus candei White-collared Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Chiroxiphia linearis Long-tailed Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Ceratopipra mentalis Red-capped Manakin Pipridae (Manakins)
LC
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Tachybaptus dominicus Least Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Polioptila californica California Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Ramphocaenus melanurus Long-billed Gnatwren Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila melanura Black-tailed Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila plumbea Tropical Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila caerulea Blue-grey Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila albiloris White-lored Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Polioptila nigriceps Black-capped Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Puffinus nativitatis Christmas Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma neglecta Kermadec Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pyrilia haematotis Brown-hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona xantholora Yellow-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacara holochlorus Green Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Brotogeris jugularis Orange-chinned Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eupsittula astec Aztec Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pionus senilis White-crowned Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Bolborhynchus lineola Barred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ara macao Scarlet Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona autumnalis Red-lored Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Amazona albifrons White-fronted Amazon Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Ptiliogonys cinereus Grey Silky-flycatcher Ptiliogonatidae (Silky-flycatchers)
LC
Phainopepla nitens Phainopepla Ptiliogonatidae (Silky-flycatchers)
LC
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus crepitans Clapper Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides albiventris Russet-naped Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurolimnas concolor Uniform Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aramides axillaris Rufous-necked Wood-rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Laterallus ruber Ruddy Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aulacorhynchus prasinus Emerald Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Pteroglossus torquatus Collared Araçari Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Aulacorhynchus wagleri Wagler's Toucanet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Corthylio calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Auriparus flaviceps Verdin Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Rhodinocichla rosea Rosy Thrush-tanager Rhodinocichlidae (Thrush-tanager)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scolopax minor American Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria melanocephala Black Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Sitta pygmaea Pygmy Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Spindalis zena Western Spindalis Spindalidae (Spindalises)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Megascops asio Eastern Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium hoskinsii Baja Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops seductus Balsas Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops trichopsis Whiskered Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium griseiceps Central American Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix fulvescens Fulvous Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix varia Barred Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops cooperi Pacific Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops barbarus Bearded Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pulsatrix perspicillata Spectacled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio clamator Striped Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lophostrix cristata Crested Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Megascops guatemalae Guatemalan Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio stygius Stygian Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba nigrolineata Black-and-white Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium gnoma Mountain Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Micrathene whitneyi Elf Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium californicum Northern Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium palmarum Colima Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius ridgwayi Unspotted Saw-whet Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brasilianum Ferruginous Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium cobanense Guatemalan Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciccaba virgata Mottled Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula nebouxii Blue-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula granti Nazca Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Cercomacroides tyrannina Dusky Antbird Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Dysithamnus mentalis Plain Antvireo Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnophilus doliatus Barred Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Taraba major Great Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Microrhopias quixensis Dot-winged Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Thamnistes anabatinus Western Russet Antshrike Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula schisticolor Slaty Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Myrmotherula axillaris White-flanked Antwren Thamnophilidae (Typical Antbirds)
LC
Saltator grandis Northern Grey Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara larvata Golden-hooded Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara abbas Yellow-winged Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator maximus Buff-throated Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara episcopus Blue-grey Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila morelleti White-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Saltator atriceps Black-headed Saltator Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Diglossa baritula Cinnamon-bellied Flowerpiercer Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus passerinii Scarlet-rumped Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lanio aurantius Black-throated Shrike-tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tiaris olivaceus Yellow-faced Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Ramphocelus sanguinolentus Crimson-collared Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes lucidus Shining Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila minuta Ruddy-breasted Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila funerea Thick-billed Seed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eucometis penicillata Grey-headed Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coereba flaveola Bananaquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spodiornis rusticus Slaty Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila corvina Black Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cyanerpes cyaneus Red-legged Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila torqueola Cinnamon-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Chlorophanes spiza Green Honeycreeper Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Eudocimus albus White Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Crypturellus cinnamomeus Thicket Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Crypturellus soui Little Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Tinamus major Great Tinamou Tinamidae (Tinamous)
LC
Onychorhynchus mexicanus Northern Royal Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Laniocera rufescens Speckled Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Schiffornis veraepacis Northern Mourner Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Myiobius sulphureipygius Sulphur-rumped Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra inquisitor Black-crowned Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Terenotriccus erythrurus Ruddy-tailed Flycatcher Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tityra semifasciata Masked Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus aglaiae Rose-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus uropygialis Western Grey-collared Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus major Eastern Grey-collared Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Campylopterus hemileucurus Violet Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basilinna leucotis White-eared Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pampa rufa Rufous Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia rutila Cinnamon Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucolia wagneri Cinnamon-sided Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis longirostris Long-billed Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaeochroa cuvierii Scaly-breasted Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lophornis helenae Black-crested Coquette Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cynanthus forficatus Cozumel Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saucerottia cyanura Blue-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucolia viridifrons Green-fronted Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus heloisa Bumblebee Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eugenes fulgens Magnificent Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Abeillia abeillei Emerald-chinned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saucerottia beryllina Berylline Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Tilmatura dupontii Sparkling-tailed Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Saucerottia cyanocephala Azure-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pampa curvipennis Wedge-tailed Sabrewing Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lamprolaima rhami Garnet-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia tzacatl Rufous-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calothorax pulcher Beautiful Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Basilinna xantusii Xantus's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis mexicanus Mexican Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis viridipallens Green-throated Mountain-gem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaethornis striigularis Stripe-throated Hermit Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calothorax lucifer Lucifer Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Phaeoptila sordida Dusky Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cynanthus doubledayi Turquoise-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis amethystinus Amethyst-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Doricha enicura Slender Sheartail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cynanthus canivetii Canivet's Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Eupherusa eximia Stripe-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster longirostris Long-billed Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthracothorax prevostii Green-breasted Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Amazilia yucatanensis Buff-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Cynanthus auriceps Golden-crowned Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster constantii Plain-capped Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliothryx barroti Purple-crowned Fairy Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Colibri thalassinus Green Violet-ear Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorestes candida White-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus sasin Allen's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Lampornis clemenciae Blue-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Florisuga mellivora White-necked Jacobin Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chlorestes eliciae Blue-throated Goldentail Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus ellioti Wine-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Leucolia violiceps Violet-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Catherpes mexicanus Canyon Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus stellaris Sedge Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus rufinucha Rufous-naped Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Microcerculus philomela Northern Nightingale-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucophrys Grey-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryothorus ludovicianus Carolina Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus zonatus Band-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Uropsila leucogastra White-bellied Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Henicorhina leucosticta White-breasted Wood-wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes hiemalis Winter Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus chiapensis Giant Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus sinaloa Sinaloa Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes rufociliatus Rufous-browed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus jocosus Boucard's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus rufalbus Rufous-and-white Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus megalopterus Grey-barred Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus brunneicapillus Cactus Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryophilus pleurostictus Banded Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus gularis Spotted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes beani Cozumel Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius maculipectus Spot-breasted Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cantorchilus modestus Plain Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryothorus albinucha White-browed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Pheugopedius felix Happy Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus capistratus Rufous-backed Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Campylorhynchus humilis Sclater's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Trogon melanocephalus Black-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon violaceus Violaceous Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon collaris Collared Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Euptilotis neoxenus Eared Quetzal Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon ambiguus Coppery-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon citreolus Citreoline Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon massena Slaty-tailed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Trogon mexicanus Mountain Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Turdus infuscatus Black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufopalliatus Rufous-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus frantzii Ruddy-capped Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus mexicanus Black-headed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus aurantiirostris Orange-billed Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus occidentalis Russet Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes unicolor Slate-colored Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia sialis Eastern Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ridgwayia pinicola Aztec Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus confinis San Lucas Robin Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus assimilis White-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus ustulatus Russet-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus migratorius American Robin Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus rufitorques Rufous-collared Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Myadestes occidentalis Brown-backed Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus grayi Clay-colored Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus plebejus Mountain Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus dryas Gould's Nightingale-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus yucatanensis Yucatan Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oncostoma cinereigulare Northern Bentbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax albigularis White-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia frantzii Mountain Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia flavogaster Yellow-bellied Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhytipterna holerythra Rufous Mourner Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia martinica Caribbean Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax affinis Pine Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax fulvifrons Buff-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Camptostoma imberbe Northern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus crassirostris Thick-billed Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus pertinax Greater Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax flavescens Yellowish Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax flaviventris Yellow-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Todirostrum cinereum Common Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Poecilotriccus sylvia Slate-headed Tody-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Deltarhynchus flammulatus Flammulated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhynchocyclus brevirostris Eye-ringed Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax difficilis Pacific-slope Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leptopogon amaurocephalus Sepia-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ornithion semiflavum Yellow-bellied Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax oberholseri American Dusky Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platyrinchus cancrominus Stub-tailed Spadebill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mitrephanes phaeocercus Tufted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mionectes oleagineus Ochre-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zimmerius vilissimus Paltry Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus nuttingi Nutting's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax wrightii American Grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus couchii Couch's Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenotriccus callizonus Belted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xenotriccus mexicanus Pileated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tolmomyias sulphurescens Yellow-olive Flatbill Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Attila spadiceus Bright-rumped Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia hypochrysea Golden Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pachysylvia decurtata Lesser Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo leucophrys Brown-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo pallens Mangrove Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo magister Yucatan Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius melitophrys Chestnut-sided Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo huttoni Hutton's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo nelsoni Dwarf Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo brevipennis Slaty Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireolanius pulchellus Green Shrike-vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cyclarhis gujanensis Rufous-browed Peppershrike Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Vireo vicinior Grey Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Tunchiornis ochraceiceps Tawny-crowned Greenlet Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC