Search terms
Country/Territory = Australia
Species category = LC
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 632
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Casuarius casuarius Southern Cassowary Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Dromaius novaehollandiae Common Emu Casuariidae (Cassowaries, Emus)
LC
Alectura lathami Australian Brush-turkey Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Megapodius reinwardt Orange-footed Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Coturnix pectoralis Stubble Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Synoicus ypsilophorus Brown Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Anseranas semipalmata Magpie Goose Anseranatidae (Magpie Goose)
LC
Dendrocygna guttata Spotted Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna eytoni Plumed Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna arcuata Wandering Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Biziura lobata Musk Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Malacorhynchus membranaceus Pink-eared Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stictonetta naevosa Freckled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cereopsis novaehollandiae Cape Barren Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus atratus Black Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Radjah radjah Radjah Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadornoides Australian Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus pulchellus Green Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chenonetta jubata Maned Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya australis Hardhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula rhynchotis Australian Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas superciliosa Pacific Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas gracilis Grey Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas castanea Chestnut Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae Australasian Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Poliocephalus poliocephalus Hoary-headed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba leucomela White-headed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia phasianella Brown Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Leucosarcia melanoleuca Wonga Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Petrophassa rufipennis Chestnut-quilled Rock-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Petrophassa albipennis White-quilled Rock-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geophaps plumifera White-bellied Spinifex Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geophaps ferruginea Rufous-bellied Spinifex Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geophaps scripta Squatter Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phaps chalcoptera Common Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phaps elegans Brush Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phaps histrionica Flock Bronzewing Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ocyphaps lophotes Crested Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia cuneata Diamond Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia placida Peaceful Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia humeralis Bar-shouldered Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chalcophaps longirostris Brown-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula spilorrhoa Torresian Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Megaloprepia magnifica Wompoo Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus alligator Grey-rumped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus superbus Eastern Superb Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ptilinopus regina Rose-crowned Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Lopholaimus antarcticus Topknot Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Podargus ocellatus Marbled Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Podargus papuensis Papuan Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Podargus strigoides Tawny Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Eurostopodus argus Spotted Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eurostopodus mystacalis White-throated Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Aegotheles cristatus Australian Owlet-nightjar Aegothelidae (Owlet-nightjars)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus terraereginae Australian Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Centropus phasianinus Pheasant Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys orientalis Eastern Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Scythrops novaehollandiae Channel-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites basalis Horsfield's Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites osculans Black-eared Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites lucidus Shining Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites minutillus Little Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis castaneiventris Chestnut-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis flabelliformis Fan-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Heteroscenes pallidus Pallid Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallina tricolor Red-necked Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lewinia pectoralis Lewin's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Eulabeornis castaneoventris Chestnut Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hypotaenidia philippensis Buff-banded Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana fluminea Australian Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia tabuensis Spotless Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis moluccana Pale-vented Bush-hen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula tenebrosa Dusky Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tribonyx ventralis Black-tailed Native-hen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tribonyx mortierii Tasmanian Native-hen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Antigone rubicunda Brolga Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Ardeotis australis Australian Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
LC
Pygoscelis papua Gentoo Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Eudyptula minor Little Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Garrodia nereis Grey-backed Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Pelagodroma marina White-faced Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fregetta grallaria White-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Fregetta tropica Black-bellied Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Thalassarche melanophris Black-browed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
LC
Macronectes halli Northern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Macronectes giganteus Southern Giant Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Fulmarus glacialoides Southern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Thalassoica antarctica Antarctic Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Halobaena caerulea Blue Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila vittata Broad-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila salvini Salvin's Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila desolata Antarctic Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila belcheri Slender-billed Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pachyptila turtur Fairy Prion Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Aphrodroma brevirostris Kerguelen Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma nigripennis Black-winged Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma neglecta Kermadec Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma heraldica Herald Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma mollis Soft-plumaged Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma lessonii White-headed Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma macroptera Great-winged Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pterodroma gouldi Grey-faced Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus gavia Fluttering Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus elegans Subantarctic Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Puffinus assimilis Little Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Pelecanoides urinatrix Common Diving-petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Platalea flavipes Yellow-billed Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea regia Royal Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Threskiornis moluccus Australian Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Threskiornis spinicollis Straw-necked Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Ixobrychus dubius Australian Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea pacifica White-necked Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea plumifera Plumed Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta picata Pied Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta novaehollandiae White-faced Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus conspicillatus Australian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Morus serrator Australasian Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Microcarbo melanoleucos Little Pied Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Leucocarbo atriceps Imperial Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax sulcirostris Little Black Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax fuscescens Black-faced Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax varius Great Pied Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Anhinga novaehollandiae Australasian Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Burhinus grallarius Bush Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Haematopus longirostris Pied Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Haematopus fuliginosus Sooty Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Cladorhynchus leucocephalus Banded Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Recurvirostra novaehollandiae Red-necked Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius ruficapillus Red-capped Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius bicinctus Double-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius veredus Oriental Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Elseyornis melanops Black-fronted Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus tricolor Banded Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus miles Masked Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus novaehollandiae Black-shouldered Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Erythrogonys cinctus Red-kneed Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Peltohyas australis Inland Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Irediparra gallinacea Comb-crested Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago hardwickii Latham's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turnix maculosus Red-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix varius Painted Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix castanotus Chestnut-backed Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix pyrrhothorax Red-chested Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix velox Little Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Stiltia isabella Australian Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous tenuirostris Lesser Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous minutus Black Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous ceruleus Blue Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anous albivittus Grey Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gygis alba Common White Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus novaehollandiae Silver Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus pacificus Pacific Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus dominicanus Kelp Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon macrotarsa Australian Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna vittata Antarctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Catharacta antarctica Brown Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tyto longimembris Eastern Grass-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto tenebricosa Greater Sooty-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto multipunctata Lesser Sooty-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto novaehollandiae Australian Masked-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Ninox rufa Rufous Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox strenua Powerful Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox connivens Barking Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox boobook Southern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox leucopsis Tasmanian Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus axillaris Black-shouldered Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hamirostra melanosternon Black-breasted Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophoictinia isura Square-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda subcristata Pacific Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila audax Wedge-tailed Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus morphnoides Little Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus approximans Swamp Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus assimilis Spotted Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter novaehollandiae Grey Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter fasciatus Brown Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter cirrocephalus Collared Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur sphenurus Whistling Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Merops ornatus Rainbow Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ceyx pusillus Little Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceyx azureus Azure Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Syma torotoro Yellow-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus macleayii Forest Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus sanctus Sacred Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Todiramphus pyrrhopygius Red-backed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Tanysiptera sylvia Buff-breasted Paradise-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo novaeguineae Laughing Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dacelo leachii Blue-winged Kookaburra Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Falco cenchroides Nankeen Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco longipennis Australian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco berigora Brown Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco subniger Black Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Nymphicus hollandicus Cockatiel Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Calyptorhynchus banksii Red-tailed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Calyptorhynchus lathami Glossy Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Zanda funerea Yellow-tailed Black-cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Probosciger aterrimus Palm Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Callocephalon fimbriatum Gang-gang Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Eolophus roseicapilla Galah Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua leadbeateri Major Mitchell's Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua tenuirostris Long-billed Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua pastinator Western Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua sanguinea Little Corella Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Cacatua galerita Sulphur-crested Cockatoo Cacatuidae (Cockatoos)
LC
Psephotus haematonotus Red-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Northiella haematogaster Bluebonnet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psephotellus varius Mulga Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psephotellus dissimilis Hooded Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Purpureicephalus spurius Red-capped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus caledonicus Green Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus elegans Crimson Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus venustus Northern Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus adscitus Pale-headed Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus eximius Eastern Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Platycercus icterotis Western Rosella Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Barnardius zonarius Australian Ringneck Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyanoramphus novaezelandiae Red-fronted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pezoporus wallicus Ground Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neopsephotus bourkii Bourke's Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema chrysostoma Blue-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema elegans Elegant Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema petrophila Rock Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema pulchella Turquoise Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Neophema splendida Scarlet-chested Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glossopsitta concinna Musk Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glossopsitta pusilla Little Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Glossopsitta porphyrocephala Purple-crowned Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psitteuteles versicolor Varied Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trichoglossus moluccanus Rainbow Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trichoglossus rubritorquis Red-collared Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Trichoglossus chlorolepidotus Scaly-breasted Lorikeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Melopsittacus undulatus Budgerigar Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Cyclopsitta diophthalma Double-eyed Fig-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Polytelis swainsonii Superb Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Polytelis anthopeplus Regent Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Alisterus scapularis Australian King-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Aprosmictus erythropterus Red-winged Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Eclectus roratus Eclectus Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Geoffroyus geoffroyi Red-cheeked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Erythropitta macklotii Papuan Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta versicolor Noisy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta iris Rainbow Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Menura novaehollandiae Superb Lyrebird Menuridae (Lyrebirds)
LC
Ailuroedus melanotis Black-eared Catbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Ailuroedus crassirostris Green Catbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Scenopoeetes dentirostris Tooth-billed Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Prionodura newtoniana Golden Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Sericulus chrysocephalus Regent Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Ptilonorhynchus violaceus Satin Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Chlamydera maculata Spotted Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Chlamydera guttata Western Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Chlamydera nuchalis Great Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Chlamydera cerviniventris Fawn-breasted Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
LC
Cormobates leucophaea White-throated Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris erythrops Red-browed Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris affinis White-browed Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris rufus Rufous Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris picumnus Brown Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Climacteris melanurus Black-tailed Treecreeper Climacteridae (Australian treecreepers)
LC
Malurus coronatus Purple-crowned Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Malurus elegans Red-winged Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Malurus pulcherrimus Blue-breasted Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Malurus amabilis Lovely Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Malurus lamberti Variegated Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Malurus cyaneus Superb Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Malurus splendens Splendid Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Malurus melanocephalus Red-backed Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Malurus leucopterus White-winged Fairy-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Stipiturus malachurus Southern Emu-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Stipiturus ruficeps Rufous-crowned Emu-wren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Amytornis barbatus Grey Grasswren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Amytornis striatus Striated Grasswren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Amytornis goyderi Eyrean Grasswren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Amytornis ballarae Kalkadoon Grasswren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Amytornis purnelli Dusky Grasswren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Amytornis textilis Western Grasswren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Amytornis modestus Thick-billed Grasswren Maluridae (Australasian wrens)
LC
Dasyornis broadbenti Rufous Bristlebird Dasyornithidae (Bristlebirds)
LC
Cissomela pectoralis Banded Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Trichodere cockerelli White-streaked Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Phylidonyris pyrrhopterus Crescent Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Phylidonyris niger White-cheeked Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Phylidonyris novaehollandiae New Holland Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Lichmera indistincta Brown Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Entomyzon cyanotis Blue-faced Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Entomyzon albipennis White-quilled Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Melithreptus chloropsis Gilbert's Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Melithreptus lunatus White-naped Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Melithreptus affinis Black-headed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Melithreptus albogularis White-throated Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Melithreptus validirostris Strong-billed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Melithreptus laetior Golden-backed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Melithreptus gularis Black-chinned Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Melithreptus brevirostris Brown-headed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Nesoptilotis leucotis White-eared Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Nesoptilotis flavicollis Yellow-throated Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Xanthotis macleayanus Macleay's Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Xanthotis flaviventer Tawny-breasted Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Plectorhyncha lanceolata Striped Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Philemon citreogularis Little Friarbird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Philemon buceroides Helmeted Friarbird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Philemon argenticeps Silver-crowned Friarbird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Philemon corniculatus Noisy Friarbird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Sugomel nigrum Black Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Myzomela obscura Dusky Myzomela Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Myzomela erythrocephala Red-headed Myzomela Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Myzomela sanguinolenta Scarlet Myzomela Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Acanthorhynchus superciliosus Western Spinebill Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Acanthorhynchus tenuirostris Eastern Spinebill Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Certhionyx variegatus Pied Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Gliciphila melanops Tawny-crowned Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Glycichaera fallax Green-backed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ramsayornis fasciatus Bar-breasted Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ramsayornis modestus Brown-backed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Conopophila albogularis Rufous-banded Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Conopophila rufogularis Rufous-throated Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Conopophila whitei Grey Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ashbyia lovensis Gibberbird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Epthianura crocea Yellow Chat Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Epthianura tricolor Crimson Chat Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Epthianura albifrons White-fronted Chat Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Epthianura aurifrons Orange Chat Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Meliphaga notata Yellow-spotted Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Meliphaga lewinii Lewin's Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Microptilotis gracilis Graceful Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Microptilotis fordianus Kimberley Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Microptilotis albilineatus White-lined Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Stomiopera unicolor White-gaped Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Stomiopera flava Yellow Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Bolemoreus frenatus Bridled Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Bolemoreus hindwoodi Eungella Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Acanthagenys rufogularis Spiny-cheeked Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Anthochaera lunulata Western Wattlebird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Anthochaera chrysoptera Little Wattlebird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Anthochaera carunculata Red Wattlebird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Anthochaera paradoxa Yellow Wattlebird Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Gavicalis versicolor Varied Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Gavicalis virescens Singing Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Gavicalis fasciogularis Mangrove Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ptilotula penicillata White-plumed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ptilotula ornata Yellow-plumed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ptilotula flavescens Yellow-tinted Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ptilotula fusca Fuscous Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ptilotula keartlandi Grey-headed Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Ptilotula plumula Grey-fronted Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Purnella albifrons White-fronted Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Caligavis chrysops Yellow-faced Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Lichenostomus cratitius Purple-gaped Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Lichenostomus melanops Yellow-tufted Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Manorina melanophrys Bell Miner Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Manorina melanocephala Noisy Miner Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Manorina flavigula Yellow-throated Miner Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
LC
Pardalotus punctatus Spotted Pardalote Pardalotidae (Pardalotes)
LC
Pardalotus rubricatus Red-browed Pardalote Pardalotidae (Pardalotes)
LC
Pardalotus striatus Striated Pardalote Pardalotidae (Pardalotes)
LC
Oreoscopus gutturalis Fernwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone mouki Brown Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone palpebrosa Fairy Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone chloronota Green-backed Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone olivacea White-throated Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone magnirostris Large-billed Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone tenebrosa Dusky Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone levigaster Mangrove Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Gerygone fusca Western Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Smicrornis brevirostris Weebill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Pycnoptilus floccosus Pilotbird Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Pyrrholaemus brunneus Redthroat Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus Speckled Warbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus pyrrhopygius Chestnut-rumped Heathwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus cautus Shy Heathwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus fuliginosus Striated Fieldwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus montanellus Western Fieldwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Calamanthus campestris Rufous Fieldwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Origma solitaria Rockwarbler Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis citreogularis Yellow-throated Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis keri Atherton Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis humilis Tasmanian Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis frontalis White-browed Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis magnirostra Large-billed Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Sericornis beccarii Tropical Scrubwren Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthornis magna Scrubtit Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Aphelocephala leucopsis Southern Whiteface Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Aphelocephala nigricincta Banded Whiteface Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa Yellow-rumped Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza nana Yellow Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza lineata Striated Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza apicalis Inland Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza ewingii Tasmanian Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza pusilla Brown Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza katherina Mountain Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza robustirostris Slaty-backed Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza iredalei Slender-billed Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza uropygialis Chestnut-rumped Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza reguloides Buff-rumped Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Acanthiza inornata Western Thornbill Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Orthonyx temminckii Australian Logrunner Orthonychidae (Logrunners)
LC
Orthonyx spaldingii Chowchilla Orthonychidae (Logrunners)
LC
Pomatostomus temporalis Grey-crowned Babbler Pomatostomidae (Australasian babblers)
LC
Pomatostomus halli Hall's Babbler Pomatostomidae (Australasian babblers)
LC
Pomatostomus superciliosus White-browed Babbler Pomatostomidae (Australasian babblers)
LC
Pomatostomus ruficeps Chestnut-crowned Babbler Pomatostomidae (Australasian babblers)
LC
Daphoenositta chrysoptera Varied Sittella Neosittidae (Sittellas)
LC
Sphecotheres vieilloti Australasian Figbird Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus sagittatus Olive-backed Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus flavocinctus Green Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oreoica gutturalis Crested Bellbird Oreoicidae (Australo-Papuan bellbirds)
LC
Cinclosoma punctatum Spotted Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma castanotum Chestnut Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma marginatum Western Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma castaneothorax Chestnut-breasted Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma alisteri Nullarbor Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Cinclosoma cinnamomeum Cinnamon Quail-thrush Cinclosomatidae (Quail-thrushes)
LC
Falcunculus whitei Northern Shrike-tit Falcunculidae (Shrike-tits)
LC
Falcunculus leucogaster Western Shrike-tit Falcunculidae (Shrike-tits)
LC
Falcunculus frontatus Eastern Shrike-tit Falcunculidae (Shrike-tits)
LC
Pachycephala olivacea Olive Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala inornata Gilbert's Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala griseiceps Brown Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala simplex Grey Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala rufiventris Rufous Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala lanioides White-breasted Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala pectoralis Golden Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala melanura Black-tailed Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Colluricincla megarhyncha Little Shrike-thrush Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Colluricincla boweri Bower's Shrike-thrush Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Colluricincla harmonica Grey Shrike-thrush Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Colluricincla woodwardi Sandstone Shrike-thrush Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Psophodes nigrogularis Western Whipbird Psophodidae (Whipbirds and wedgebills)
LC
Psophodes olivaceus Eastern Whipbird Psophodidae (Whipbirds and wedgebills)
LC
Psophodes occidentalis Chiming Wedgebill Psophodidae (Whipbirds and wedgebills)
LC
Psophodes cristatus Chirruping Wedgebill Psophodidae (Whipbirds and wedgebills)
LC
Coracina maxima Ground Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina lineata Barred Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina novaehollandiae Black-faced Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina papuensis White-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Edolisoma tenuirostre Slender-billed Cicadabird Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage tricolor White-winged Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage leucomela Varied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Strepera fuliginosa Black Currawong Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Strepera graculina Pied Currawong Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Strepera versicolor Grey Currawong Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Melloria quoyi Black Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Gymnorhina tibicen Australian Magpie Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus nigrogularis Pied Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus torquatus Grey Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus argenteus Silver-backed Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Cracticus mentalis Black-backed Butcherbird Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus personatus Masked Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus superciliosus White-browed Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus cyanopterus Dusky Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus cinereus Black-faced Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus minor Little Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Machaerirhynchus flaviventer Yellow-breasted Boatbill Machaerirhynchidae (Boatbills)
LC
Rhipidura isura Northern Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura leucophrys Willie Wagtail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura rufifrons Rufous Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura dryas Arafura Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura phasiana Mangrove Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura albiscapa Grey Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Dicrurus bracteatus Spangled Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Myiagra rubecula Leaden Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Myiagra ruficollis Broad-billed Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Myiagra cyanoleuca Satin Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Myiagra alecto Shining Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Myiagra nana Paperbark Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Myiagra inquieta Restless Flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Arses lorealis Frill-necked Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Arses kaupi Pied Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Grallina cyanoleuca Magpie-lark Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Symposiachrus trivirgatus Spectacled Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Carterornis leucotis White-eared Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Monarcha frater Black-winged Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Monarcha melanopsis Black-faced Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Corvus orru Torresian Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus bennetti Little Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus mellori Little Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus tasmanicus Forest Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus coronoides Australian Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corcorax melanorhamphos White-winged Chough Corcoracidae (Australian mudnesters)
LC
Struthidea cinerea Apostlebird Corcoracidae (Australian mudnesters)
LC
Phonygammus keraudrenii Trumpet Manucode Paradisaeidae (Birds of paradise)
LC
Lophorina paradisea Paradise Riflebird Paradisaeidae (Birds of paradise)
LC
Lophorina victoriae Victoria's Riflebird Paradisaeidae (Birds of paradise)
LC
Lophorina magnifica Magnificent Riflebird Paradisaeidae (Birds of paradise)
LC
Petroica rosea Rose Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Petroica rodinogaster Pink Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Petroica boodang Scarlet Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Petroica goodenovii Red-capped Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Kempiella griseoceps Yellow-legged Flyrobin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Microeca tormenti Kimberley Flyrobin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Microeca flavigaster Lemon-bellied Flyrobin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Microeca fascinans Jacky Winter Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Drymodes superciliaris Northern Scrub-robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Drymodes brunneopygia Southern Scrub-robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Poecilodryas superciliosa White-browed Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Poecilodryas cerviniventris Buff-sided Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Heteromyias cinereifrons Grey-headed Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Eopsaltria australis Eastern Yellow Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Eopsaltria griseogularis Western Yellow Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Quoyornis georgianus White-breasted Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Tregellasia leucops White-faced Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Tregellasia capito Pale-yellow Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Melanodryas cucullata Hooded Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Melanodryas vittata Dusky Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Peneoenanthe pulverulenta Mangrove Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus australis Australasian Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cincloramphus cruralis Brown Songlark Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cincloramphus mathewsi Rufous Songlark Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cincloramphus timoriensis Tawny Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Poodytes gramineus Little Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Poodytes carteri Spinifexbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Cheramoeca leucosterna White-backed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon ariel Fairy Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petrochelidon nigricans Tree Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo neoxena Welcome Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Zosterops citrinella Ashy-bellied White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops luteus Australian Yellow White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops lateralis Silvereye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Aplonis metallica Metallic Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Aplonis cantoroides Singing Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Zoothera lunulata Bassian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera heinei Russet-tailed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Dicaeum hirundinaceum Mistletoebird Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum geelvinkianum Red-capped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Lonchura flaviprymna Yellow-rumped Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura castaneothorax Chestnut-breasted Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Heteromunia pectoralis Pictorella Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Stagonopleura bella Beautiful Firetail Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Stagonopleura oculata Red-eared Firetail Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Stagonopleura guttata Diamond Firetail Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Emblema pictum Painted Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Neochmia temporalis Red-browed Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Neochmia phaeton Black-bellied Crimson Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Neochmia evangelinae White-bellied Crimson Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Neochmia ruficauda Star Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Neochmia modesta Plum-headed Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Poephila personata Masked Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Poephila acuticauda Long-tailed Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Poephila cincta Black-throated Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Taeniopygia castanotis Australian Zebra Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Taeniopygia bichenovii Double-barred Finch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Erythrura trichroa Blue-faced Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Anthus novaeseelandiae Australasian Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC