Search terms
Country/Territory = Australia
Species category = NT
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 31
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Polytelis alexandrae Princess Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Gallinago hardwickii Latham's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Charadrius bicinctus Double-banded Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Elanus scriptus Letter-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Ephippiorhynchus asiaticus Black-necked Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Scenopoeetes dentirostris Tooth-billed Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
NT
Prionodura newtoniana Golden Bowerbird Ptilonorhynchidae (Bowerbirds)
NT
Bolemoreus hindwoodi Eungella Honeyeater Meliphagidae (Honeyeaters)
NT
Aphelocephala pectoralis Chestnut-breasted Whiteface Acanthizidae (Thornbills)
NT
Phoebetria palpebrata Light-mantled Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Ardenna carneipes Flesh-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Procellaria cinerea Grey Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Pterodroma inexpectata Mottled Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Pseudobulweria rostrata Tahiti Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Eudyptes pachyrhynchus Fiordland Penguin Spheniscidae (Penguins)
NT
Sterna striata White-fronted Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Amytornis merrotsyi Short-tailed Grasswren Maluridae (Fairy-wrens)
NT
Heteromyias cinereifrons Grey-headed Robin Petroicidae (Australasian robins)
NT
Thalassarche bulleri Buller's Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Thalassarche cauta Shy Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Thalassarche steadi White-capped Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT