Search terms
Country/Territory = Malaysia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 721
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Columba argentina Silvery Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Lophura erythrophthalma Malay Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Thalasseus bernsteini Chinese Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Calidris pygmaea Spoon-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Pseudibis davisoni White-shouldered Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Heliopais personatus Masked Finfoot Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Dicaeum dayakorum Spectacled Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
DD
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Lophura pyronota Bornean Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Asarcornis scutulata White-winged Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Mycteria cinerea Milky Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Polyplectron malacense Malay Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Polyplectron schleiermacheri Bornean Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Larvivora ruficeps Rufous-headed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
EN
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pomatorhinus montanus Chestnut-backed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Calyptomena whiteheadi Whitehead's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arachnothera robusta Long-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Brachypteryx erythrogyna Bornean Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Glaucidium sylvaticum Sunda Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Microcarbo niger Little Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Psilopogon eximius Bornean Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Rhipidura perlata Spotted Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Psilopogon duvaucelii Black-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gypsophila brevicaudata Streaked Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pycnonotus leucops Pale-faced Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Erythropitta arquata Blue-banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coracina javensis Large Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Arachnothera flavigaster Spectacled Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cutia nipalensis Himalayan Cutia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Psilopogon pulcherrimus Golden-naped Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Pellorneum bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Treron seimundi Yellow-vented Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gypsophila crassa Mountain Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Erythropitta ussheri Black-crowned Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Collocalia linchi Cave Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lonchura maja White-headed Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Platysmurus leucopterus Malay Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pellorneum tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pellorneum pyrrogenys Temminck's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dendrocitta cinerascens Bornean Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Cyanoderma erythropterum Chestnut-winged Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Ficedula dumetoria Rufous-chested Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zosterops atricapilla Black-capped White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Treron olax Little Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Cuculus lepidus Sunda Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Mixornis bornensis Bold-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Stachyris poliocephala Grey-headed Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aethopyga temminckii Temminck's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Arborophila hyperythra Bornean Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chalcites minutillus Little Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Platysmurus aterrimus Bornean Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hierococcyx bocki Dark Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Melanocichla calva Bare-headed Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Heleia squamifrons Pygmy White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Otus brookii Rajah Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Alcippe peracensis Mountain Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Psilopogon oorti Black-browed Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hydrornis schwaneri Bornean Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lacedo melanops Black-faced Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chloropsis kinabaluensis Bornean Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Chlamydochaera jefferyi Fruithunter Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Haematortyx sanguiniceps Crimson-headed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Batrachostomus cornutus Sunda Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Myophonus borneensis Bornean Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alophoixus ruficrissus Chestnut-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zosterops emiliae Mountain Black-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aerodramus salangana Mossy-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Turdinus marmoratus Marbled Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Kurochkinegramma hypogrammica Purple-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Erythrura hyperythra Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Zosterops auriventer Hume's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Alophoixus ochraceus Ochraceous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lyncornis temminckii Malay Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Eumyias ruficrissa Rufous-vented Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus montis Yellow-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sitta azurea Blue Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Hemixos connectens Green-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Coracina larvata Sunda Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Helopsaltes ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Acridotheres fuscus Jungle Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Caloramphus fuliginosus Bornean Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Anthipes solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows and Butcherbirds)
LC
Dromas ardeola Crab-plover Dromadidae (Crab-plover)
LC
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Hemixos cinereus Cinereous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oriolus consanguineus Black-and-crimson Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Macropygia emiliana Ruddy Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Urosphena whiteheadi Bornean Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Picus viridanus Streak-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pterorhinus treacheri Chestnut-hooded Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Chrysocolaptes validus Orange-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum monticolum Black-sided Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Prionochilus percussus Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Irediparra gallinacea Comb-crested Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Cyornis sumatrensis Indochinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Loriculus galgulus Blue-crowned Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanocichla lugubris Black Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cissa jefferyi Bornean Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Psilopogon pyrolophus Fire-tufted Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Arachnothera juliae Whitehead's Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus pseudosimplex Cream-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Vauriella gularis Eyebrowed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Rubigula flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pericrocotus montanus Grey-throated Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Cyornis glaucicomans Chinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stiltia isabella Australian Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pachycephala homeyeri White-vented Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Malacocincla sepiaria Horsfield's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Arachnothera affinis Streaky-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Otus lempiji Sunda Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Prionochilus xanthopygius Yellow-rumped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus trivirgatus Mountain Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Locustella accentor Friendly Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Rubigula montis Bornean Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Niltava sumatrana Rufous-vented Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Ptilinopus melanospilus Black-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixidia erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arborophila campbelli Malay Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyornis ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachycephala hypoxantha Bornean Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Psilopogon monticola Mountain Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Staphida everetti Chestnut-crested Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Arachnothera crassirostris Thick-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyornis superbus Bornean Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cyanoderma bicolor Grey-hooded Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula elisae Green-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chalcites basalis Horsfield's Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Trochalopteron peninsulae Malay Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Hierococcyx hyperythrus Northern Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Zoothera andromedae Sunda Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picoides moluccensis Sunda Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Batrachostomus harterti Dulit Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Hydrochous gigas Waterfall Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Zoothera everetti Everett's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Turdinus atrigularis Black-throated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Pellorneum rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
NT
Harpactes kasumba Red-naped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Iole finschii Finsch's Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
NT
Malacopteron albogulare Grey-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Microhierax latifrons White-fronted Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Pterorhinus mitratus Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Calyptomena hosii Hose's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Harpactes diardii Diard's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Hydrornis irena Malay Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Caloramphus hayii Malay Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Hydrobates monorhis Swinhoe's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Harpactes orrhophaeus Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Trichixos pyrropygus Rufous-tailed Shama Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Alcippe brunneicauda Brown Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Malacopteron affine Sooty-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Turdinus macrodactylus Large Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Cyornis magnirostris Large Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Indicator archipelagicus Malay Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Garrulax palliatus Sunda Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Chloropicoides rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Zapornia paykullii Band-bellied Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Eupetes macrocerus Rail-babbler Eupetidae (Rail-babbler)
NT
Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Stachyris leucotis White-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Stachyris maculata Chestnut-rumped Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Cyornis umbratilis Grey-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Psilopogon henricii Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Kenopia striata Striped Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Oriolus hosii Black Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
NT
Tropicoperdix graydoni Sabah Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Tanygnathus lucionensis Blue-naped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Macronus ptilosus Fluffy-backed Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
NT
Stachyris nigricollis Black-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Cyornis turcosus Malay Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
NT
Rhizothera longirostris Long-billed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Myophonus robinsoni Malay Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Prionochilus thoracicus Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Microtarsus melanoleucos Black-and-white Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Dicaeum everetti Brown-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Pellorneum malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Spilornis kinabaluensis Kinabalu Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Otus mantananensis Mantanani Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Harpactes whiteheadi Whitehead's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Ixidia squamata Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Rheinardia nigrescens Malaysian Crested Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Batrachostomus auritus Large Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Caloperdix oculeus Ferruginous Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Ixidia cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Batrachostomus mixtus Bornean Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Hydrornis baudii Blue-headed Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Caprimulgus concretus Bonaparte's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU
Ptilocichla leucogrammica Bornean Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Carpococcyx radiceus Bornean Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Lophura rufa Malay Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Pyrrhula waterstradti Malay Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
VU
Grus antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Lophura bulweri Bulwer's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Lophura ignita Bornean Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Pitta nympha Fairy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Pityriasis gymnocephala Bornean Bristlehead Pityriasidae (Bristlehead)
VU
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Polyplectron inopinatum Mountain Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Belocercus longicaudus Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Island Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
VU
Cyornis brunneatus Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Buceros rhinoceros Rhinoceros Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Otus sagittatus White-fronted Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Tropicoperdix charltonii Chestnut-necklaced Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Cyornis caerulatus Large-billed Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Rhizothera dulitensis Dulit Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Onychoprion aleuticus Aleutian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Centropus rectunguis Short-toed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Rhyticeros subruficollis Plain-pouched Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Melanoperdix niger Black Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Anthracoceros malayanus Black Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Setornis criniger Hook-billed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU