Search terms
Country/Territory = Malaysia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 721
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Thalasseus bernsteini Chinese Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
CR
Columba argentina Silvery Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Calidris pygmaea Spoon-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Heliopais personatus Masked Finfoot Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
CR
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
CR
Pseudibis davisoni White-shouldered Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Lophura erythrophthalma Malay Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Dicaeum dayakorum Spectacled Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
DD
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Polyplectron schleiermacheri Bornean Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
EN
Polyplectron malacense Malay Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Larvivora ruficeps Rufous-headed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
EN
Ciconia stormi Storm's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
EN
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
EN
Mycteria cinerea Milky Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Lophura pyronota Bornean Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Asarcornis scutulata White-winged Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Ficedula dumetoria Rufous-chested Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calyptomena whiteheadi Whitehead's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Arachnothera flavigaster Spectacled Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites minutillus Little Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cutia nipalensis Himalayan Cutia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Platysmurus leucopterus Malay Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Rhipidura perlata Spotted Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Gypsophila crassa Mountain Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Fregata minor Great Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lonchura maja White-headed Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Ptilinopus melanospilus Black-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aethopyga temminckii Temminck's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pellorneum tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Erythropitta arquata Blue-banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Psilopogon duvaucelii Black-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Zosterops atricapilla Black-capped White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ardeola speciosa Javan Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cuculus lepidus Sunda Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Platysmurus aterrimus Bornean Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Hierococcyx bocki Dark Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Psilopogon oorti Black-browed Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Hydrornis schwaneri Bornean Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Stachyris poliocephala Grey-headed Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Alophoixus ruficrissus Chestnut-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Lacedo melanops Black-faced Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sula dactylatra Masked Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Picoides moluccensis Sunda Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pellorneum pyrrogenys Temminck's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Heleia squamifrons Pygmy White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Chalcites basalis Horsfield's Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nycticorax caledonicus Rufous Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Alcippe peracensis Mountain Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Brachypteryx erythrogyna Bornean Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Batrachostomus cornutus Sunda Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Treron olax Little Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chlamydochaera jefferyi Fruithunter Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Mixornis bornensis Bold-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alophoixus ochraceus Ochraceous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Myophonus borneensis Bornean Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Hemixos connectens Green-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Melanocichla calva Bare-headed Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Zosterops emiliae Mountain Black-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Psilopogon eximius Bornean Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Eumyias ruficrissa Rufous-vented Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows and Butcherbirds)
LC
Kurochkinegramma hypogrammica Purple-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lyncornis temminckii Malay Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Otus brookii Rajah Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chloropsis kinabaluensis Bornean Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Sitta azurea Blue Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hemixos cinereus Cinereous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Oriolus consanguineus Black-and-crimson Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Pterorhinus treacheri Chestnut-hooded Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Caloramphus fuliginosus Bornean Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Psilopogon pulcherrimus Golden-naped Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanoderma erythropterum Chestnut-winged Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Acridotheres fuscus Jungle Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aerodramus salangana Mossy-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anthipes solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Irediparra gallinacea Comb-crested Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Collocalia linchi Cave Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anous stolidus Brown Noddy Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Erythrura hyperythra Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Arachnothera juliae Whitehead's Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus montis Yellow-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Cyornis sumatrensis Indochinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Vauriella gularis Eyebrowed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chrysocolaptes validus Orange-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cissa jefferyi Bornean Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pellorneum bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Coracina larvata Sunda Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Prionochilus percussus Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Rubigula flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Loriculus galgulus Blue-crowned Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ardea sumatrana Great-billed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pericrocotus montanus Grey-throated Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Treron seimundi Yellow-vented Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Urosphena whiteheadi Bornean Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Melanocichla lugubris Black Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyornis glaucicomans Chinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Psilopogon pyrolophus Fire-tufted Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Locustella accentor Friendly Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Otus lempiji Sunda Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Amaurornis cinerea White-browed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Arachnothera affinis Streaky-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zosterops auriventer Hume's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Dicaeum monticolum Black-sided Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Rubigula montis Bornean Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Stiltia isabella Australian Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Arborophila hyperythra Bornean Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Pachycephala homeyeri White-vented Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Fregata ariel Lesser Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cyanoderma bicolor Grey-hooded Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Malacocincla sepiaria Horsfield's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus trivirgatus Mountain Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Niltava sumatrana Rufous-vented Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Ixidia erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Dromas ardeola Crab-plover Dromadidae (Crab-plover)
LC
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arborophila campbelli Malay Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Haematortyx sanguiniceps Crimson-headed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ficedula elisae Green-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Psilopogon monticola Mountain Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Hierococcyx hyperythrus Northern Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Turdinus marmoratus Marbled Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Glaucidium sylvaticum Sunda Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Arachnothera crassirostris Thick-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyornis superbus Bornean Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pycnonotus leucops Pale-faced Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Prionochilus xanthopygius Yellow-rumped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Macropygia emiliana Ruddy Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracina javensis Large Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Trochalopteron peninsulae Malay Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picus viridanus Streak-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pomatorhinus montanus Chestnut-backed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Helopsaltes ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Pachycephala hypoxantha Bornean Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Arachnothera robusta Long-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus pseudosimplex Cream-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Staphida everetti Chestnut-crested Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Microcarbo niger Little Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Erythropitta ussheri Black-crowned Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Zoothera andromedae Sunda Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Gypsophila brevicaudata Streaked Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dendrocitta cinerascens Bornean Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
NT
Macronus ptilosus Fluffy-backed Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Esacus magnirostris Beach Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
NT
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Caloramphus hayii Malay Brown Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Turdinus atrigularis Black-throated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
NT
Alcippe brunneicauda Brown Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Myophonus robinsoni Malay Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Hydrornis irena Malay Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae (Crested jay)
NT
Prionochilus thoracicus Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Cyornis magnirostris Large Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Malacopteron albogulare Grey-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Microhierax latifrons White-fronted Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Microtarsus melanoleucos Black-and-white Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Indicator archipelagicus Malay Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Harpactes whiteheadi Whitehead's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Ixidia squamata Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Caloperdix oculeus Ferruginous Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Hydrobates monorhis Swinhoe's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pterorhinus mitratus Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Ixidia cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Stachyris maculata Chestnut-rumped Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Cyornis umbratilis Grey-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Psilopogon henricii Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Tropicoperdix graydoni Sabah Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Charadrius peronii Malay Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Batrachostomus harterti Dulit Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Anhinga melanogaster Oriental Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Garrulax palliatus Sunda Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Ciconia episcopus Asian Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
NT
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
NT
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Stachyris nigricollis Black-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Cyornis turcosus Malay Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Pellorneum rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Harpactes kasumba Red-naped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Spilornis kinabaluensis Kinabalu Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Iole finschii Finsch's Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Rhizothera longirostris Long-billed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Pellorneum malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Otus mantananensis Mantanani Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Harpactes diardii Diard's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Tanygnathus lucionensis Blue-naped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Rheinardia nigrescens Malaysian Crested Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Batrachostomus auritus Large Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Harpactes orrhophaeus Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Trichixos pyrropygus Rufous-tailed Shama Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Malacopteron affine Sooty-capped Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Turdinus macrodactylus Large Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Batrachostomus mixtus Bornean Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Dicaeum everetti Brown-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Hydrochous gigas Waterfall Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Zoothera everetti Everett's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Chloropicoides rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
NT
Zapornia paykullii Band-bellied Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Eupetes macrocerus Rail-babbler Eupetidae (Rail-babbler)
NT
Stachyris leucotis White-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
NT
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena hosii Hose's Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
NT
Oriolus hosii Black Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
NT
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Kenopia striata Striped Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Carpococcyx radiceus Bornean Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Lophura rufa Malay Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Cyornis caerulatus Large-billed Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Rhizothera dulitensis Dulit Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Pityriasis gymnocephala Bornean Bristlehead Pityriasidae (Bristlehead)
VU
Lophura ignita Bornean Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Anthracoceros malayanus Black Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Pitta nympha Fairy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Centropus rectunguis Short-toed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Island Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
VU
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Setornis criniger Hook-billed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU
Buceros rhinoceros Rhinoceros Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Cyornis brunneatus Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Otus sagittatus White-fronted Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Tropicoperdix charltonii Chestnut-necklaced Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Belocercus longicaudus Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Pyrrhula waterstradti Malay Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
VU
Ptilocichla leucogrammica Bornean Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
VU
Onychoprion aleuticus Aleutian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Rhyticeros subruficollis Plain-pouched Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Hydrornis baudii Blue-headed Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Grus antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Caprimulgus concretus Bonaparte's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Lophura bulweri Bulwer's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Polyplectron inopinatum Mountain Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Melanoperdix niger Black Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU