Search terms
Country/Territory = Malaysia
Species Types = Landbirds
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 581
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Megapodius cumingii Philippine Scrubfowl Megapodiidae (Megapodes)
LC
Rollulus rouloul Crested Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Arborophila campbelli Malay Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila hyperythra Bornean Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila charltonii Chestnut-necklaced Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Arborophila graydoni Sabah Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Rhizothera longirostris Long-billed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Rhizothera dulitensis Dulit Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Melanoperdix niger Black Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Haematortyx sanguiniceps Crimson-headed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Caloperdix oculeus Ferruginous Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Argusianus argus Great Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Rheinardia ocellata Crested Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Polyplectron malacense Malay Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Polyplectron schleiermacheri Bornean Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Polyplectron inopinatum Mountain Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophura erythrophthalma Malay Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Lophura pyronota Bornean Crestless Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Lophura ignita Bornean Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Lophura rufa Malay Crested Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Lophura bulweri Bulwer's Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
VU
Columba punicea Pale-capped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba argentina Silvery Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
CR
Columba vitiensis Metallic Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia emiliana Ruddy Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geopelia striata Zebra Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Caloenas nicobarica Nicobar Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron fulvicollis Cinnamon-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron olax Little Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron vernans Pink-necked Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron capellei Large Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Treron seimundi Yellow-vented Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula pickeringii Grey Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ducula bicolor Pied Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ramphiculus jambu Jambu Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Ptilinopus melanospilus Black-naped Fruit-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Batrachostomus auritus Large Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus harterti Dulit Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus stellatus Gould's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus mixtus Bornean Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
NT
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Batrachostomus cornutus Sunda Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lyncornis temminckii Malay Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus concretus Bonaparte's Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
VU
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hemiprocne longipennis Grey-rumped Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Hemiprocne comata Whiskered Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Rhaphidura leucopygialis Silver-rumped Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia linchi Cave Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Collocalia esculenta Glossy Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hydrochous gigas Waterfall Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
NT
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus maximus Black-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus fuciphagus Edible-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus salangana Mossy-nest Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Carpococcyx radiceus Bornean Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Centropus rectunguis Short-toed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rhinortha chlorophaea Raffles's Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Zanclostomus javanicus Red-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus diardi Black-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Phaenicophaeus sumatranus Chestnut-bellied Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus curvirostris Chestnut-breasted Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites basalis Horsfield's Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chalcites minutillus Little Bronze-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis variolosus Brush Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus lugubris Square-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx bocki Dark Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx fugax Malay Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx hyperythrus Northern Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus lepidus Sunda Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus sagittatus White-fronted Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Otus rufescens Reddish Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus lempiji Sunda Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus brookii Rajah Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus mantananensis Mantanani Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
NT
Strix seloputo Spotted Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo sumatranus Barred Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo coromandus Dusky Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis kinabaluensis Kinabalu Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus nanus Wallace's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Harpactes orrhophaeus Cinnamon-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes duvaucelii Scarlet-rumped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes diardii Diard's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Harpactes whiteheadi Whitehead's Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Harpactes kasumba Red-naped Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
NT
Berenicornis comatus White-crowned Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Rhinoplax vigil Helmeted Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
CR
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Buceros rhinoceros Rhinoceros Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anorrhinus galeritus Bushy-crested Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anthracoceros malayanus Black Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Rhabdotorrhinus corrugatus Wrinkled Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Rhyticeros subruficollis Plain-pouched Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Nyctyornis amictus Red-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo peninsulae Malay Blue-banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Lacedo melanops Black-faced Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis amauroptera Brown-winged Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Actenoides concretus Rufous-collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Calorhamphus hayii Malay Brown Barbet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
NT
Calorhamphus fuliginosus Bornean Brown Barbet Ramphastidae (Toucans)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon duvaucelii Black-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon eximius Bornean Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon pyrolophus Fire-tufted Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon mystacophanos Red-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon rafflesii Red-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon henricii Yellow-crowned Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
NT
Psilopogon pulcherrimus Golden-naped Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon chrysopogon Gold-whiskered Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon monticola Mountain Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon oorti Black-browed Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Indicator archipelagicus Malay Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Sasia abnormis Rufous Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemicircus sordidus Grey-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Blythipicus rubiginosus Maroon Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes validus Orange-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dinopium rafflesii Olive-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Meiglyptes grammithorax Buff-rumped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Meiglyptes tukki Buff-necked Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Chrysophlegma miniaceum Banded Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysophlegma humii Chequer-throated Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus puniceus Crimson-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus viridanus Streak-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides moluccensis Sunda Pygmy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Microhierax fringillarius Black-thighed Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Microhierax latifrons White-fronted Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Loriculus galgulus Blue-crowned Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tanygnathus lucionensis Blue-naped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittinus cyanurus Blue-rumped Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Psittacula longicauda Long-tailed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Erythropitta arquata Blue-banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Erythropitta granatina Garnet Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Erythropitta ussheri Black-crowned Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis caeruleus Giant Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis schwaneri Bornean Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis irena Malay Banded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Hydrornis baudii Blue-headed Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta megarhyncha Mangrove Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
NT
Pitta nympha Fairy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
LC
Eurylaimus ochromalus Black-and-yellow Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Broadbills)
NT
Calyptomena viridis Green Broadbill Calyptomenidae
NT
Calyptomena hosii Hose's Broadbill Calyptomenidae
NT
Calyptomena whiteheadi Whitehead's Broadbill Calyptomenidae
LC
Gerygone sulphurea Golden-bellied Gerygone Acanthizidae (Thornbills and gerygones)
LC
Oriolus xanthonotus Dark-throated Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Oriolus hosii Black Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
NT
Oriolus consanguineus Black-and-crimson Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Pachycephala hypoxantha Bornean Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pachycephala homeyeri White-vented Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Pericrocotus igneus Fiery Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
NT
Pericrocotus montanus Grey-throated Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina striata Bar-bellied Cuckoo-shrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Coracina larvata Sunda Cuckoo-shrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage nigra Pied Triller Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage fimbriata Lesser Cuckoo-shrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Artamus leucoryn White-breasted Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Hemipus hirundinaceus Black-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Wood-shrike Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Philentoma pyrhoptera Rufous-winged Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
LC
Philentoma velata Maroon-breasted Philentoma Vangidae (Vangas)
NT
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Aegithina viridissima Green Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
NT
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Pityriasis gymnocephala Bornean Bristlehead Pityriasidae
NT
Rhipidura perlata Spotted Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus lophorinus Sri Lanka Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Platylophus galericulatus Crested Jay Platylophidae
NT
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Platysmurus leucopterus Malay Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Platysmurus aterrimus Bornean Black Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocitta cinerascens Bornean Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cissa jefferyi Bornean Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus enca Slender-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Eupetes macrocerus Rail-babbler Eupetidae (Whipbirds, wedgebills and jewel-babblers)
NT
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus sericeus Rufous-tailed Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus ruficeps Ashy Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae
LC
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae
VU
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae
LC
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae
LC
Locustella ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae
LC
Locustella accentor Friendly Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo javanica House Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tricholestes criniger Hairy-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Setornis criniger Hook-billed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU
Alophoixus finschii Finsch's Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Alophoixus ochraceus Ochraceous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus ruficrissus Chestnut-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus tephrogenys Grey-cheeked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alophoixus phaeocephalus Yellow-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Iole charlottae Buff-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Hemixos cinereus Cinereous Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hemixos connectens Green-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixos malaccensis Streaked Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus zeylanicus Straw-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
EN
Pycnonotus flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus montis Bornean Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus squamatus Scaly-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus cyaniventris Grey-bellied Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus leucops Pale-faced Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus plumosus Olive-winged Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus simplex Cream-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus brunneus Red-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus erythropthalmos Spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Euptilotus eutilotus Puff-backed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Microtarsus melanoleucos Black-and-white Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus montis Yellow-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus xanthodryas Japanese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Phylloscopus trivirgatus Mountain Warbler Phylloscopidae
LC
Urosphena whiteheadi Bornean Stubtail Scotocercidae
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae
LC
Yuhina everetti Chestnut-crested Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Heleia squamifrons Pygmy White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Chlorocharis emiliae Mountain Black-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops atricapilla Black-capped White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops palpebrosus Oriental White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops everetti Everett's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Zosterops flavus Javan White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
VU
Pomatorhinus montanus Chestnut-backed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris nigricollis Black-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Stachyris maculata Chestnut-rumped Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris poliocephala Grey-headed Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Stachyris leucotis White-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Mixornis bornensis Bold-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Macronus ptilosus Fluffy-backed Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
NT
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Cyanoderma erythropterum Chestnut-winged Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Cyanoderma bicolor Grey-hooded Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Babblers and parrotbills)
LC
Malacopteron affine Sooty-capped Babbler Pellorneidae
NT
Malacopteron albogulare Grey-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae
NT
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Malacopteron magnum Rufous-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae
NT
Malacopteron magnirostre Moustached Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Pellorneum nigrocapitatum Black-capped Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Trichastoma malaccense Short-tailed Babbler Pellorneidae
NT
Trichastoma bicolor Ferruginous Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Trichastoma rostratum White-chested Babbler Pellorneidae
NT
Trichastoma pyrrogenys Temminck's Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Trichastoma tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Kenopia striata Striped Wren-babbler Pellorneidae
NT
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Malacocincla sepiaria Horsfield's Babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Turdinus macrodactylus Large Wren-babbler Pellorneidae
NT
Turdinus atrigularis Black-throated Wren-babbler Pellorneidae
NT
Turdinus marmoratus Marbled Wren-babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Turdinus brevicaudatus Streaked Wren-babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Turdinus crassus Mountain Wren-babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Ptilocichla leucogrammica Bornean Wren-babbler Pellorneidae
VU
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae
LC
Alcippe brunneicauda Brown Fulvetta Leiotrichidae
NT
Alcippe peracensis Mountain Fulvetta Leiotrichidae
LC
Cutia nipalensis Himalayan Cutia Leiotrichidae
LC
Garrulax palliatus Sunda Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae
LC
Garrulax mitratus Chestnut-capped Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae
LC
Garrulax treacheri Chestnut-hooded Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae
LC
Garrulax lugubris Black Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae
LC
Garrulax calvus Bare-headed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae
LC
Trochalopteron peninsulae Malay Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sitta azurea Blue Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Acridotheres fuscus Jungle Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Aplonis panayensis Asian Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Zoothera everetti Everett's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Zoothera andromedae Sunda Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlamydochaera jefferyi Fruithunter Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla interpres Chestnut-capped Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus poliocephalus Island Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Trichixos pyrropygus Rufous-tailed Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Niltava sumatrana Rufous-vented Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eumyias ruficrissa Rufous-vented Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anthipes solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis brunneatus Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Cyornis olivaceus Fulvous-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis umbratilis Grey-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis ruficauda Rufous-tailed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis magnirostris Large Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis sumatrensis Indochinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis caerulatus Large-billed Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Cyornis superbus Bornean Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis glaucicomans Chinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis turcosus Malay Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Cyornis rufigastra Mangrove Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Vauriella gularis Eyebrowed Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Brachypteryx erythrogyna Bornean Shortwing Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larvivora ruficeps Rufous-headed Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
EN
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Enicurus ruficapillus Chestnut-naped Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Myophonus borneensis Bornean Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Myophonus robinsoni Malay Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
NT
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula elisae Green-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula dumetoria Rufous-chested Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Chloropsis sonnerati Greater Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
VU
Chloropsis cyanopogon Lesser Green Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
NT
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis kinabaluensis Bornean Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Prionochilus maculatus Yellow-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus thoracicus Scarlet-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Prionochilus xanthopygius Yellow-rumped Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prionochilus percussus Crimson-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum everetti Brown-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
NT
Dicaeum trigonostigma Orange-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum monticolum Black-sided Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Arachnothera crassirostris Thick-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera robusta Long-billed Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera hypogrammica Purple-naped Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera juliae Whitehead's Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera chrysogenys Yellow-eared Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera flavigaster Spectacled Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera affinis Streaky-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera modesta Grey-breasted Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes simplex Plain Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes rhodolaemus Red-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
NT
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma calcostetha Copper-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga temminckii Temminck's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers and allies)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura fuscans Dusky Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura leucogastra White-bellied Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Lonchura maja White-headed Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Erythrura hyperythra Tawny-breasted Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills, grass finches, munias and allies)
LC
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Pyrrhula waterstradti Malay Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
EN
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC