Search terms
Country/Territory = Liberia
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 536
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wahlberg's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Kaupifalco monogrammicus Lizard Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus vocifer African Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo auguralis Red-necked Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophaetus occipitalis Long-crested Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Necrosyrtes monachus Hooded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gypohierax angolensis Palm-nut Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Urotriorchis macrourus Long-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter toussenelii Red-chested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aquila africana Cassin's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus cinereus Brown Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Macheiramphus alcinus Bat Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Stephanoaetus coronatus Crowned Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aviceda cuculoides African Cuckoo-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dryotriorchis spectabilis Congo Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter melanoleucus Black Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Polyboroides typus African Harrier-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus ayresii Ayres's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter erythropus Red-legged Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais polyglotta Melodious Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna opaca Isabelline Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pinarocorys erythropygia Rufous-rumped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mirafra africana Rufous-naped Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Halcyon senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis cristatus Malachite Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon chelicuti Striped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle maxima Giant Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo quadribrachys Shining-blue Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Corythornis leucogaster White-bellied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina lecontei African Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina picta African Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon badia Chocolate-backed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon malimbica Blue-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos Knob-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plectropterus gambensis Spur-winged Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus auritus African Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pteronetta hartlaubii Hartlaub's Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhinga rufa African Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Telacanthura melanopygia Black Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus caffer White-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Rhaphidura sabini Sabine's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Telacanthura ussheri Mottled Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus parvus African Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Neafrapus cassini Cassin's Spinetail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus batesi Bates's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigriornis leucolopha White-crested Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calherodius leuconotus White-backed Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta gularis Western Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus sturmii Dwarf Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta ardesiaca Black Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea melanocephala Black-headed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea brachyrhyncha Yellow-billed Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bycanistes subcylindricus Grey-cheeked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Horizocerus hartlaubi Western Little Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Lophoceros nasutus African Grey Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Bycanistes fistulator Western Piping Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ceratogymna atrata Black-casqued Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Bycanistes cylindricus Brown-cheeked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Lophoceros camurus Dwarf Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Ceratogymna elata Yellow-casqued Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Lophoceros semifasciatus West African Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Horizocerus albocristatus Western Long-tailed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Burhinus senegalensis Senegal Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Burhinus vermiculatus Water Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Smithornis capensis African Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Smithornis rufolateralis Rufous-sided Broadbill Calyptomenidae (African and green broadbills)
LC
Lobotos lobatus Western Wattled Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
VU
Cyanograucalus azureus Blue Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Campephaga phoenicea Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Campephaga quiscalina Purple-throated Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Caprimulgus pectoralis Fiery-necked Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Veles binotatus Brown Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus natalensis Swamp Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus inornatus Plain Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus tristigma Freckled Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus climacurus Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus longipennis Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Charadrius forbesi Forbes's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus albiceps White-crowned Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius marginatus White-fronted Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus senegallus Wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus lugubris Senegal Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius pecuarius Kittlitz's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ciconia abdimii Abdim's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Anastomus lamelligerus African Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia microscelis African Woollyneck Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Mycteria ibis Yellow-billed Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Apalis nigriceps Black-capped Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Eremomela badiceps Rufous-crowned Eremomela Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola erythrops Red-faced Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola cantans Singing Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia subflava Tawny-flanked Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia erythroptera Red-winged Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola natalensis Croaking Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera superciliaris Yellow-browed Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Camaroptera chloronota Olive-green Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola brachypterus Short-winged Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola lateralis Whistling Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Apalis sharpii Sharpe's Apalis Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
NT
Camaroptera brachyura Bleating Camaroptera Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cisticola aberrans Lazy Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Schistolais leontica Sierra Leone Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
EN
Bathmocercus cerviniventris Black-headed Rufous-warbler Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
DD
Aplopelia larvata Lemon Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia vinacea Vinaceous Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur tympanistria Tambourine Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur afer Blue-spotted Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba unicincta Afep Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur brehmeri Blue-headed Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba iriditorques Western Bronze-naped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron calvus African Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracias abyssinicus Abyssinian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias naevius Purple Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus glaucurus Broad-billed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus gularis Blue-throated Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ptilostomus afer Piapiac Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus albus Pied Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cuculus solitarius Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus gularis African Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cercococcyx olivinus Olive Long-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus clamosus Black Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx flavigularis Yellow-throated Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx klaas Klaas's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx cupreus African Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx caprius Diederik Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus leucogaster Black-throated Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus grillii Black Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus monachus Blue-headed Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus senegalensis Senegal Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ceuthmochares aereus Chattering Yellowbill Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator levaillantii Levaillant's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cercococcyx lemaireae Whistling Long-tailed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Pachycoccyx audeberti Thick-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicrurus atripennis Shining Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus sharpei Sharpe's Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus modestus Velvet-mantled Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Elanidae (Kites)
LC
Emberiza cabanisi Cabanis's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza tahapisi Cinnamon-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza goslingi Grey-throated Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Spermestes fringilloides Magpie Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Nigrita fusconotus White-breasted Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Pytilia hypogrammica Yellow-winged Pytilia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Amandava subflava Zebra Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lagonosticta rufopicta Bar-breasted Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda astrild Common Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lagonosticta rara Black-bellied Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Spermestes bicolor Black-and-white Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda troglodytes Black-rumped Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Spermestes cucullata Bronze Mannikin Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Ortygospiza atricollis African Quailfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Estrilda melpoda Orange-cheeked Waxbill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Parmoptila rubrifrons Red-fronted Antpecker Estrildidae (Waxbills)
NT
Lagonosticta senegala Red-billed Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Spermophaga haematina Western Bluebill Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Pyrenestes sanguineus Crimson Seedcracker Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lagonosticta rubricata African Firefinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Mandingoa nitidula Green Twinspot Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Nigrita canicapillus Grey-headed Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Nigrita bicolor Chestnut-breasted Nigrita Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Falco ardosiaceus Grey Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco cuvierii African Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco alopex Fox Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Crithagra mozambica Yellow-fronted Canary Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Glareola nuchalis Rock Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Podica senegalensis African Finfoot Heliornithidae (Finfoots)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Psalidoprocne nitens Square-tailed Saw-wing Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis abyssinica Lesser Striped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Psalidoprocne obscura Fanti Saw-wing Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo nigrita White-bibbed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pseudhirundo griseopyga Grey-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis semirufa Rufous-chested Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rufigula Red-throated Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Hyliota violacea Violet-backed Hyliota Hyliotidae (Hyliotas)
LC
Prodotiscus insignis Cassin's Honeybird Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Prodotiscus regulus Brown-backed Honeybird Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator maculatus Spotted Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator indicator Greater Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator minor Lesser Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator exilis Least Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Melignomon eisentrauti Yellow-footed Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
NT
Melichneutes robustus Lyre-tailed Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Indicator willcocksi Willcocks's Honeyguide Indicatoridae (Honeyguides)
LC
Actophilornis africanus African Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Lanius collaris Common Fiscal Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops flavirostris African Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phyllanthus atripennis Grey-hooded Capuchin Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
VU
Catriscus brevirostris Fan-tailed Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pogonornis bidentatus Double-toothed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Trachylaemus goffinii Western Yellow-billed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Gymnobucco calvus Naked-faced Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Gymnobucco peli Bristle-nosed Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus scolopaceus Speckled Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus bilineatus Yellow-rumped Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Tricholaema hirsuta Hairy-breasted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus subsulphureus Yellow-throated Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Buccanodon dowsetti Western Yellow-spotted Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Pogoniulus atroflavus Red-rumped Tinkerbird Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Lybius vieilloti Vieillot's Barbet Lybiidae (African barbets)
LC
Macrosphenus kempi Kemp's Longbill Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Melocichla mentalis Moustached Grass-warbler Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Sylvietta virens Green Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Sylvietta denti Lemon-bellied Crombec Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Macrosphenus concolor Grey Longbill Macrosphenidae (Crombecs and allies)
LC
Malaconotus cruentus Fiery-breasted Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Malaconotus lagdeni Lagden's Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
NT
Chlorophoneus multicolor Many-coloured Bush-shrike Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Dryoscopus gambensis Northern Puffback Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Laniarius aethiopicus Tropical Boubou Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Dryoscopus sabini Sabine's Puffback Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Bocagia minuta Marsh Tchagra Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Tchagra senegalus Black-crowned Tchagra Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Tchagra australis Brown-crowned Tchagra Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Laniarius leucorhynchus Lowland Sooty Boubou Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Laniarius barbarus Yellow-crowned Gonolek Malaconotidae (Bush-shrikes)
LC
Merops gularis Black Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops pusillus Little Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops albicollis White-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops nubicus Northern Carmine Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops mentalis Blue-moustached Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
NT
Terpsiphone rufiventer Red-bellied Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Trochocercus nitens Western Crested-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Terpsiphone viridis African Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus leucophrys Plain-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla clara Mountain Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla aguimp African Pied Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Macronyx croceus Yellow-throated Longclaw Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Fraseria olivascens Olivaceous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sheppardia cyornithopsis Lowland Akalat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Melaenornis annamarulae Nimba Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria caerulescens Ashy Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Stiphrornis erythrothorax Orange-breasted Forest-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chamaetylas poliocephala Brown-chested Alethe Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sheppardia polioptera Grey-winged Akalat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cossypha niveicapilla Snowy-crowned Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Bradornis comitatus Dusky-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria tessmanni Tessmann's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria griseigularis Grey-throated Tit-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria plumbea Grey Tit-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa cassini Cassin's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa epulata Little Grey Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alethe diademata White-tailed Alethe Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Artomyias ussheri Ussher's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tychaedon leucosticta Forest Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa gambagae Gambaga Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria ocreata African Forest-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cossypha cyanocampter Blue-shouldered Robin-chat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fraseria cinerascens White-browed Forest-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tauraco persa Green Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Musophaga violacea Violet Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Corythaeola cristata Great Blue Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Crinifer piscator Western Plantain-eater Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Tauraco macrorhynchus Yellow-billed Turaco Musophagidae (Turacos)
LC
Chalcomitra fuliginosa Carmelite Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Deleornis fraseri Fraser's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra cyanolaema Blue-throated Brown Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra olivacea Olive Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hedydipna collaris Collared Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes seimundi Little Green Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anabathmis reichenbachii Reichenbach's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes gabonicus Mouse-brown Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyanomitra verticalis Green-headed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris superbus Superb Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Chalcomitra adelberti Buff-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris johannae Johanna's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris chloropygius Olive-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris coccinigastrus Splendid Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris batesi Bates's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris cupreus Copper Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes rectirostris Yellow-chinned Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris minullus Tiny Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris venustus Variable Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Nicator chloris Western Nicator Nicatoridae (Nicators)
LC
Agelastes meleagrides White-breasted Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
VU
Numida meleagris Helmeted Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Guttera verreauxi Western Crested Guineafowl Numididae (Guineafowl)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Ptilopachus petrosus Stone Partridge Odontophoridae (New World quails)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus nigripennis Black-winged Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus brachyrynchus Western Black-headed Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus auratus African Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Melaniparus funereus Dusky Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Melaniparus guineensis Pale-eyed Black Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Passer griseus Northern Grey-headed Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Pelecanus rufescens Pink-backed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Illadopsis rufipennis Pale-breasted Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Illadopsis fulvescens Brown Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Illadopsis puveli Puvel's Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Illadopsis rufescens Rufous-winged Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Illadopsis cleaveri Black-capped Illadopsis Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Microcarbo africanus Long-tailed Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Peliperdix lathami Forest Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis bicalcaratus Double-spurred Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pternistis ahantensis Ahanta Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix delegorguei Harlequin Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Synoicus adansonii African Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phoeniculus bollei White-headed Woodhoopoe Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Rhinopomastus castaneiceps Forest Scimitarbill Phoeniculidae (Woodhoopoes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Picathartes gymnocephalus White-necked Rockfowl Picathartidae (Picathartes)
VU
Campethera maculosa Little Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pardipicus nivosus Buff-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos goertae Grey Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos lugubris Melancholy Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Verreauxia africana African Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pardipicus caroli Brown-eared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendropicos pyrrhogaster Fire-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pitta angolensis African Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Batis senegalensis Senegal Batis Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Dyaphorophyia blissetti Red-cheeked Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Platysteira cyanea Brown-throated Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Batis occulta West African Batis Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Dyaphorophyia concreta Rufous-bellied Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Dyaphorophyia hormophora West African Wattle-eye Platysteiridae (Batises and Wattle-eyes)
LC
Ploceus brachypterus Olive-naped Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes macroura Yellow-mantled Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus ballmanni Gola Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
NT
Amblyospiza albifrons Thick-billed Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes ardens Red-collared Widowbird Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes franciscanus Northern Red Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus castaneofuscus Chestnut-and-black Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes afer Yellow-crowned Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus rubricollis Red-headed Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus albinucha Maxwell's Black Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus superciliosus Compact Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus nitens Blue-billed Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus malimbicus Crested Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus preussi Preuss's Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Malimbus scutatus Red-vented Malimbe Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus tricolor Yellow-mantled Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Quelea erythrops Red-headed Quelea Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus cucullatus Village Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Euplectes hordeaceus Black-winged Bishop Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Ploceus aurantius Orange Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Pluvianus aegyptius Egyptian Plover Pluvianidae (Egyptian Plover)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Alexandrinus krameri Rose-ringed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Agapornis swindernianus Black-collared Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus gulielmi Red-fronted Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Poicephalus fuscicollis Brown-necked Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Psittacus timneh Timneh Parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
EN
Calyptocichla serinus Golden Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas latirostris Yellow-whiskered Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Criniger calurus Red-tailed Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus icterinus Icterine Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas ansorgei Ansorge's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Criniger barbatus Western Bearded Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas gracilis Grey Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus baumanni Baumann's Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllastrephus albigularis White-throated Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Bleda canicapillus Grey-headed Bristlebill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas virens Little Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Bleda eximius Green-tailed Bristlebill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
NT
Pycnonotus barbatus Common Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pyrrhurus scandens Leaf-love Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Thescelocichla leucopleura Swamp Palm Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Eurillas curvirostris Plain Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Chlorocichla simplex Simple Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Stelgidillas gracilirostris Slender-billed Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixonotus guttatus Spotted Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Bleda syndactylus Red-tailed Bristlebill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Baeopogon indicator Honeyguide Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Criniger olivaceus Yellow-bearded Greenbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
VU
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex egregia African Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia flavirostra Black Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio alleni Allen's Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Himantornis haematopus Nkulengu Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Paragallinula angulata Lesser Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sarothrura pulchra White-spotted Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sarothrura elegans Buff-spotted Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sarothrura rufa Red-chested Flufftail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Canirallus oculeus Grey-throated Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Anthoscopus flavifrons Forest Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pholidornis rushiae Tit-hylia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Erythrocercus mccallii Chestnut-capped Flycatcher Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Hylia prasina Green Hylia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Elminia nigromitrata Dusky Crested-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Bubo lacteus Verreaux's Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium perlatum Pearl-spotted Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo cinerascens Greyish Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium tephronotum Red-chested Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ptilopsis leucotis Northern White-faced Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix woodfordii African Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus senegalensis African Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scotopelia ussheri Rufous Fishing-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Glaucidium castaneum Chestnut Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Scotopelia peli Pel's Fishing-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo poensis Fraser's Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo leucostictus Akun Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo shelleyi Shelley's Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Glaucidium capense African Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus icterorhynchus Sandy Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Jubula lettii Maned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
DD
Hylopsar cupreocauda Copper-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
NT
Onychognathus fulgidus Chestnut-winged Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis caudatus Long-tailed Glossy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis chloropterus Lesser Blue-eared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Violet-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis splendidus Splendid Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Poeoptera lugubris Narrow-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Bostrychia hagedash Hadada Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Bostrychia olivacea Olive Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Bostrychia rara Spot-breasted Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea alba African Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Apaloderma narina Narina Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Turdus pelios African Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla princei Grey Ground-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Neocossyphus poensis White-tailed Ant-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Stizorhina finschi Finsch's Flycatcher-thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Megabyas flammulatus African Shrike-flycatcher Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Bias musicus Black-and-white Shrike-flycatcher Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Prionops caniceps Red-billed Helmetshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Vidua togoensis Togo Paradise-whydah Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Vidua macroura Pin-tailed Whydah Viduidae (Whydahs and Indigobirds)
LC
Zosterops senegalensis African Yellow White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC