Search terms
Country/Territory = Laos
Species category = LC
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 633
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Staphida torqueola Indochinese Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Lophura diardi Siamese Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Treron seimundi Yellow-vented Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sieboldii White-bellied Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Microhierax melanoleucos Pied Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hydrornis nipalensis Blue-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis soror Blue-rumped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis elliotii Bar-bellied Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Cissa hypoleuca Indochinese Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Niltava davidi Fujian Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cinclidium frontale Blue-fronted Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cochoa purpurea Purple Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cochoa viridis Green Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Saxicola jerdoni Jerdon's Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phylloscopus cantator Yellow-vented Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Trochalopteron milnei Red-tailed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus rufogularis Rufous-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Suthora davidiana Short-tailed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Suthora atrosuperciliaris Pale-billed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Arborophila rufogularis Rufous-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Arborophila brunneopectus Bar-backed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Bambusicola fytchii Mountain Bamboo-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lophura nycthemera Silver Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendrocygna javanica Lesser Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocopos atratus Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Leiopicus mahrattensis Yellow-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gecinulus grantia Pale-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Meiglyptes jugularis Black-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon incognitus Moustached Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Caprimulgus asiaticus Indian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Treron phoenicopterus Yellow-footed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Metopidius indicus Bronze-winged Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Glareola lactea Little Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Microcarbo niger Little Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hydrornis cyaneus Blue Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius collurioides Burmese Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Dendrocitta formosae Grey Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Temnurus temnurus Ratchet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows and Butcherbirds)
LC
Lalage polioptera Indochinese Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Small Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Rhipidura aureola White-browed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera marginata Dark-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus dissimilis Black-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus boulboul Grey-winged Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthipes monileger White-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula tricolor Slaty-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula sapphira Sapphire Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Niltava macgrigoriae Small Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Niltava sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larvivora sibilans Rufous-tailed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sturnia malabarica Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gracupica nigricollis Black-collared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sitta himalayensis White-tailed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Machlolophus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sylviparus modestus Yellow-browed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Delichon nipalense Nepal House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Spizixos canifrons Crested Finchbill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alcurus striatus Striated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Brown-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus aurigaster Sooty-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Iole propinqua Grey-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Prinia polychroa Brown Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Zosterops erythropleurus Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Tesia olivea Slaty-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Tesia cyaniventer Grey-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Urosphena squameiceps Asian Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Hemitesia pallidipes Pale-footed Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus subaffinis Buff-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus pulcher Buff-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus ricketti Sulphur-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus poliogenys Grey-cheeked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Abroscopus albogularis Rufous-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Pterorhinus perspicillatus Masked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax monileger Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pterorhinus pectoralis Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pterorhinus vassali White-cheeked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pterorhinus sannio White-browed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pellorneum albiventre Spot-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps Red-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Gypsophila brevicaudata Streaked Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Cyanoderma ruficeps Rufous-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Alcippe morrisonia Grey-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Yuhina gularis Stripe-throated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Yuhina nigrimenta Black-chinned Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Paradoxornis guttaticollis Spot-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Chloris ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Procarduelis nipalensis Dark-breasted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus sipahi Scarlet Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Eophona migratoria Chinese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mycerobas melanozanthos Spot-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Emberiza tristrami Tristram's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Coracina javensis Large Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Suthora nipalensis Black-throated Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anastomus oscitans Asian Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tropicoperdix chloropus Green-legged Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Microhierax caerulescens Collared Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Francolinus pintadeanus Chinese Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia bicolor Black-tailed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lewinia striata Slaty-breasted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Turdus mandarinus Chinese Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Garrulax canorus Chinese Hwamei Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Heterophasia desgodinsi Black-headed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Erythrogenys gravivox Black-streaked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Garrulax castanotis Rufous-cheeked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus ogilviegranti Kloss's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Suthora verreauxi Golden Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus cinereus Yellow-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Mixornis kelleyi Grey-faced Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Stachyris herberti Sooty Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Pterorhinus gularis Rufous-vented Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax milleti Black-hooded Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Tickellia hodgsoni Broad-billed Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus intermedius White-spectacled Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus sinensis Light-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Turdus cardis Japanese Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Dendrocitta vagabunda Rufous Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Urocissa erythroryncha Red-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Hydrornis phayrei Eared Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Batrachostomus hodgsoni Hodgson's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Ketupa flavipes Tawny Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo nipalensis Spot-bellied Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hemiprocne coronata Crested Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Psilopogon faiostrictus Green-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon lagrandieri Red-vented Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon virens Great Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus erythropygius Black-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arborophila torqueola Hill Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba pulchricollis Ashy Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Glaucidium cuculoides Asian Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene brama Spotted Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus xanthopygaeus Streak-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hemicircus canente Heart-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sasia ochracea White-browed Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Timalia pileata Chestnut-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Minla ignotincta Red-tailed Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Chrysomma sinense Yellow-eyed Babbler Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Schoeniparus dubius Rusty-capped Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fairy-fantail Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Phoenicurus fuliginosus Plumbeous Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pteruthius aenobarbus Chestnut-fronted Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Elachura formosa Spotted Elachura Elachuridae (Elachura)
LC
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Stachyris strialata Spot-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cettia castaneocoronata Chestnut-headed Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Pomatorhinus schisticeps White-browed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Phoenicurus leucocephalus White-capped Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Zoothera dixoni Long-tailed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Yuhina flavicollis Whiskered Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthipes solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Leioptila annectens Rufous-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus armandii Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phoenicurus frontalis Blue-fronted Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Parus monticolus Green-backed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Sitta nagaensis Chestnut-vented Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum melanozanthum Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga gouldiae Gould's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga nipalensis Green-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Kurochkinegramma hypogrammica Purple-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Emberiza lathami Crested Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Passer cinnamomeus Russet Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Acridotheres cristatellus Crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pellorneum tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Phylloscopus reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus valentini Bianchi's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tephrocephalus Grey-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Mirafra erythrocephala Indochinese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chloropsis aurifrons Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Garrulax merulinus Spot-breasted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Trochalopteron melanostigma Silver-eared Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Garrulax strepitans White-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Certhia manipurensis Manipur Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Pomatorhinus ruficollis Streak-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Paradoxornis gularis Grey-headed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Alcippe peracensis Mountain Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Alcippe grotei Black-browed Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Locustella davidi Baikal Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Nok hualon Bare-faced Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Polyplectron bicalcaratum Grey Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phylloscopus omeiensis Martens's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Heterophasia melanoleuca Dark-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus soror Alström's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Psilopogon annamensis Annam Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Rallus indicus Eastern Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Strix nivicolum Himalayan Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon auricularis Necklaced Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Psilopogon cyanotis Blue-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Dendrocopos analis Freckle-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus guerini Black-naped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Dryobates pernyii Crimson-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Niltava oatesi Large Vivid Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyornis sumatrensis Indochinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aethopyga latouchii Fork-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hemixos flavala Ashy Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Rubigula flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus flavescens Flavescent Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pyrrhula nipalensis Brown Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Brachypteryx cruralis Himalayan Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gypsophila crispifrons Greyish Limestone-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Acridotheres leucocephalus Vinous-breasted Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Aegithalos concinnus Black-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Acridotheres grandis Great Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Liocichla ripponi Scarlet-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sitta cinnamoventris Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Sitta neglecta Burmese Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Cyornis hainanus Hainan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hodgsonius phaenicuroides White-bellied Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Horornis fortipes Brownish-flanked Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Alcippe poioicephala Brown-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Locustella mandelli Russet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus intensior White-tailed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fulvetta danisi Indochinese Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Tephrodornis pondicerianus Common Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alophoixus pallidus Puff-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Aegithalos annamensis Grey-crowned Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Pterorhinus chinensis Black-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Pomatorhinus phayrei Brown-crowned Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Butastur liventer Rufous-winged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Garrulus leucotis White-faced Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus calciatilis Limestone Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Paradoxornis ruficeps White-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Gracupica contra Asian Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cinnyris asiaticus Purple Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Zosterops palpebrosus Indian White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC