Search terms
Country/Territory = Laos
Species Types = Landbirds
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 596
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Rheinardia ocellata Vietnamese Crested Argus Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
CR
Sarcogyps calvus Red-headed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps bengalensis White-rumped Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Gyps tenuirostris Slender-billed Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Pavo muticus Green Peafowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
EN
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Alcedo meninting Blue-eared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus sinensis Light-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hydrornis cyaneus Blue Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ficedula hodgsoni Pygmy Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Ploceus philippinus Baya Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
LC
Pterorhinus pectoralis Greater Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Minla ignotincta Red-tailed Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Yuhina nigrimenta Black-chinned Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Phoenicurus fuliginosus Plumbeous Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pachycephala cinerea Mangrove Whistler Pachycephalidae (Whistlers)
LC
Paradoxornis ruficeps White-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Pycnonotus aurigaster Sooty-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Hemicircus canente Heart-spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Erythrogenys hypoleucos Large Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Fulvetta danisi Indochinese Fulvetta Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Oriolus xanthornus Black-hooded Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Rhipidura aureola White-browed Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Centropus sinensis Greater Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicrurus paradiseus Greater Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Accipiter trivirgatus Crested Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus cantator Yellow-vented Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Phylloscopus tephrocephalus Grey-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus ogilviegranti Kloss's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos atratus Stripe-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phodilus badius Oriental Bay-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Paradoxornis gularis Grey-headed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Emberiza tristrami Tristram's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Aethopyga nipalensis Green-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus rufulus Paddyfield Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Malacocincla abbotti Abbott's Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Pterorhinus chinensis Black-throated Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthipes monileger White-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ketupa ketupu Buffy Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Prinia flaviventris Yellow-bellied Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Crypsirina temia Racquet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Psilopogon faiostrictus Green-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Gracupica nigricollis Black-collared Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Megaceryle lugubris Crested Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Rubigula flaviventris Black-crested Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Arborophila torqueola Hill Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Haliaeetus leucogaster White-bellied Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Microhierax melanoleucos Pied Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Nok hualon Bare-faced Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Acridotheres cristatellus Crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pterorhinus vassali White-cheeked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Cisticola exilis Golden-headed Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Pellorneum ruficeps Puff-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Mirafra erythrocephala Indochinese Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Paradoxornis guttaticollis Spot-breasted Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Pteruthius aenobarbus Chestnut-fronted Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Orthotomus sutorius Common Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Gracupica contra Asian Pied Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pycnonotus blanfordi Streak-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pomatorhinus schisticeps White-browed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Acridotheres leucocephalus Vinous-breasted Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Tephrodornis pondicerianus Common Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Centropus bengalensis Lesser Coucal Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Microhierax caerulescens Collared Falconet Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Trochalopteron milnei Red-tailed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus macrurus Large-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Leiopicus mahrattensis Yellow-crowned Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ducula badia Mountain Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Mixornis gularis Pin-striped Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Kurochkinegramma hypogrammica Purple-naped Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus pulcher Buff-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pomatorhinus phayrei Brown-crowned Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Batrachostomus hodgsoni Hodgson's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Ficedula tricolor Slaty-blue Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Caprimulgus affinis Savanna Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Arachnothera longirostra Little Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Psilopogon lagrandieri Red-vented Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Sitta himalayensis White-tailed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Pelargopsis capensis Stork-billed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pycnonotus finlaysoni Stripe-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus cardis Japanese Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Aviceda jerdoni Jerdon's Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydrornis nipalensis Blue-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Pterorhinus sannio White-browed Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Chrysomma sinense Yellow-eyed Babbler Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Chloropsis aurifrons Golden-fronted Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Aethopyga saturata Black-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Pteruthius melanotis Black-eared Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Orthotomus atrogularis Dark-necked Tailorbird Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Gracula religiosa Common Hill Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Iole propinqua Grey-eyed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Sasia ochracea White-browed Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Abroscopus superciliaris Yellow-bellied Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Aegithalos concinnus Black-throated Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Corvus macrorhynchos Large-billed Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanoderma rufifrons Rufous-fronted Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Glaucidium brodiei Collared Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Francolinus pintadeanus Chinese Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Schoeniparus rufogularis Rufous-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Anthreptes malacensis Brown-throated Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Cyornis hainanus Hainan Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Suthora verreauxi Golden Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Gecinulus grantia Pale-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Batrachostomus javensis Horsfield's Frogmouth Podargidae (Frogmouths)
LC
Coracina javensis Large Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Emberiza lathami Crested Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Phylloscopus maculipennis Ashy-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus goiavier Yellow-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Horornis flavolivaceus Aberrant Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ketupa flavipes Tawny Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula sapphira Sapphire Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Apus nipalensis House Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cyornis unicolor Pale Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus frontalis Blue-fronted Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dinopium javanense Common Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Psilopogon virens Great Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Pycnonotus flavescens Flavescent Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phyllergates cucullatus Mountain Tailorbird Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Hemipus picatus Bar-winged Flycatcher-shrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Lanius collurioides Burmese Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Treron bicinctus Orange-breasted Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cymbirhynchus macrorhynchos Black-and-red Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Hydrornis soror Blue-rumped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Polyplectron bicalcaratum Grey Peacock-pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Pellorneum albiventre Spot-throated Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Coracias affinis Indochinese Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Arachnothera magna Streaked Spiderhunter Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Elachura formosa Spotted Elachura Elachuridae (Elachura)
LC
Parus monticolus Green-backed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Todiramphus chloris Collared Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ixos mcclellandii Mountain Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Micropternus brachyurus Rufous Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phoenicurus leucocephalus White-capped Water-redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dendrocitta vagabunda Rufous Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Zoothera marginata Dark-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phaenicophaeus tristis Green-billed Malkoha Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Niltava oatesi Large Vivid Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gallus gallus Red Junglefowl Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Suthora davidiana Short-tailed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Cypsiurus balasiensis Asian Palm-swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Leptocoma brasiliana Maroon-bellied Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hodgsonius phaenicuroides White-bellied Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Schoeniparus cinereus Yellow-throated Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Gecinulus viridis Bamboo Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aegithina tiphia Common Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Dicaeum agile Thick-billed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Cyornis banyumas Hill Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Bubo nipalensis Spot-bellied Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Niltava macgrigoriae Small Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyornis concretus White-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Blythipicus pyrrhotis Bay Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Machlolophus spilonotus Yellow-cheeked Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Nyctyornis athertoni Blue-bearded Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Brachypodius atriceps Black-headed Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Alcippe poioicephala Brown-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Pericrocotus flammeus Scarlet Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Treron sphenurus Wedge-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Serilophus lunatus Silver-breasted Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Acridotheres grandis Great Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lyncornis macrotis Great Eared-nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hydrornis elliotii Bar-bellied Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Phylloscopus omeiensis Martens's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dicrurus remifer Lesser Racquet-tailed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Pomatorhinus ochraceiceps Red-billed Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Psilopogon franklinii Golden-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Garrulax merulinus Spot-breasted Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Passer flaveolus Plain-backed Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Stachyris nigriceps Grey-throated Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Sitta nagaensis Chestnut-vented Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Prinia polychroa Brown Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Picoides canicapillus Grey-capped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Culicicapa ceylonensis Grey-headed Canary-flycatcher Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cissa chinensis Common Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Turdus dissimilis Black-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cyornis sumatrensis Indochinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Suthora atrosuperciliaris Pale-billed Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cinnyris jugularis Olive-backed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Saxicola ferreus Grey Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tropicoperdix chloropus Green-legged Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Mixornis kelleyi Grey-faced Tit-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Meiglyptes jugularis Black-and-buff Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Nisaetus cirrhatus Changeable Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Staphida torqueola Indochinese Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aegithina lafresnayei Great Iora Aegithinidae (Ioras)
LC
Ficedula westermanni Little Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hemiprocne coronata Crested Treeswift Hemiprocnidae (Treeswifts)
LC
Niltava sundara Rufous-bellied Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Prinia rufescens Rufescent Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Otus lettia Collared Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Picus erythropygius Black-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Sylviparus modestus Yellow-browed Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Pyrrhula nipalensis Brown Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pericrocotus brevirostris Short-billed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Dendrocitta formosae Grey Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Columba pulchricollis Ashy Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eurylaimus harterti Banded Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Leiothrix argentauris Silver-eared Mesia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cissa hypoleuca Indochinese Green Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Heterophasia melanoleuca Dark-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Dicrurus aeneus Bronzed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Gypsophila brevicaudata Streaked Wren-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Psilopogon auricularis Necklaced Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Schoeniparus castaneceps Rufous-winged Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Sitta frontalis Velvet-fronted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Zosterops erythropleurus Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Corydon sumatranus Dusky Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Zoothera dixoni Long-tailed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Mirafra javanica Horsfield's Bushlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Urocissa erythroryncha Red-billed Blue Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Turdus boulboul Grey-winged Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Irena puella Asian Fairy-bluebird Irenidae (Fairy-bluebirds)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Kittacincla malabarica White-rumped Shama Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turnix suscitator Barred Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Hirundapus giganteus Brown-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aethopyga siparaja Crimson Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Stachyris herberti Sooty Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Psilopogon lineatus Lineated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lophura diardi Siamese Fireback Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lonchura punctulata Scaly-breasted Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Phylloscopus ricketti Sulphur-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Anthipes solitaris Rufous-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Butastur liventer Rufous-winged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Larvivora sibilans Rufous-tailed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Schoeniparus dubius Rusty-capped Fulvetta Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Prinia inornata Plain Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Melanochlora sultanea Sultan Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Cyanoderma chrysaeum Golden Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Temnurus temnurus Ratchet-tailed Treepie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pteruthius aeralatus White-browed Shrike-babbler Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Liocichla ripponi Scarlet-faced Liocichla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Niltava davidi Fujian Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus soror Alström's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dryocopus javensis White-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanoderma ruficeps Rufous-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Psilopogon cyanotis Blue-eared Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Trochalopteron melanostigma Silver-eared Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Chloris ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dicaeum chrysorrheum Yellow-vented Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tesia olivea Slaty-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Psarisomus dalhousiae Long-tailed Broadbill Eurylaimidae (Typical Broadbills)
LC
Yuhina flavicollis Whiskered Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Myiomela leucura White-tailed Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydrornis oatesi Rusty-naped Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Otus spilocephalus Mountain Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chloropsis hardwickii Orange-bellied Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Copsychus saularis Oriental Magpie-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus mandarinus Chinese Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turnix sylvaticus Common Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Harpactes erythrocephalus Red-headed Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Aethopyga latouchii Fork-tailed Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Ampeliceps coronatus Golden-crested Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pterorhinus gularis Rufous-vented Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Psilopogon incognitus Moustached Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Suthora nipalensis Black-throated Parrotbill Paradoxornithidae (Parrotbills and allies)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spilornis cheela Crested Serpent-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alcippe peracensis Mountain Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Lonchura atricapilla Chestnut Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Phylloscopus poliogenys Grey-cheeked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pycnonotus jocosus Red-whiskered Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Prinia hodgsonii Grey-breasted Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Delichon nipalense Nepal House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Psilopogon haemacephalus Coppersmith Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Stachyris strialata Spot-necked Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows and Butcherbirds)
LC
Macropygia ruficeps Little Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pericrocotus solaris Grey-chinned Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Sitta cinnamoventris Chestnut-bellied Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Cinclidium frontale Blue-fronted Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Psilopogon annamensis Annam Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Siva cyanouroptera Blue-winged Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Arborophila rufogularis Rufous-throated Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Dendrocopos analis Freckle-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Garrulax strepitans White-necked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Procarduelis nipalensis Dark-breasted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dicaeum cruentatum Scarlet-backed Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Tesia cyaniventer Grey-bellied Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Erpornis zantholeuca White-bellied Erpornis Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Ficedula hyperythra Snowy-browed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Hydrornis phayrei Eared Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Strix leptogrammica Brown Wood-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chloropsis moluccensis Blue-winged Leafbird Chloropseidae (Leafbirds)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Garrulax canorus Chinese Hwamei Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Enicurus schistaceus Slaty-backed Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Garrulax milleti Black-hooded Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Caprimulgus asiaticus Indian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Psilopogon asiaticus Blue-throated Barbet Megalaimidae (Asian Barbets)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alcippe grotei Black-browed Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Lonchura striata White-rumped Munia Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Abroscopus albogularis Rufous-faced Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Leioptila annectens Rufous-backed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pnoepyga pusilla Pygmy Cupwing Pnoepygidae (Cupwings)
LC
Garrulus leucotis White-faced Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Spizixos canifrons Crested Finchbill Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Picus chlorolophus Lesser Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Lalage polioptera Indochinese Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tephrodornis virgatus Large Woodshrike Vangidae (Vangas and allies)
LC
Sitta neglecta Burmese Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Anthracoceros albirostris Oriental Pied Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cochoa purpurea Purple Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Synoicus chinensis Asian Blue Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Pellorneum tickelli Buff-breasted Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Chrysominla strigula Bar-throated Minla Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Arborophila brunneopectus Bar-backed Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Picus guerini Black-naped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gampsorhynchus torquatus Collared Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Carpodacus sipahi Scarlet Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Dicaeum melanozanthum Yellow-bellied Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Elanus caeruleus Black-winged Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Urosphena squameiceps Asian Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne concolor Dusky Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Enicurus leschenaulti White-crowned Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Glaucidium cuculoides Asian Barred Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dicaeum minullum Plain Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heterophasia desgodinsi Black-headed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Sturnia malabarica Chestnut-tailed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Horornis fortipes Brownish-flanked Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Tickellia hodgsoni Broad-billed Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Treron phoenicopterus Yellow-footed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chrysophlegma flavinucha Greater Yellownape Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates pernyii Crimson-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Accipiter virgatus Besra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Treron seimundi Yellow-vented Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Garrulax leucolophus White-crested Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Erythrura prasina Pin-tailed Parrotfinch Estrildidae (Waxbills)
LC
Pterorhinus perspicillatus Masked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Timalia pileata Chestnut-capped Babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Heterophasia picaoides Long-tailed Sibia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Zosterops palpebrosus Indian White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Brachypteryx leucophris Lesser Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Niltava grandis Large Niltava Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alcurus striatus Striated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Picus vittatus Laced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cettia castaneocoronata Chestnut-headed Tesia Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Brachypteryx cruralis Himalayan Shortwing Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Locustella mandelli Russet Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Rhipidura javanica Sunda Pied Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ictinaetus malaiensis Black Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cochoa viridis Green Cochoa Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Strix nivicolum Himalayan Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phylloscopus reguloides Blyth's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alcippe morrisonia Grey-cheeked Fulvetta Alcippeidae (Alcippe Fulvettas)
LC
Bambusicola fytchii Mountain Bamboo-partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chrysocolaptes guttacristatus Greater Flameback Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Certhia manipurensis Manipur Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Eophona migratoria Chinese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chalcoparia singalensis Ruby-cheeked Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Hemitesia pallidipes Pale-footed Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Megalurus palustris Striated Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Alophoixus pallidus Puff-throated Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Athene brama Spotted Owlet Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dicaeum ignipectus Fire-breasted Flowerpecker Dicaeidae (Flowerpeckers)
LC
Ninox scutulata Brown Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Erythrogenys gravivox Black-streaked Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Harpactes oreskios Orange-breasted Trogon Trogonidae (Trogons)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Hemixos flavala Ashy Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus intermedius White-spectacled Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Nisaetus alboniger Blyth's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Picumnus innominatus Speckled Piculet Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Treron sieboldii White-bellied Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Locustella davidi Baikal Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Passer cinnamomeus Russet Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Garrulax monileger Lesser Necklaced Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus armandii Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Zosterops simplex Swinhoe's White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Chelidorhynx hypoxanthus Yellow-bellied Fairy-fantail Stenostiridae (Fairy Flycatcher and allies)
LC
Napothera epilepidota Eyebrowed Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Phylloscopus calciatilis Limestone Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthorrhous Brown-breasted Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Picus xanthopygaeus Streak-throated Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phylloscopus castaniceps Chestnut-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gypsophila crispifrons Greyish Limestone-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus intensior White-tailed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Pericrocotus cinnamomeus Small Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Rhipidura albicollis White-throated Fantail Rhipiduridae (Fantails)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Haliastur indus Brahminy Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Saxicola jerdoni Jerdon's Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chalcophaps indica Grey-capped Emerald Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phylloscopus valentini Bianchi's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Yuhina gularis Stripe-throated Yuhina Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Garrulax castanotis Rufous-cheeked Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Lophura nycthemera Silver Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lacedo pulchella Banded Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pomatorhinus ruficollis Streak-breasted Scimitar-babbler Timaliidae (Scimitar-babblers and allies)
LC
Mycerobas melanozanthos Spot-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Aethopyga gouldiae Gould's Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus subaffinis Buff-throated Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Malacopteron cinereum Scaly-crowned Babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
LC
Aegithalos annamensis Grey-crowned Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Cinnyris asiaticus Purple Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Prinia superciliaris Hill Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Icthyophaga humilis Lesser Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Napothera danjoui Indochinese Wren-babbler Pellorneidae (Ground babblers)
NT
Sitta solangiae Yellow-billed Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
NT
Urocissa xanthomelana White-winged Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
NT
Anorrhinus austeni Austen's Brown Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
NT
Cutia legalleni Vietnamese Cutia Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Ducula aenea Green Imperial-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Treron phayrei Ashy-headed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
NT
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Picus rabieri Red-collared Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
NT
Icthyophaga ichthyaetus Grey-headed Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Motacilla samveasnae Mekong Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
NT
Palaeornis eupatria Alexandrine Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
NT
Himalayapsitta finschii Grey-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Actinodura sodangorum Black-crowned Barwing Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
NT
Alcedo hercules Blyth's Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
NT
Lophotriorchis kienerii Rufous-bellied Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Himalayapsitta roseata Blossom-headed Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Ploceus hypoxanthus Asian Golden Weaver Ploceidae (Weavers)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Psittacula alexandri Red-breasted Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
NT
Neohierax insignis White-rumped Pygmy-falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Rhyticeros undulatus Wreathed Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Mulleripicus pulverulentus Great Slaty Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
VU
Turdus feae Grey-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Columba punicea Pale-capped Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Carpococcyx renauldi Coral-billed Ground-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
VU
Aceros nipalensis Rufous-necked Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Buceros bicornis Great Hornbill Bucerotidae (Hornbills)
VU
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Sitta formosa Beautiful Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU