Search terms
Country/Territory = Laos
Species Types = Migratory
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 267
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron sieboldii White-bellied Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx vagans Moustached Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
NT
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallina fasciata Red-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus indicus Eastern Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Grus antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Leptoptilos dubius Greater Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago nemoricola Wood Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
VU
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola lactea Little Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Rynchops albicollis Indian Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckoo-shrikes)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
NT
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarchs)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius collurioides Burmese Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella davidi Baikal Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Pycnonotus sinensis Light-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus armandii Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tephrocephalus Grey-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus omeiensis Martens's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus soror Alström's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus valentini Bianchi's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus examinandus Kamchatka Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus ricketti Sulphur-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Urosphena squameiceps Asian Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Zosterops erythropleurus Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus mandarinus Chinese Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus cardis Japanese Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus feae Grey-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larvivora sibilans Rufous-tailed Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Eophona migratoria Chinese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chloris ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
CR
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza tristrami Tristram's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC