Search terms
Country/Territory = Armenia
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 297
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Curruca mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Alaudala heinei Turkestan Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Sitta neumayer Western Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phylloscopus nitidus Green Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sitta tephronota Eastern Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Prunella ocularis Radde's Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Picus viridis Eurasian Green Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Bucanetes mongolicus Mongolian Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tetraogallus caspius Caspian Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Oenanthe chrysopygia Red-tailed Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Leiopicus medius Middle Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus armenicus Armenian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Serinus pusillus Red-fronted Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Lyrurus mlokosiewiczi Caucasian Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU