Search terms
Country/Territory = Kazakhstan
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 438
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aegithalos caudatus Long-tailed Tit Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Leptopoecile sophiae White-browed Tit-warbler Aegithalidae (Long-tailed Tits)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Anser cygnoid Swan Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Certhia familiaris Eurasian Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Certhia himalayana Bar-tailed Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cinclus pallasii Brown Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba eversmanni Yellow-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba rupestris Hill Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Nucifraga caryocatactes Northern Nutcracker Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Perisoreus infaustus Siberian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Podoces panderi Turkestan Ground-jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
VU
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza stewarti White-capped Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cioides Meadow Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Bucanetes mongolicus Mongolian Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leucosticte arctoa Asian Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Serinus pusillus Red-fronted Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus puniceus Red-fronted Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus rubicilla Great Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus rhodochlamys Red-mantled Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mycerobas carnipes White-winged Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus roseus Pallas's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus sibiricus Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia diluta Pale Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ibidorhyncha struthersii Ibisbill Ibidorhynchidae (Ibisbill)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius borealis Northern Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus relictus Relict Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe picata Variable Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Myophonus caeruleus Blue Whistling-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola insignis White-throated Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Enicurus scouleri Little Forktail Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus coeruleocephala Blue-capped Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus kundoo Indian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Panurus biarmicus Bearded Reedling Panuridae (Bearded Reedling)
LC
Periparus rufonuchalis Rufous-naped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile cinctus Siberian Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile palustris Marsh Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cyanistes cyanus Azure Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Poecile montanus Willow Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Passer montanus Eurasian Tree Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Passer ammodendri Saxaul Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Montifringilla nivalis White-winged Snowfinch Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Tetrao urogallus Western Capercaillie Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraogallus altaicus Altai Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Bonasa bonasia Hazel Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lagopus muta Rock Ptarmigan Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phasianus colchicus Common Pheasant Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Perdix perdix Grey Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tetraogallus himalayensis Himalayan Snowcock Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lyrurus tetrix Black Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Perdix dauurica Daurian Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lagopus lagopus Willow Grouse Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ammoperdix griseogularis See-see Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos leucotos White-backed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos leucopterus White-winged Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryocopus martius Black Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picus canus Grey-faced Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Picoides tridactylus Three-toed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dryobates minor Lesser Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos major Great Spotted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella fulvescens Brown Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella himalayana Altai Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio porphyrio Purple Swamphen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Remiz coronatus White-crowned Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Sitta tephronota Eastern Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Sitta europaea Eurasian Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Glaucidium passerinum Eurasian Pygmy-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix nebulosa Great Grey Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Acridotheres tristis Common Myna Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC