Search terms
Country/Territory = Jordan
Species category = LC
Order by Taxonomic Sequence

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 306
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ammoperdix heyi Sand Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles lichtensteinii Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus nubicus Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Anhinga rufa African Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus leucophthalmus White-eyed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus armenicus Armenian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna repressa White-cheeked Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix hadorami Desert Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo ascalaphus Pharaoh Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila verreauxii Verreaux's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Merops cyanophrys Arabian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus rhipidurus Fan-tailed Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremalauda eremodites Arabian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia gracilis Graceful Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthopygos White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca leucomelaena Arabian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca melanothorax Cyprus Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Argya squamiceps Arabian Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Onychognathus tristramii Tristram's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe monacha Hooded Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe cypriaca Cyprus Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe moesta Buff-rumped Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe melanura Blackstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe leucopyga White-crowned Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cinnyris osea Palestine Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Passer moabiticus Dead Sea Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carpodacus synoicus Sinai Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza sahari House Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza striolata Striolated Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC