Search terms
Country/Territory = Jordan
Species category = LC
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 304
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila verreauxii Verreaux's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ammoperdix heyi Sand Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe leucopyga White-crowned Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe melanura Blackstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia leucomelaena Arabian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pterocles lichtensteinii Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Argya squamiceps Arabian Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Onychognathus tristramii Tristram's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Oenanthe moesta Buff-rumped Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus leucophthalmus White-eyed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cinnyris osea Palestine Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Corvus rhipidurus Fan-tailed Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Caprimulgus nubicus Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza sahari House Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza striolata Striolated Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Eremalauda eremodites Arabian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Carpodacus synoicus Sinai Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Strix hadorami Desert Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anhinga rufa African Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia melanothorax Cyprus Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sylvia nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Bubo ascalaphus Pharaoh Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna repressa White-cheeked Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe monacha Hooded Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe cypriaca Cyprus Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthopygos White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Prinia gracilis Graceful Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer moabiticus Dead Sea Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Merops cyanophrys Arabian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC