Search terms
Country/Territory = Jordan
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 331
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila verreauxii Verreaux's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gypaetus barbatus Bearded Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Torgos tracheliotos Lappet-faced Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremalauda eremodites Arabian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anhinga rufa African Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus nubicus Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Prinia gracilis Graceful Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus rhipidurus Fan-tailed Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza cineracea Cinereous Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
NT
Emberiza sahari House Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza striolata Striolated Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco concolor Sooty Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carpodacus synoicus Sinai Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Serinus syriacus Syrian Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
VU
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus leucophthalmus White-eyed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna repressa White-cheeked Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus armenicus Armenian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Argya squamiceps Arabian Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops cyanophrys Arabian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe monacha Hooded Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe cypriaca Cyprus Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe moesta Buff-rumped Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe leucopyga White-crowned Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe melanura Blackstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cinnyris osea Palestine Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Cyanistes caeruleus Eurasian Blue Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Passer moabiticus Dead Sea Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Ammoperdix heyi Sand Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles lichtensteinii Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthopygos White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubo ascalaphus Pharaoh Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Strix hadorami Desert Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Onychognathus tristramii Tristram's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia leucomelaena Arabian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia melanothorax Cyprus Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Geronticus eremita Northern Bald Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC