Search terms
Country/Territory = Israel
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 386
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Acrocephalus griseldis Basra Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Torgos tracheliotos Lappet-faced Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Geronticus eremita Northern Bald Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Petronia petronia Rock Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Prinia gracilis Graceful Prinia Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Alectoris chukar Chukar Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Strix aluco Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Prunella ocularis Radde's Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Curruca cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Tyto alba Common Barn-owl Tytonidae (Barn-owls)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Curruca leucomelaena Arabian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ketupa zeylonensis Brown Fish-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scotocerca inquieta Streaked Scrub-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna repressa White-cheeked Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passer moabiticus Dead Sea Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Bubo ascalaphus Pharaoh Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anhinga rufa African Darter Anhingidae (Darters)
LC
Larus leucophthalmus White-eyed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Alaemon alaudipes Greater Hoopoe-lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pyrrhocorax graculus Yellow-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sitta neumayer Western Rock Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe lugens Mourning Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pica pica Eurasian Magpie Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Athene noctua Little Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe monacha Hooded Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Ramphocoris clotbey Thick-billed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Corvus rhipidurus Fan-tailed Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Caprimulgus nubicus Nubian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Onychognathus tristramii Tristram's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Ammoperdix heyi Sand Partridge Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Poecile lugubris Sombre Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Caprimulgus aegyptius Egyptian Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pyrrhocorax pyrrhocorax Red-billed Chough Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oenanthe xanthoprymna Kurdish Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aquila verreauxii Verreaux's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca melanothorax Cyprus Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Alopochen aegyptiaca Egyptian Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oenanthe moesta Buff-rumped Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sula leucogaster Brown Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Cinnyris osea Palestine Sunbird Nectariniidae (Sunbirds)
LC
Falco biarmicus Lanner Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pterocles lichtensteinii Lichtenstein's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Columba livia Rock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ceryle rudis Pied Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Corvus corax Common Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Periparus ater Coal Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza sahari House Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Cercotrichas podobe Black Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Bubo bubo Eurasian Eagle-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aquila fasciata Bonelli's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe cypriaca Cyprus Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Halcyon smyrnensis White-breasted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Dendrocopos syriacus Syrian Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Emberiza striolata Striolated Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Strix hadorami Desert Tawny Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Garrulus glandarius Eurasian Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Parus major Great Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ammomanes cinctura Bar-tailed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Francolinus francolinus Black Francolin Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Rhodospiza obsoleta Desert Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Bucanetes githagineus Trumpeter Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Merops cyanophrys Arabian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Vanellus indicus Red-wattled Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Rostratula benghalensis Greater Painted-snipe Rostratulidae (Painted-snipes)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ammomanes deserti Desert Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anthus similis Long-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Loxia curvirostra Red Crossbill Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Serinus pusillus Red-fronted Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe leucopyga White-crowned Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne obsoleta Pale Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Curruca melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eremophila bilopha Temminck's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Eremalauda eremodites Arabian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Larus armenicus Armenian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Corvus ruficollis Brown-necked Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Oenanthe melanura Blackstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Streptopelia decaocto Eurasian Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pycnonotus xanthopygos White-spectacled Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Cisticola juncidis Zitting Cisticola Cisticolidae (Cisticolas and allies)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Argya squamiceps Arabian Babbler Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pterocles coronatus Crowned Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Carpodacus synoicus Sinai Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Emberiza cineracea Cinereous Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Puffinus yelkouan Yelkouan Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Serinus syriacus Syrian Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
VU
Falco concolor Sooty Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU