Search terms
Country/Territory = Guadeloupe (to France)
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 123
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Pterodroma caribbaea Jamaican Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR (PE)
Pterodroma hasitata Black-capped Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nannopterum auritus Double-crested Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas carolinensis Green-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Progne dominicensis Caribbean Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Rallus crepitans Clapper Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chordeiles gundlachii Antillean Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Charadrius melodus Piping Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU