Search terms
Country/Territory = Ethiopia
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Family Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 274
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Circaetus cinereus Brown Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps rueppelli Rüppell's Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo auguralis Red-necked Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Hieraaetus ayresii Ayres's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butastur rufipennis Grasshopper Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chelictinia riocourii Scissor-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aviceda cuculoides African Cuckoo-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wahlberg's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus griseldis Basra Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Halcyon senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Ispidina picta African Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plectropterus gambensis Spur-winged Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus niansae Nyanza Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Tachymarptis aequatorialis Mottled Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Apus caffer White-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ixobrychus sturmii Dwarf Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea melanocephala Black-headed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calherodius leuconotus White-backed Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Campephaga phoenicea Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus inornatus Plain Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus climacurus Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Caprimulgus longipennis Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anastomus lamelligerus African Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Mycteria ibis Yellow-billed Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia abdimii Abdim's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Streptopelia roseogrisea African Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Streptopelia vinacea Vinaceous Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur abyssinicus Black-billed Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur afer Blue-spotted Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turtur tympanistria Tambourine Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Streptopelia capicola Ring-necked Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracias abyssinicus Abyssinian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias naevius Purple Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Eurystomus glaucurus Broad-billed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Cuculus gularis African Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx klaas Klaas's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx caprius Diederik Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus clamosus Black Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Chrysococcyx cupreus African Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Clamator levaillantii Levaillant's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cuculus solitarius Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Glareola nuchalis Rock Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Rhinoptilus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Psalidoprocne pristoptera Black Saw-wing Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia paludicola African Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rufigula Red-throated Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Neophedina cincta Banded Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis abyssinica Lesser Striped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cecropis senegalensis Mosque Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hirundo aethiopica Ethiopian Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rynchops flavirostris African Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops albicollis White-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops superciliosus Olive Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops nubicus Northern Carmine Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Terpsiphone viridis African Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anthus cinnamomeus African Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Tmetothylacus tenellus Golden Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe cypriaca Cyprus Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe xanthoprymna Kurdish Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oriolus auratus African Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Neotis denhami Denham's Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Agapornis pullarius Red-headed Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Pterocles gutturalis Yellow-throated Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio alleni Allen's Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lamprotornis shelleyi Shelley's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Violet-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Lamprotornis splendidus Splendid Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Threskiornis aethiopicus African Sacred Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Geronticus eremita Northern Bald Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ortyxelos meiffrenii Quail-plover Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC