Search terms
Country/Territory = Ethiopia
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by English Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 274
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Ciconia abdimii Abdim's Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Coracias abyssinicus Abyssinian Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Streptopelia roseogrisea African Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cuculus gularis African Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Aviceda cuculoides African Cuckoo-hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Chrysococcyx cupreus African Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Oriolus auratus African Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Anastomus lamelligerus African Openbill Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Terpsiphone viridis African Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Anthus cinnamomeus African Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Riparia paludicola African Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ispidina picta African Pygmy-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Threskiornis aethiopicus African Sacred Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Rynchops flavirostris African Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Porphyrio alleni Allen's Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Hieraaetus ayresii Ayres's Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Neophedina cincta Banded Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus griseldis Basra Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
EN
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Cuculus clamosus Black Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Psalidoprocne pristoptera Black Saw-wing Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Turtur abyssinicus Black-billed Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ardea melanocephala Black-headed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Turtur afer Blue-spotted Wood-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eurystomus glaucurus Broad-billed Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Rhinoptilus chalcopterus Bronze-winged Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Circaetus cinereus Brown Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Oenanthe cypriaca Cyprus Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Neotis denhami Denham's Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chrysococcyx caprius Diederik Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus sturmii Dwarf Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Hirundo aethiopica Ethiopian Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tmetothylacus tenellus Golden Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ardea goliath Goliath Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butastur rufipennis Grasshopper Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Larus cirrocephalus Grey-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Halcyon leucocephala Grey-headed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chrysococcyx klaas Klaas's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Oenanthe xanthoprymna Kurdish Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cecropis abyssinica Lesser Striped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Clamator levaillantii Levaillant's Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Caprimulgus climacurus Long-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Curruca mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cecropis senegalensis Mosque Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachymarptis aequatorialis Mottled Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Oena capensis Namaqua Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geronticus eremita Northern Bald Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Merops nubicus Northern Carmine Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Apus niansae Nyanza Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Merops superciliosus Olive Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Caprimulgus inornatus Plain Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Coracias naevius Purple Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Ortyxelos meiffrenii Quail-plover Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cuculus solitarius Red-chested Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Streptopelia semitorquata Red-eyed Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Agapornis pullarius Red-headed Lovebird Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Buteo auguralis Red-necked Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Campephaga phoenicea Red-shouldered Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rufigula Red-throated Rock Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Streptopelia capicola Ring-necked Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Glareola nuchalis Rock Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Gyps rueppelli Rüppell's Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
CR
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Chelictinia riocourii Scissor-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lamprotornis shelleyi Shelley's Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lamprotornis splendidus Splendid Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pterocles senegallus Spotted Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Plectropterus gambensis Spur-winged Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Caprimulgus longipennis Standard-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Turtur tympanistria Tambourine Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Streptopelia vinacea Vinaceous Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cinnyricinclus leucogaster Violet-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Hieraaetus wahlbergi Wahlberg's Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Calherodius leuconotus White-backed Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Apus caffer White-rumped Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Merops albicollis White-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hirundo smithii Wire-tailed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Halcyon senegalensis Woodland Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mycteria ibis Yellow-billed Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Pterocles gutturalis Yellow-throated Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC