Search terms
Country/Territory = Colombia
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 324
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Phoebastria irrorata Waved Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
CR
Pterodroma phaeopygia Galapagos Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Oceanites gracilis White-vented Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
DD
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus flavipes Yellow-legged Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Patagioenas corensis Bare-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccyzus lansbergi Grey-capped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Tyrannus niveigularis Snowy-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Vireo crassirostris Thick-billed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Myiodynastes maculatus Northern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Catharus ustulatus Russet-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Columbina buckleyi Ecuadorian Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Larus modestus Grey Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Contopus bogotensis Northern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Creagrus furcatus Swallow-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hirundinea ferruginea Cliff Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Daption capense Cape Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Cardinals)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Turdus fulviventris Chestnut-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hydrobates tethys Wedge-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hydrobates microsoma Least Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Hydrobates markhami Markham's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Larosterna inca Inca Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Procellaria parkinsoni Black Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU