Search terms
Country/Territory = China (mainland)
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 598
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Thalasseus bernsteini Chinese Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
CR
Pterorhinus courtoisi Blue-crowned Laughingthrush Leiotrichidae (Laughingthrushes and allies)
CR
Acrocephalus sorghophilus Streaked Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
CR
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Calidris pygmaea Spoon-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Charadrius dealbatus White-faced Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
DD
Larvivora ruficeps Rufous-headed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
EN
Tringa guttifer Spotted Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Calidris tenuirostris Great Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Ciconia boyciana Oriental Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Mergus squamatus Scaly-sided Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Oroanassa magnifica White-eared Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Platalea minor Black-faced Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Rynchops albicollis Indian Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Oriolus mellianus Silver Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
EN
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Butastur indicus Grey-faced Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Ficedula narcissina Narcissus Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Phoenicurus hodgsoni Hodgson's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Spodiopsar sericeus Red-billed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ardeola bacchus Chinese Pond-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Curruca nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Muscicapa muttui Brown-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Rallus indicus Eastern Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Larus crassirostris Black-tailed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Phylloscopus tenellipes Pale-legged Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Eophona migratoria Chinese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Corvus dauuricus Daurian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Zoothera dauma Scaly Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chloris sinica Oriental Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Helopsaltes fasciolata Gray's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Remiz consobrinus Chinese Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus emeiensis Emei Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Sturnia pagodarum Brahminy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus naumanni Naumann's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Helopsaltes ochotensis Middendorff's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Remiz coronatus White-crowned Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ninox japonica Northern Boobook Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Phylloscopus coronatus Eastern Crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza tristrami Tristram's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus chrysolaus Brown-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella thoracica Spotted Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lanius sphenocercus Chinese Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Thalasseus bergii Greater Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Horornis canturians Korean Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Phylloscopus ricketti Sulphur-breasted Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calliope tschebaiewi Chinese Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Riparia diluta Pale Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Eophona personata Japanese Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Ficedula superciliaris Ultramarine Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anthus roseatus Rosy Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Emberiza chrysophrys Yellow-browed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Oriolus chinensis Black-naped Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella chengi Sichuan Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Aix galericulata Mandarin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Thalasseus bengalensis Lesser Crested Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Sturnia sinensis White-shouldered Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Melanocorypha mongolica Mongolian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Urile pelagicus Pelagic Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Horornis diphone Japanese Bush-warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Calliope pectoralis Himalayan Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Merops viridis Blue-throated Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus rubescens Buff-bellied Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Accipiter soloensis Chinese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Emberiza sulphurata Yellow Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Phylloscopus affinis Tickell's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Spilopelia chinensis Eastern Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phylloscopus armandii Yellow-streaked Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus kansuensis Gansu Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Muscicapa griseisticta Grey-streaked Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus burkii Green-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Streptopelia xanthocycla Burmese Collared-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Chrysococcyx xanthorhynchus Violet Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus claudiae Claudia's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Egretta sacra Pacific Reef-egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ceyx erithaca Oriental Dwarf-kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cyornis glaucicomans Chinese Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella davidi Baikal Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Spodiopsar cineraceus White-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Dendronanthus indicus Forest Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Turdus cardis Japanese Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Lanius giganteus Giant Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pitta moluccensis Blue-winged Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Carpodacus roseus Pallas's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phylloscopus goodsoni Hartert's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Zapornia akool Brown Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phalacrocorax capillatus Japanese Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Terpsiphone incei Chinese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calandrella dukhunensis Mongolian Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Phylloscopus yunnanensis Chinese Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Anthus godlewskii Blyth's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Turdus hortulorum Grey-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lanius tigrinus Tiger Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Carpodacus sibiricus Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cyanoptila cyanomelana Blue-and-white Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus valentini Bianchi's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Larvivora brunnea Indian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus magnirostris Large-billed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sibirionetta formosa Baikal Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ixobrychus eurhythmus Schrenck's Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Hemixos castanonotus Chestnut Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lanius collurioides Burmese Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Leucosticte arctoa Asian Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus soror Alström's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larvivora sibilans Rufous-tailed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hypsipetes amaurotis Brown-eared Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Treron sieboldii White-bellied Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Melanitta stejnegeri Siberian Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lanius borealis Northern Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ficedula elisae Green-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cacomantis merulinus Plaintive Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Zosterops erythropleurus Chestnut-flanked White-eye Zosteropidae (White-eyes and Yuhinas)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lanius bucephalus Bull-headed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Hierococcyx hyperythrus Northern Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus omeiensis Martens's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pycnonotus sinensis Light-vented Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus maximus Tibetan Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Charadrius veredus Oriental Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anas zonorhyncha Chinese Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phylloscopus borealoides Sakhalin Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Urosphena squameiceps Asian Stubtail Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Chloris spinoides Yellow-breasted Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows and Butcherbirds)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larvivora akahige Japanese Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus tephrocephalus Grey-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Sterna sumatrana Black-naped Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Tarsiger chrysaeus Golden Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Agropsar philippensis Chestnut-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus mandarinus Chinese Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Glareola lactea Little Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pericrocotus cantonensis Brown-rumped Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Chloris ambigua Black-headed Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Pericrocotus divaricatus Ashy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Grus nigricollis Black-necked Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Zapornia paykullii Band-bellied Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Terpsiphone atrocaudata Japanese Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Cyanoptila cumatilis Zappey's Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Phoebastria nigripes Black-footed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Hydrobates monorhis Swinhoe's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
NT
Helopsaltes pryeri Marsh Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Calliope pectardens Firethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Calonectris leucomelas Streaked Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gallinago hardwickii Latham's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Bombycilla japonica Japanese Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Emberiza yessoensis Ochre-rumped Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
NT
Halcyon pileata Black-capped Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Turdus feae Grey-sided Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Calliope obscura Blackthroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Saxicola insignis White-throated Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Haliaeetus pelagicus Steller's Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
VU
Cyornis brunneatus Brown-chested Jungle-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Acrocephalus tangorum White-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Gorsachius goisagi Japanese Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Saundersilarus saundersi Saunders's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Phoebastria albatrus Short-tailed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Fregata andrewsi Christmas Island Frigatebird Fregatidae (Frigatebirds)
VU
Anser cygnoid Swan Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Egretta eulophotes Chinese Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Helopsaltes pleskei Pleske's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
VU
Gallinago nemoricola Wood Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Pitta nympha Fairy Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
VU
Grus vipio White-naped Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Grus japonensis Red-crowned Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Grus monacha Hooded Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Grus antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Columba eversmanni Yellow-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Coturnicops exquisitus Swinhoe's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Larus relictus Relict Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU