Search terms
Country/Territory = Russia (Central Asian)
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 327
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Riparia diluta Pale Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Lanius borealis Northern Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanitta stejnegeri Siberian Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Turdus naumanni Naumann's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Larvivora sibilans Rufous-tailed Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Carpodacus roseus Pallas's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Helopsaltes fasciolata Gray's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Carpodacus sibiricus Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Anthus godlewskii Blyth's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Leucosticte arctoa Asian Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Saxicola insignis White-throated Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU