Search terms
Country/Territory = Bolivia
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Scientific Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 334
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Accipiter bicolor Bicolored Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter poliogaster Grey-bellied Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Agelasticus cyanopus Unicolored Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agelasticus thilius Yellow-winged Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Agriornis micropterus Grey-bellied Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis montanus Black-billed Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Agriornis murinus Lesser Shrike-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Alectrurus tricolor Cock-tailed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
VU
Alopochelidon fucata Tawny-headed Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Amazonetta brasiliensis Brazilian Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Amblyramphus holosericeus Scarlet-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ammodramus humeralis Grassland Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anairetes flavirostris Yellow-billed Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anairetes parulus Tufted Tit-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas flavirostris Yellow-billed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas georgica Yellow-billed Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anodorhynchus hyacinthinus Hyacinth Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
VU
Anthracothorax nigricollis Black-throated Mango Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anthus correndera Correndera Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus furcatus Short-billed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus hellmayri Hellmayr's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ardea cocoi Cocoi Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Asthenes pyrrholeuca Sharp-billed Canastero Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Attila phoenicurus Rufous-tailed Attila Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Botaurus pinnatus Pinnated Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo nitidus Grey-lined Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Buteogallus meridionalis Savanna Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cacicus chrysopterus Golden-winged Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cacicus solitarius Solitary Cacique Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calliphlox amethystina Amethyst Woodstar Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Callonetta leucophrys Ringed Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Camptostoma obsoletum Southern Beardless Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Casiornis rufus Rufous Casiornis Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catamenia analis Band-tailed Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chaetura meridionalis Southern Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chlorostilbon lucidus Glittering-bellied Emerald Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chordeiles nacunda Nacunda Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Chrysolampis mosquitus Ruby-topaz Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Chrysomus ruficapillus Chestnut-capped Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Ciconia maguari Maguari Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Circus buffoni Long-winged Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Circus cinereus Cinereous Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cistothorus platensis Grass Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Claravis pretiosa Blue Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Cnemotriccus fuscatus Fuscous Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coccycua cinerea Ash-colored Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus euleri Pearly-breasted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Coccyzus melacoryphus Dark-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Colaptes melanolaimus Golden-breasted Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Columbina picui Picui Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Columbina talpacoti Ruddy Ground-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Contopus cinereus Southern Tropical Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Coturnicops notatus Speckled Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Crotophaga major Greater Ani Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Cypseloides fumigatus Sooty Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Cypseloides senex Great Dusky Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Dacnis cayana Blue Dacnis Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dendrocygna viduata White-faced Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Diuca diuca Common Diuca-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Donacospiza albifrons Long-tailed Reed-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Elaenia albiceps White-crested Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia chiriquensis Lesser Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia parvirostris Small-billed Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia spectabilis Large Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elaenia strepera Slaty Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Euscarthmus meloryphus Tawny-crowned Pygmy-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Fluvicola albiventer Black-backed Water-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica ardesiaca Andean Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica armillata Red-gartered Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Fulica leucoptera White-winged Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinago paraguaiae South American Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Geositta cunicularia Common Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geositta rufipennis Rufous-banded Miner Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Geospizopsis plebejus Ash-breasted Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geospizopsis unicolor Plumbeous Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Geothlypis aequinoctialis Masked Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geranoaetus polyosoma Variable Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Griseotyrannus aurantioatrocristatus Crowned Slaty Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Guira guira Guira Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Harpagus diodon Rufous-thighed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Heliactin bilophus Horned Sungem Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Heliomaster furcifer Blue-tufted Starthroat Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Hemithraupis guira Guira Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Heteronetta atricapilla Black-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hirundinea bellicosa Swallow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hydropsalis torquata Scissor-tailed Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Hymenops perspicillatus Spectacled Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ictinia plumbea Plumbeous Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Inezia inornata Plain Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ixobrychus involucris Stripe-backed Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Jabiru mycteria Jabiru Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jacana jacana Wattled Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Knipolegus aterrimus White-winged Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus cyanirostris Blue-billed Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus hudsoni Hudson's Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Knipolegus striaticeps Cinereous Black-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Larus serranus Andean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lathrotriccus euleri Euler's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Legatus leucophaius Piratic Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leistes superciliaris White-browed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Leptasthenura berlepschi Buffy Tit-spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Lessonia oreas Andean Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lessonia rufa Austral Negrito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leucochloris albicollis White-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lophonetta specularioides Crested Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lophospingus pusillus Black-crested Finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Lurocalis semitorquatus Short-tailed Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Machetornis rixosa Cattle Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Megarynchus pitangua Boat-billed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Microspingus pectoralis Black-breasted Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Mimus triurus White-banded Mockingbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Muscisaxicola albilora White-browed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola capistratus Cinnamon-bellied Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola cinereus Cinereous Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola flavinucha Ochre-naped Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola frontalis Black-fronted Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Muscisaxicola maculirostris Spot-billed Ground-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Myiarchus swainsoni Swainson's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiodynastes solitarius Southern Streaked Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis caniceps Atlantic Grey Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiophobus fasciatus Bran-colored Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myiozetetes similis Social Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Netta peposaca Rosy-billed Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nyctibius griseus Common Potoo Nyctibiidae (Potoos)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Oreopholus ruficollis Tawny-throated Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Orthopsittaca manilatus Red-bellied Macaw Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Oxyura ferruginea Andean Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pachyramphus polychopterus White-winged Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pachyramphus validus Crested Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pardirallus sanguinolentus Plumbeous Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Patagioenas albilinea Southern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas albipennis White-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas cayennensis Pale-vented Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas maculosa Spot-winged Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas picazuro Picazuro Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas plumbea Plumbeous Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Patagioenas subvinacea Ruddy Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Patagona gigas Giant Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phacellodomus striaticeps Streak-fronted Thornbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phaeomyias murina Mouse-colored Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pheucticus aureoventris Black-backed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Phimosus infuscatus Bare-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Phleocryptes melanops Wren-like Rushbird Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Phoenicoparrus andinus Andean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
VU
Phoenicoparrus jamesi Puna Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Phoenicopterus chilensis Chilean Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
NT
Phyllomyias burmeisteri Rough-legged Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phyllomyias fasciatus Planalto Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phytotoma rutila White-tipped Plantcutter Cotingidae (Cotingas)
LC
Pipraeidea bonariensis Blue-and-yellow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Pipraeidea darwinii Green-mantled Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Piranga flava Red Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Podiceps occipitalis Southern Silvery Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Polystictus pectoralis Bearded Tachuri Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Poospiza whitii Black-and-chestnut Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Poospizopsis hypocondria Rufous-sided Warbling-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Porphyriops melanops Spot-flanked Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Progne chalybea Grey-breasted Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne elegans Southern Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Progne tapera Brown-chested Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx acutipennis Subtropical Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx citreola Ticking Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pseudocolopteryx dinelliana Dinelli's Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Pseudocolopteryx sclateri Crested Doradito Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psittacara mitratus Mitred Parakeet Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Pygochelidon cyanoleuca Blue-and-white Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Rhopospina fruticeti Mourning Sierra-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Rollandia rolland White-tufted Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sarkidiornis sylvicola American Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Satrapa icterophrys Yellow-browed Tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Schistochlamys melanopis Black-faced Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Serpophaga griseicapilla Straneck's Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga nigricans Sooty Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Serpophaga subcristata White-crested Tyrannulet Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Setopagis parvula Little Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sicalis citrina Stripe-tailed Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis luteola Grassland Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sicalis olivascens Greenish Yellow-finch Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula platalea Red Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula versicolor Silver Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spinus crassirostris Thick-billed Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Spinus uropygialis Yellow-rumped Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sporophila bouvronides Lesson's Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila caerulescens Double-collared Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila castaneiventris Chestnut-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila hypochroma Rufous-rumped Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Sporophila hypoxantha Tawny-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila leucoptera White-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila lineola Lined Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila pileata Pearly-bellied Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Sporophila ruficollis Dark-throated Seedeater Thraupidae (Tanagers)
NT
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Stelgidopteryx ruficollis Southern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stigmatura budytoides Greater Wagtail-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Streptoprocne rutila Chestnut-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Streptoprocne zonaris White-collared Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Sublegatus modestus Southern Scrub-flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Suiriri suiriri Suiriri Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Synallaxis albescens Pale-breasted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Synallaxis frontalis Sooty-fronted Spinetail Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Syrigma sibilatrix Whistling Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Systellura longirostris Greater Band-winged Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Tachuris rubrigastra Many-colored Rush-tyrant Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tachycineta albiventer White-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta leucorrhoa White-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tachycineta meyeni Chilean Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tangara palmarum Palm Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tangara sayaca Sayaca Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Tapera naevia Striped Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Tersina viridis Swallow Tanager Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Thinocorus rumicivorus Least Seedsnipe Thinocoridae (Seedsnipes)
LC
Tigrisoma lineatum Rufescent Tiger-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tityra cayana Western Black-tailed Tityra Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Turdus amaurochalinus Creamy-bellied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus anthracinus Sombre Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus chiguanco Chiguanco Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus leucomelas Pale-breasted Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Turdus serranus Glossy-black Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Tyrannus albogularis White-throated Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus savana Fork-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Upucerthia dumetaria Scale-throated Earthcreeper Furnariidae (Ovenbirds)
LC
Vanellus chilensis Southern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Veniliornis lignarius Striped Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Veniliornis mixtus Checkered Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Volatinia jacarina Blue-black Grassquit Thraupidae (Tanagers)
LC
Xenopsaris albinucha White-naped Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Xolmis cinereus Grey Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis coronatus Black-crowned Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Xolmis irupero White Monjita Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Zenaida auriculata Eared Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Zonotrichia capensis Rufous-collared Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC