Search terms
Country/Territory = USA
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 571
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Vermivora bachmanii Bachman's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
CR (PE)
Puffinus newelli Newell's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Puffinus bryani Bryan's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
CR
Numenius borealis Eskimo Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR (PE)
Hydrobates homochroa Ashy Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
EN
Ammospiza caudacuta Saltmarsh Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
EN
Hydrobates socorroensis Townsend's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
EN
Grus americana Whooping Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Pterodroma hasitata Black-capped Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Pterodroma cahow Bermuda Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Tachycineta cyaneoviridis Bahama Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
EN
Leucosticte australis Brown-capped Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Laterallus jamaicensis Black Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
EN
Pterodroma sandwichensis Hawaiian Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
EN
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
EN
Ardea occidentalis Great White Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
EN
Setophaga chrysoparia Golden-cheeked Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
EN
Ectopistes migratorius Passenger Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
EX
Camptorhynchus labradorius Labrador Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EX
Rynchops niger Black Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Thryomanes bewickii Bewick's Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Urile penicillatus Brandt's Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dolichonyx oryzivorus Bobolink Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Nomonyx dominicus Masked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sturnella neglecta Western Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pitangus sulphuratus Great Kiskadee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Calidris melanotos Pectoral Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Catharus minimus Grey-cheeked Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Coturnicops noveboracensis Yellow Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aegolius acadicus Northern Saw-whet Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Antrostomus arizonae Mexican Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Larus californicus California Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris virgata Surfbird Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Onychoprion anaethetus Bridled Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spizella pallida Clay-colored Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Branta hutchinsii Cackling Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Egretta caerulea Little Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Empidonax traillii Willow Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phainopepla nitens Phainopepla Ptiliogonatidae (Silky-flycatchers)
LC
Aechmophorus clarkii Clark's Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Cistothorus palustris Marsh Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Tringa incana Wandering Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Urile pelagicus Pelagic Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melospiza lincolnii Lincoln's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pelecanus occidentalis Brown Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Bombycilla cedrorum Cedar Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Leiothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Tyrannus verticalis Western Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pluvialis dominica American Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Passerella arborea American Tree Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pardirallus maculatus Spotted Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Salpinctes obsoletus Rock Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Sitta canadensis Red-breasted Nuthatch Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Sula sula Red-footed Booby Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Dumetella carolinensis Grey Catbird Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Tringa semipalmata Willet Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Neocrex erythrops Paint-billed Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Petrochelidon fulva Cave Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Buteogallus anthracinus Common Black Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus delawarensis Ring-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passerculus sandwichensis Savannah Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aramus guarauna Limpkin Aramidae (Limpkin)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spizella pusilla Field Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Vireo griseus White-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Empidonax virescens Acadian Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phalaenoptilus nuttallii Common Poorwill Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ardenna pacifica Wedge-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Icterus cucullatus Hooded Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Rallus crepitans Clapper Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Scolopax minor American Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Setophaga discolor Prairie Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Vireo cassinii Cassin's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Tyrannus vociferans Cassin's Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Larus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pterodroma nigripennis Black-winged Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Porphyrio flavirostris Azure Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Sayornis nigricans Black Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Catharus fuscescens Veery Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Egretta thula Snowy Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Passerina ciris Painted Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Hydrobates microsoma Least Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Certhia americana American Treecreeper Certhiidae (Treecreepers)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Icterus spurius Orchard Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Archilochus alexandri Black-chinned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Selasphorus sasin Allen's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Tachycineta bicolor Tree Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Calidris acuminata Sharp-tailed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Vireo altiloquus Black-whiskered Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Empidonax wrightii American Grey Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Steganopus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Setophaga palmarum Palm Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Bulweria bulwerii Bulwer's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Coccyzus erythropthalmus Black-billed Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ictinia mississippiensis Mississippi Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bubo virginianus Great Horned Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Micrathene whitneyi Elf Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calonectris borealis Cory's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Spinus lawrencei Lawrence's Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Vireo olivaceus Red-eyed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Vireo flavifrons Yellow-throated Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Phaethon lepturus White-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Hydrobates tristrami Tristram's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Leiothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Larus atricilla Laughing Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Fulica americana American Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Polioptila caerulea Blue-grey Gnatcatcher Polioptilidae (Gnatcatchers)
LC
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Myiopagis viridicata Greenish Elaenia Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Sayornis phoebe Eastern Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Anas fulvigula Mottled Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Egretta tricolor Tricolored Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Geothlypis formosa Kentucky Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Passerina versicolor Varied Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Oceanites oceanicus Wilson's Storm-petrel Oceanitidae (Southern Storm-petrels)
LC
Calothorax lucifer Lucifer Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Rhodostethia rosea Ross's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Platalea ajaja Roseate Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Plectrophenax hyperboreus McKay's Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Aechmophorus occidentalis Western Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Toxostoma rufum Brown Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tachycineta thalassina Violet-green Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Eugenes fulgens Magnificent Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Contopus pertinax Greater Pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus exilis Least Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Puffinus lherminieri Audubon's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Progne cryptoleuca Cuban Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Setophaga graciae Grace's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mniotilta varia Black-and-white Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phoenicopterus ruber American Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Calcarius pictus Smith's Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Buteo jamaicensis Red-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vireo philadelphicus Philadelphia Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Phaethon rubricauda Red-tailed Tropicbird Phaethontidae (Tropicbirds)
LC
Empidonax difficilis Pacific-slope Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Leiothlypis luciae Lucy's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Larus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zenaida asiatica White-winged Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Pooecetes gramineus Vesper Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Melospiza georgiana Swamp Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Troglodytes pacificus Pacific Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Parkesia motacilla Louisiana Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sialia sialis Eastern Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Falco sparverius American Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Elanoides forficatus Swallow-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Geothlypis philadelphia Mourning Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Passerina cyanea Indigo Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sphyrapicus ruber Red-breasted Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydrobates castro Band-rumped Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Amazilia violiceps Violet-crowned Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Anas carolinensis Green-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Arenaria melanocephala Black Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Setophaga petechia American Yellow Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Euphagus cyanocephalus Brewer's Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Pipilo chlorurus Green-tailed Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Setophaga occidentalis Hermit Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Contopus sordidulus Western Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ixoreus naevius Varied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chordeiles gundlachii Antillean Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Icterus bullockiorum Bullock's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Setophaga magnolia Magnolia Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Buteo lineatus Red-shouldered Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Buteo albonotatus Zone-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Empidonax occidentalis Cordilleran Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Zenaida macroura Mourning Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Porphyrio martinicus Purple Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Gavia immer Common Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Catharacta maccormicki South Polar Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Troglodytes hiemalis Winter Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Selasphorus platycercus Broad-tailed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Empidonax alnorum Alder Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
LC
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Calypte costae Costa's Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Charadrius vociferus Killdeer Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Catharus swainsoni Swainson's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus rubescens Buff-bellied Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Amazilia yucatanensis Buff-bellied Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Athene cunicularia Burrowing Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Empidonomus varius Variegated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tyrannus couchii Couch's Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Patagioenas fasciata Northern Band-tailed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Molothrus aeneus Bronzed Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Geothlypis trichas Common Yellowthroat Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Pipilo erythrophthalmus Eastern Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Setophaga caerulescens Black-throated Blue Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Contopus virens Eastern Wood-pewee Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Lampornis clemenciae Blue-throated Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gavia pacifica Pacific Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Setophaga nigrescens Black-throated Grey Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Buteo platypterus Broad-winged Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cardellina canadensis Canada Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Geranoaetus albicaudatus White-tailed Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sayornis saya Say's Phoebe Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ardea herodias Great Blue Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Larus schistisagus Slaty-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Stelgidopteryx serripennis Northern Rough-winged Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Porzana carolina Sora Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Cistothorus stellaris Sedge Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Setophaga ruticilla American Redstart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Falco femoralis Aplomado Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Empidonax flaviventris Yellow-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Pheucticus ludovicianus Rose-breasted Grosbeak Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Puffinus puffinus Manx Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Cardellina rubrifrons Red-faced Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Melanerpes erythrocephalus Red-headed Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Charadrius wilsonia Wilson's Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Catharus ustulatus Russet-backed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Ammospiza leconteii Le Conte's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tyrannus crassirostris Thick-billed Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Cynanthus latirostris Broad-billed Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
LC
Vireo gilvus Warbling Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Piranga ludoviciana Western Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Setophaga americana Northern Parula Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Branta canadensis Canada Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coragyps atratus American Black Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Progne subis Purple Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Tringa flavipes Lesser Yellowlegs Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Setophaga pensylvanica Chestnut-sided Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiarchus crinitus Great Crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Ammospiza nelsoni Nelson's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Vireo flavoviridis Yellow-green Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Rhynchophanes mccownii Thick-billed Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Buteo swainsoni Swainson's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga citrina Hooded Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Rostrhamus sociabilis Snail Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Rallus limicola Virginia Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Myioborus pictus Painted Whitestart Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus migratorius American Robin Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Empidonax fulvifrons Buff-breasted Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Puffinus nativitatis Christmas Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Cardinalis sinuatus Pyrrhuloxia Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anser rossii Ross's Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Passerculus guttatus Belding's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Passerculus henslowii Henslow's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Mareca americana American Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus cryptoleucus Chihuahuan Raven Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Coccyzus minor Mangrove Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya americana Redhead Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hylocichla mustelina Wood Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Artemisiospiza belli Bell's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tyrannus dominicensis Grey Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Sterna dougallii Roseate Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Colaptes auratus Yellow-shafted Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Lanius borealis Northern Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Piranga olivacea Scarlet Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Protonotaria citrea Prothonotary Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Leucosticte tephrocotis Grey-crowned Rosy-Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cathartes aura Turkey Vulture Cathartidae (New World vultures)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga pinus Pine Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiarchus tuberculifer Dusky-capped Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Molothrus ater Brown-headed Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Vireo plumbeus Plumbeous Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spinus tristis American Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cardellina pusilla Wilson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Fratercula cirrhata Tufted Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Vireo vicinior Grey Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Larus occidentalis Western Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passerculus rostratus Large-billed Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Spatula cyanoptera Cinnamon Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris ptilocnemis Rock Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cepphus columba Pigeon Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Passerina amoena Lazuli Bunting Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Empidonax hammondii Hammond's Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pachyramphus aglaiae Rose-throated Becard Tityridae (Tityras and allies)
LC
Geothlypis tolmiei MacGillivray's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ardenna tenuirostris Short-tailed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Spinus pinus Pine Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chondestes grammacus Lark Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Haematopus palliatus American Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
LC
Passerella megarhyncha Thick-billed Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Elanus leucurus White-tailed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passerculus bairdii Baird's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Corvus ossifragus Fish Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Limosa fedoa Marbled Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Megaceryle torquata Ringed Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pyrocephalus rubinus Common Vermilion Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Aythya collaris Ring-necked Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Troglodytes aedon House Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Tyrannus forficatus Scissor-tailed Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Thalasseus maximus Royal Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Colaptes cafer Red-shafted Flicker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Setophaga coronata Myrtle Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Piranga rubra Summer Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Dendrocygna autumnalis Black-bellied Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Nyctanassa violacea Yellow-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Setophaga tigrina Cape May Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiarchus tyrannulus Brown-crested Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Molothrus bonariensis Shiny Cowbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Vireo crassirostris Thick-billed Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Calidris himantopus Stilt Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Haemorhous purpureus Purple Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Xanthocephalus xanthocephalus Yellow-headed Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Onychoprion fuscatus Sooty Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sialia currucoides Mountain Bluebird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Buteo plagiatus Grey Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pipilo maculatus Spotted Towhee Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Spatula discors Blue-winged Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sphyrapicus varius Yellow-bellied Sapsucker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Empidonax minimus Least Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Seiurus aurocapilla Ovenbird Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Ardenna gravis Great Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Accipiter cooperii Cooper's Hawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chordeiles acutipennis Lesser Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passerella schistacea Slate-colored Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Numenius americanus Long-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Lophodytes cucullatus Hooded Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spizella breweri Brewer's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Piranga hepatica Hepatic Tanager Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Leiothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hydrobates furcatus Fork-tailed Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Tyrannus melancholicus Tropical Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Circus hudsonius Northern Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga auduboni Audubon's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Amphispiza bilineata Black-throated Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Pterodroma hypoleuca Bonin Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Gallinula galeata Common Gallinule Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Regulus satrapa Golden-crowned Kinglet Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Nannopterum auritus Double-crested Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Setophaga townsendi Townsend's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Myiodynastes luteiventris Sulphur-bellied Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
LC
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Catharus guttatus Hermit Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Zonotrichia atricapilla Golden-crowned Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Passerella iliaca Red Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas rubripes American Black Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Leiothlypis crissalis Colima Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spiza americana Dickcissel Cardinalidae (Grosbeaks, saltators and allies)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris fuscicollis White-rumped Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Empidonax oberholseri American Dusky Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Petrochelidon pyrrhonota Cliff Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Limnothlypis swainsonii Swainson's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanitta perspicillata Surf Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chordeiles minor Common Nighthawk Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Helmitheros vermivorum Worm-eating Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Passerella unalaschcensis Sooty Fox-sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Melanitta deglandi White-winged Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Leiothlypis ruficapilla Nashville Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
LC
Hydrobates melania Black Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
LC
Tyrannus tyrannus Eastern Kingbird Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Spizella passerina Chipping Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
LC
Anas bahamensis White-cheeked Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Setophaga striata Blackpoll Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Numenius tahitiensis Bristle-thighed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Phoebastria nigripes Black-footed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Ardenna carneipes Flesh-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Thalasseus elegans Elegant Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Melanitta americana Black Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Egretta rufescens Reddish Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
NT
Ardenna grisea Sooty Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Rallus elegans King Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
NT
Sturnella magna Eastern Meadowlark Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Zonotrichia querula Harris's Sparrow Passerellidae (New World sparrows)
NT
Puffinus opisthomelas Black-vented Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Antrostomus carolinensis Chuck-will's-widow Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Phoebastria immutabilis Laysan Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
NT
Larus heermanni Heermann's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Tyrannidae (Tyrant-flycatchers)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Anser canagicus Emperor Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Trochilidae (Hummingbirds)
NT
Vireo atricapilla Black-capped Vireo Vireonidae (Vireos and allies)
NT
Antrostomus vociferus Eastern Whip-poor-will Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
NT
Vermivora chrysoptera Golden-winged Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Setophaga kirtlandii Kirtland's Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Setophaga cerulea Cerulean Warbler Parulidae (New World warblers)
NT
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
NT
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Charadrius melodus Piping Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Somateria fischeri Spectacled Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Pagophila eburnea Ivory Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Pterodroma inexpectata Mottled Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
NT
Ardenna bulleri Buller's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Pterodroma cervicalis White-necked Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Chaetura pelagica Chimney Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
VU
Hydrobates leucorhous Leach's Storm-petrel Hydrobatidae (Northern Storm-petrels)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
VU
Phoebastria albatrus Short-tailed Albatross Diomedeidae (Albatrosses)
VU
Catharus bicknelli Bicknell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
VU
Pterodroma externa Juan Fernandez Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Icteridae (New World blackbirds)
VU
Toxostoma bendirei Bendire's Thrasher Mimidae (Mockingbirds and thrashers)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Pterodroma pycrofti Pycroft's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma deserta Desertas Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma cookii Cook's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Anthus spragueii Sprague's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
VU
Pterodroma longirostris Stejneger's Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Rissa brevirostris Red-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Onychoprion aleuticus Aleutian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Ardenna creatopus Pink-footed Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Pterodroma solandri Providence Petrel Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU