Search terms
Country/Territory = Turkey
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 328
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Geronticus eremita Northern Bald Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza caesia Cretzschmar's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco eleonorae Eleonora's Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cursorius cursor Cream-coloured Courser Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Oenanthe cypriaca Cyprus Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Apus affinis Little Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius nubicus Masked Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Vanellus spinosus Spur-winged Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calonectris diomedea Scopoli's Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus nitidus Green Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus orientalis Eastern Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Otus brucei Pallid Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia cantillans Subalpine Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Passer moabiticus Dead Sea Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Apus pallidus Pallid Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Clamator glandarius Great Spotted Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sylvia melanocephala Sardinian Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe chrysopygia Red-tailed Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Larus michahellis Yellow-legged Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Hippolais olivetorum Olive-tree Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia ruppeli Rüppell's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Oenanthe xanthoprymna Kurdish Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sylvia conspicillata Spectacled Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Larus armenicus Armenian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Emberiza cineracea Cinereous Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Puffinus yelkouan Yelkouan Shearwater Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Larus audouinii Audouin's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU