Search terms
Country/Territory = Russia (European)
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 348
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
CR
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris maritima Purple Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Anthus gustavi Pechora Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Fulmarus glacialis Northern Fulmar Procellariidae (Petrels, Shearwaters)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Cepphus grylle Black Guillemot Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus hyperboreus Glaucous Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Somateria spectabilis King Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus marinus Great Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Uria lomvia Thick-billed Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stercorarius longicaudus Long-tailed Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ficedula albicollis Collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Plectrophenax nivalis Snow Bunting Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Uria aalge Common Murre Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Alle alle Little Auk Alcidae (Auks)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Locustella luscinioides Savi's Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Branta leucopsis Barnacle Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Gulosus aristotelis European Shag Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus argentatus European Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Catharacta skua Great Skua Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Branta bernicla Brent Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Morus bassanus Northern Gannet Sulidae (Gannets, Boobies)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anser caerulescens Snow Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalaropus fulicarius Red Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Calidris canutus Red Knot Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Alca torda Razorbill Alcidae (Auks)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Pagophila eburnea Ivory Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Rissa tridactyla Black-legged Kittiwake Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Fratercula arctica Atlantic Puffin Alcidae (Auks)
VU
Bubo scandiacus Snowy Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
VU
Polysticta stelleri Steller's Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
VU
Acrocephalus paludicola Aquatic Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Branta ruficollis Red-breasted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU