Search terms
Country/Territory = Azerbaijan
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 296
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Numenius tenuirostris Slender-billed Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
CR
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Larus cachinnans Caspian Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Carpospiza brachydactyla Pale Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardeola ralloides Squacco Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ficedula parva Red-breasted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Luscinia luscinia Thrush Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Sylvia mystacea Menetries's Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Cercotrichas galactotes Rufous-tailed Scrub-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phylloscopus nitidus Green Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Lullula arborea Woodlark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus melanopogon Moustached Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sylvia crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Sparrows, snowfinches and allies)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Oenanthe finschii Finsch's Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ficedula semitorquata Semi-collared Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Oenanthe chrysopygia Red-tailed Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Oenanthe hispanica Black-eared Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Milvus aegyptius Yellow-billed Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Clanga pomarina Lesser Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Irania gutturalis White-throated Robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larus genei Slender-billed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius senator Woodchat Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Accipiter brevipes Levant Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hippolais languida Upcher's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Larus melanocephalus Mediterranean Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Pluvialis apricaria Eurasian Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Stercorarius parasiticus Arctic Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Locustella fluviatilis River Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Vanellus leucurus White-tailed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Thalasseus sandvicensis Sandwich Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gavia stellata Red-throated Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Alaudala rufescens Lesser Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Melanitta nigra Common Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Stercorarius pomarinus Pomarine Jaeger Stercorariidae (Skuas)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Microcarbo pygmaeus Pygmy Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
NT
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Melanitta fusca Velvet Scoter Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Marmaronetta angustirostris Marbled Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU