Search terms
Country/Territory = Nepal
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 341
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Houbaropsis bengalensis Bengal Florican Otididae (Bustards)
CR
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
CR
Sypheotides indicus Lesser Florican Otididae (Bustards)
CR
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Leptoptilos dubius Greater Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
EN
Rynchops albicollis Indian Skimmer Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Merops leschenaulti Chestnut-headed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zapornia akool Brown Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus magnirostris Large-billed Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Hierococcyx nisicolor Whistling Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Eumyias thalassinus Verditer Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Terpsiphone affinis Oriental Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cuculus poliocephalus Lesser Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Cephalopyrus flammiceps Fire-capped Tit Paridae (Tits and chickadees)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Dendrocygna bicolor Fulvous Whistling-duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calandrella dukhunensis Mongolian Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Merops philippinus Blue-tailed Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oriolus kundoo Indian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Lanius vittatus Bay-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza melanocephala Black-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Sturnia pagodarum Brahminy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Surniculus dicruroides Fork-tailed Drongo-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Nycticorax nycticorax Black-crowned Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Lanius tephronotus Grey-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cacomantis sonneratii Banded Bay Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Pycnonotus leucogenys Himalayan Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Riparia chinensis Asian Plain Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Turdus maximus Tibetan Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Larvivora brunnea Indian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Eurystomus orientalis Oriental Dollarbird Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ardea intermedia Intermediate Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lalage melanoptera Black-headed Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Amaurornis phoenicurus White-breasted Waterhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Burhinus indicus Indian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Pernis ptilorhynchus Oriental Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus burkii Green-crowned Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phoenicopterus roseus Greater Flamingo Phoenicopteridae (Flamingos)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Artamus fuscus Ashy Woodswallow Artamidae (Woodswallows and Butcherbirds)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cacomantis passerinus Grey-bellied Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus occipitalis Western Crowned Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Nettapus coromandelianus Cotton Pygmy-goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hypsipetes leucocephalus Black Bulbul Pycnonotidae (Bulbuls)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Dendrocopos hyperythrus Rufous-bellied Woodpecker Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Anthus roseatus Rosy Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Geokichla wardii Pied Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Sarkidiornis melanotos African Comb Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Aviceda leuphotes Black Baza Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Plegadis falcinellus Glossy Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Calliope tschebaiewi Chinese Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pitta brachyura Indian Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ficedula superciliaris Ultramarine Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Phylloscopus affinis Tickell's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Dicrurus annectens Crow-billed Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas poecilorhyncha Indian Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pericrocotus ethologus Long-tailed Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Spilopelia suratensis Western Spotted Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Treron apicauda Pin-tailed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Saxicola caprata Pied Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Muscicapa ferruginea Ferruginous Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus godlewskii Blyth's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Cyornis rubeculoides Blue-throated Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Hypothymis azurea Black-naped Monarch Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dicrurus leucophaeus Ashy Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Calliope pectoralis Himalayan Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Hydrophasianus chirurgus Pheasant-tailed Jacana Jacanidae (Jacanas)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Macropygia unchall Barred Cuckoo-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Rallus indicus Eastern Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pericrocotus roseus Rosy Minivet Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Saroglossa spilopterus Spot-winged Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Turdus eunomus Dusky Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Treron curvirostra Thick-billed Green-pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Monticola rufiventris Chestnut-bellied Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Monticola cinclorhyncha Blue-capped Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Himalayan Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Ficedula erithacus Slaty-backed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Columba hodgsonii Speckled Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Dicrurus macrocercus Black Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Petrochelidon fluvicola Streak-throated Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Rallina eurizonoides Slaty-legged Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Loriculus vernalis Vernal Hanging-parrot Psittacidae (Parrots)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lalage melaschistos Black-winged Cuckooshrike Campephagidae (Cuckooshrikes)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Tarsiger rufilatus Himalayan Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Streptopelia tranquebarica Red Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Geokichla citrina Orange-headed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ficedula strophiata Rufous-gorgeted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Locustella thoracica Spotted Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Gallicrex cinerea Watercock Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Oriolus traillii Maroon Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Delichon dasypus Asian House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Riparia diluta Pale Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Glareola lactea Little Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Clamator coromandus Chestnut-winged Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Hierococcyx sparverioides Large Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Pitta sordida Western Hooded Pitta Pittidae (Pittas)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Terpsiphone paradisi Indian Paradise-flycatcher Monarchidae (Monarch-flycatchers)
LC
Turdus unicolor Tickell's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Otus sunia Oriental Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Larvivora cyane Siberian Blue Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Chloris spinoides Yellow-breasted Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Turnix tanki Yellow-legged Buttonquail Turnicidae (Buttonquails)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Hirundapus cochinchinensis Silver-backed Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Oriolus tenuirostris Slender-billed Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Gorsachius melanolophus Malay Night-heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hierococcyx varius Common Hawk-cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Butorides striata Green-backed Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tarsiger chrysaeus Golden Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Dicrurus hottentottus Hair-crested Drongo Dicruridae (Drongos)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Muscicapa sibirica Dark-sided Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Zapornia fusca Ruddy-breasted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Halcyon coromanda Ruddy Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Merops orientalis Asian Green Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Ixobrychus cinnamomeus Cinnamon Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Clamator jacobinus Jacobin Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Phoenicurus hodgsoni Hodgson's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Chrysococcyx maculatus Asian Emerald Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco severus Oriental Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ixobrychus sinensis Yellow Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Phylloscopus tytleri Tytler's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Aerodramus brevirostris Himalayan Swiftlet Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ixobrychus flavicollis Black Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Acrocephalus concinens Blunt-winged Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Eudynamys scolopaceus Western Koel Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Egretta garzetta Little Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cuculus micropterus Indian Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Ficedula ruficauda Rusty-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Pelecanus philippensis Spot-billed Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Threskiornis melanocephalus Black-headed Ibis Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
NT
Nisaetus nipalensis Mountain Hawk-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Cyornis magnirostris Large Blue-flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Saxicola insignis White-throated Bushchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Leptoptilos javanicus Lesser Adjutant Ciconiidae (Storks)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Ficedula subrubra Kashmir Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
VU
Schoenicola striatus Bristled Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Gallinago nemoricola Wood Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
VU
Grus antigone Sarus Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU