Search terms
Country/Territory = Mongolia
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 298
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Emberiza aureola Yellow-breasted Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
CR
Aythya baeri Baer's Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
CR
Leucogeranus leucogeranus Siberian Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
CR
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Grus japonensis Red-crowned Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
EN
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Numenius madagascariensis Far Eastern Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
EN
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza buchanani Grey-necked Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Caprimulgus jotaka Grey Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Phylloscopus plumbeitarsus Two-barred Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Agropsar sturninus Purple-backed Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Sylvia communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Gallinago megala Swinhoe's Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Chlidonias hybrida Whiskered Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Turdus obscurus Eyebrowed Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Sylvia curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Locustella tacsanowskia Chinese Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Charadrius veredus Oriental Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Phylloscopus borealis Arctic Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Anas zonorhyncha Chinese Spot-billed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza pusilla Little Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Tarsiger cyanurus Orange-flanked Bush-robin Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Spodiopsar cineraceus White-cheeked Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Ficedula albicilla Red-throated Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Alauda leucoptera White-winged Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Remiz coronatus White-crowned Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Muscicapa dauurica Asian Brown Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Numenius minutus Little Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Prunella montanella Siberian Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Anthus richardi Richard's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Charadrius placidus Long-billed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Corvus dauuricus Daurian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Monticola gularis White-throated Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Geokichla sibirica Siberian Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Emberiza rutila Chestnut Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Cyanecula svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Calcariidae (Longspurs)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus orientalis Oriental Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Vanellus cinereus Grey-headed Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius borealis Northern Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Ficedula mugimaki Mugimaki Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Calliope calliope Siberian Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Motacilla tschutschensis Eastern Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Emberiza fucata Chestnut-eared Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Orioles and figbirds)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Anthus cervinus Red-throated Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Melanocorypha mongolica Mongolian Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Falco amurensis Amur Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phylloscopus humei Hume's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ficedula zanthopygia Yellow-rumped Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Zoothera aurea White's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Chlidonias leucopterus White-winged Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus proregulus Pallas's Leaf-warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza pallasi Pallas's Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus hodgsoni Olive-backed Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Carpodacus roseus Pallas's Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Sylvia nana Asian Desert Warbler Sylviidae (Old World warblers)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Circus spilonotus Eastern Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cygnus columbianus Tundra Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Locustella certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Emberiza chrysophrys Yellow-browed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Locustella fasciolata Gray's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Lanius sphenocercus Chinese Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gallinago stenura Pintail Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Anthus godlewskii Blyth's Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Carpodacus sibiricus Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Turdus naumanni Naumann's Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Glareola maldivarum Oriental Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cuculus saturatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Phylloscopus schwarzi Radde's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches and Wallcreeper)
LC
Hirundapus caudacutus White-throated Needletail Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Turdus ruficollis Rufous-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Calandrella dukhunensis Eastern Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Lanius cristatus Brown Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Leucosticte arctoa Asian Rosy-finch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Circus melanoleucos Pied Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Larus smithsonianus Arctic Herring Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Phylloscopus fuscatus Dusky Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Emberiza spodocephala Black-faced Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Apus pacificus Pacific Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Locustella lanceolata Lanceolated Warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Chloris sinica Oriental Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phoenicurus auroreus Daurian Redstart Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Falco naumanni Lesser Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
LC
Accipiter gularis Japanese Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rallus indicus Eastern Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Delichon lagopodum Eastern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches and Hawaiian honeycreepers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
LC
Sibirionetta formosa Baikal Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acrocephalus bistrigiceps Black-browed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Buteo japonicus Japanese Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Arundinax aedon Thick-billed Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Hydroprogne caspia Caspian Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Wagtails and pipits)
LC
Locustella pryeri Marsh Grassbird Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
NT
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Coturnix japonica Japanese Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
NT
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Limnodromus semipalmatus Asian Dowitcher Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Emberiza yessoensis Ochre-rumped Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Calidris ruficollis Red-necked Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Tringa brevipes Grey-tailed Tattler Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Mareca falcata Falcated Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Grus monacha Hooded Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Saxicola insignis White-throated Bushchat Muscicapidae (Chats and Old World flycatchers)
VU
Larus relictus Relict Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
VU
Anser cygnoid Swan Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Emberiza rustica Rustic Bunting Emberizidae (Buntings, American sparrows and allies)
VU
Anser erythropus Lesser White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Antigone vipio White-naped Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
VU
Coturnicops exquisitus Swinhoe's Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
VU
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU