Search terms
Country/Territory = Liechtenstein
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by Red List Category

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 134
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Lanius collurio Red-backed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Ficedula hypoleuca European Pied Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Saxicola rubetra Whinchat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Anser fabalis Bean Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Acrocephalus palustris Marsh Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Carduelis carduelis European Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Regulus ignicapilla Common Firecrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Columba oenas Stock Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Emberiza hortulana Ortolan Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Oriolus oriolus Eurasian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Sylvia atricapilla Eurasian Blackcap Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus torquatus Ring Ouzel Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus collybita Common Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus bonelli Western Bonelli's Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Phylloscopus trochilus Willow Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pernis apivorus European Honey-buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Turdus merula Eurasian Blackbird Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Serinus serinus European Serin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Prunella modularis Dunnock Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Hippolais icterina Icterine Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Anthus pratensis Meadow Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Acanthis flammea Redpoll Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Milvus milvus Red Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Somateria mollissima Common Eider Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Falco vespertinus Red-footed Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
VU