Search terms
Country/Territory = Kyrgyzstan
Species Types = Migratory
Ordered by English Name

Download these search results Download CSV file

Number of species 272
Scientific name English name Family Global IUCN Red List Category
Prunella collaris Alpine Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Tachymarptis melba Alpine Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Gavia arctica Arctic Loon Gaviidae (Loons/Divers)
LC
Chlamydotis macqueenii Asian Houbara Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Alaudala cheleensis Asian Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Zapornia pusilla Baillon's Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Anser indicus Bar-headed Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Limosa lapponica Bar-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Curruca nisoria Barred Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Melanocorypha bimaculata Bimaculated Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Milvus migrans Black Kite Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Melanocorypha yeltoniensis Black Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Phoenicurus ochruros Black Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ciconia nigra Black Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Chlidonias niger Black Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Pterocles orientalis Black-bellied Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Larus ridibundus Black-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Podiceps nigricollis Black-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Limosa limosa Black-tailed Godwit Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Prunella atrogularis Black-throated Accentor Prunellidae (Accentors)
LC
Turdus atrogularis Black-throated Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Glareola nordmanni Black-winged Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
NT
Himantopus himantopus Black-winged Stilt Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Monticola solitarius Blue Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Merops persicus Blue-cheeked Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Luscinia svecica Bluethroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus dumetorum Blyth's Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Bombycillidae (Waxwings)
LC
Hieraaetus pennatus Booted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Iduna caligata Booted Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Fringilla montifringilla Brambling Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Leucosticte brandti Brandt's Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Calidris falcinellus Broad-billed Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Larus brunnicephalus Brown-headed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Melanocorypha calandra Calandra Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Corvus corone Carrion Crow Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Charadrius asiaticus Caspian Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Cettia cetti Cetti's Warbler Scotocercidae (Bush-warblers)
LC
Aegypius monachus Cinereous Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Motacilla citreola Citrine Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Acrocephalus stentoreus Clamorous Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Glareola pratincola Collared Pratincole Glareolidae (Coursers, Pratincoles)
LC
Riparia riparia Collared Sand Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Fringilla coelebs Common Chaffinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Fulica atra Common Coot Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Grus grus Common Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Cuculus canorus Common Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Bucephala clangula Common Goldeneye Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Locustella naevia Common Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Tringa nebularia Common Greenshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Gelochelidon nilotica Common Gull-billed Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Upupa epops Common Hoopoe Upupidae (Hoopoes)
LC
Falco tinnunculus Common Kestrel Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Alcedo atthis Common Kingfisher Alcedinidae (Kingfishers)
LC
Linaria cannabina Common Linnet Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ixobrychus minutus Common Little Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Gallinula chloropus Common Moorhen Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Luscinia megarhynchos Common Nightingale Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aythya ferina Common Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Coturnix coturnix Common Quail Phasianidae (Pheasants, Partridges, Turkeys, Grouse)
LC
Tringa totanus Common Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phoenicurus phoenicurus Common Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Acrocephalus scirpaceus Common Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Charadrius hiaticula Common Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Carpodacus erythrinus Common Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Actitis hypoleucos Common Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Tadorna tadorna Common Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gallinago gallinago Common Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sturnus vulgaris Common Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Saxicola torquatus Common Stonechat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Apus apus Common Swift Apodidae (Swifts)
LC
Anas crecca Common Teal Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sterna hirundo Common Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Curruca communis Common Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Columba palumbus Common Woodpigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Emberiza calandra Corn Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Crex crex Corncrake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Galerida cristata Crested Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calidris ferruginea Curlew Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Pelecanus crispus Dalmatian Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
NT
Anthropoides virgo Demoiselle Crane Gruidae (Cranes)
LC
Oenanthe deserti Desert Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Calidris alpina Dunlin Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Carduelis caniceps Eastern Goldfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Aquila heliaca Eastern Imperial Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Curruca crassirostris Eastern Orphean Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Neophron percnopterus Egyptian Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Botaurus stellaris Eurasian Bittern Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pyrrhula pyrrhula Eurasian Bullfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Buteo buteo Eurasian Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Ptyonoprogne rupestris Eurasian Crag Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Rhodopechys sanguineus Eurasian Crimson-winged Finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Numenius arquata Eurasian Curlew Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Eudromias morinellus Eurasian Dotterel Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Falco subbuteo Eurasian Hobby Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Corvus monedula Eurasian Jackdaw Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Haematopus ostralegus Eurasian Oystercatcher Haematopodidae (Oystercatchers)
NT
Remiz pendulinus Eurasian Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Otus scops Eurasian Scops-owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Spinus spinus Eurasian Siskin Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Alauda arvensis Eurasian Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Accipiter nisus Eurasian Sparrowhawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Platalea leucorodia Eurasian Spoonbill Threskiornithidae (Ibises, Spoonbills)
LC
Burhinus oedicnemus Eurasian Thick-knee Burhinidae (Thick-knees)
LC
Mareca penelope Eurasian Wigeon Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Scolopax rusticola Eurasian Woodcock Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Jynx torquilla Eurasian Wryneck Picidae (Woodpeckers)
LC
Merops apiaster European Bee-eater Meropidae (Bee-eaters)
LC
Chloris chloris European Greenfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Caprimulgus europaeus European Nightjar Caprimulgidae (Nightjars)
LC
Erithacus rubecula European Robin Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Coracias garrulus European Roller Coraciidae (Rollers)
LC
Streptopelia turtur European Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Phoenicurus erythronotus Eversmann's Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Aythya nyroca Ferruginous Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
NT
Turdus pilaris Fieldfare Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Mareca strepera Gadwall Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Sylvia borin Garden Warbler Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Spatula querquedula Garganey Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Regulus regulus Goldcrest Regulidae (Kinglets and firecrests)
LC
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Mergus merganser Goosander Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Otis tarda Great Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
VU
Phalacrocorax carbo Great Cormorant Phalacrocoracidae (Cormorants)
LC
Podiceps cristatus Great Crested Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Lanius excubitor Great Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Acrocephalus arundinaceus Great Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Gallinago media Great Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
NT
Ardea alba Great White Egret Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pelecanus onocrotalus Great White Pelican Pelecanidae (Pelicans)
LC
Charadrius leschenaultii Greater Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calandrella brachydactyla Greater Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Clanga clanga Greater Spotted Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
VU
Anser albifrons Greater White-fronted Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa ochropus Green Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus trochiloides Greenish Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Ardea cinerea Grey Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Pluvialis squatarola Grey Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Motacilla cinerea Grey Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Anser anser Greylag Goose Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Gyps fulvus Griffon Vulture Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Coccothraustes coccothraustes Hawfinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Circus cyaneus Hen Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Gyps himalayensis Himalayan Griffon Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Calliope pectoralis Himalayan Rubythroat Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Podiceps auritus Horned Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
VU
Eremophila alpestris Horned Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Calandrella acutirostris Hume's Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Oriolus kundoo Indian Golden Oriole Oriolidae (Old World Orioles)
LC
Lanius isabellinus Isabelline Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Oenanthe isabellina Isabelline Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Lymnocryptes minimus Jack Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Charadrius alexandrinus Kentish Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Acrocephalus orinus Large-billed Reed-warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Spilopelia senegalensis Laughing Dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Larus fuscus Lesser Black-backed Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Lanius minor Lesser Grey Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Charadrius mongolus Lesser Sandplover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Curruca curruca Lesser Whitethroat Sylviidae (Old World Warblers)
LC
Tetrax tetrax Little Bustard Otididae (Bustards)
NT
Zapornia parva Little Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Tachybaptus ruficollis Little Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Hydrocoloeus minutus Little Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Charadrius dubius Little Ringed Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Calidris minuta Little Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Sternula albifrons Little Tern Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Buteo rufinus Long-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
VU
Lanius schach Long-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Calidris subminuta Long-toed Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anas platyrhynchos Mallard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa stagnatilis Marsh Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Falco columbarius Merlin Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Larus canus Mew Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Turdus viscivorus Mistle Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Circus pygargus Montagu's Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus sindianus Mountain Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Cygnus olor Mute Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Delichon urbicum Northern House Martin Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Vanellus vanellus Northern Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
NT
Asio otus Northern Long-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Anas acuta Northern Pintail Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Spatula clypeata Northern Shoveler Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Oenanthe oenanthe Northern Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Troglodytes troglodytes Northern Wren Troglodytidae (Wrens)
LC
Iduna pallida Olivaceous Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Cuculus optatus Oriental Cuckoo Cuculidae (Cuckoos)
LC
Alauda gulgula Oriental Skylark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Streptopelia orientalis Oriental Turtle-dove Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Pandionidae (Osprey)
LC
Pluvialis fulva Pacific Golden Plover Charadriidae (Plovers)
LC
Acrocephalus agricola Paddyfield Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Haliaeetus leucoryphus Pallas's Fish-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Helopsaltes certhiola Pallas's Grasshopper-warbler Locustellidae (Grasshopper-warblers and grassbirds)
LC
Larus ichthyaetus Pallas's Gull Laridae (Gulls, Terns, Skimmers)
LC
Syrrhaptes paradoxus Pallas's Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Circus macrourus Pallid Harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
NT
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
LC
Recurvirostra avosetta Pied Avocet Recurvirostridae (Avocets, Stilts)
LC
Oenanthe pleschanka Pied Wheatear Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Pterocles alchata Pin-tailed Sandgrouse Pteroclidae (Sandgrouse)
LC
Emberiza leucocephalos Pine Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Leucosticte nemoricola Plain Mountain-finch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Ardea purpurea Purple Heron Ardeidae (Herons)
LC
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Netta rufina Red-crested Pochard Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Emberiza bruniceps Red-headed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Podiceps grisegena Red-necked Grebe Podicipedidae (Grebes)
LC
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Cecropis daurica Red-rumped Swallow Hirundinidae (Swallows and martins)
LC
Lanius phoenicuroides Red-tailed Shrike Laniidae (Shrikes)
LC
Turdus iliacus Redwing Turdidae (Thrushes)
NT
Emberiza schoeniclus Reed Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Emberiza cia Rock Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Corvus frugilegus Rook Corvidae (Crows and jays)
LC
Pastor roseus Rosy Starling Sturnidae (Starlings)
LC
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tadorna ferruginea Ruddy Shelduck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Calidris pugnax Ruff Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Monticola saxatilis Rufous-tailed Rock-thrush Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Ficedula ruficauda Rusty-tailed Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Falco cherrug Saker Falcon Falconidae (Falcons, Caracaras)
EN
Calidris alba Sanderling Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Acrocephalus schoenobaenus Sedge Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Accipiter badius Shikra Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Asio flammeus Short-eared Owl Strigidae (Typical Owls)
LC
Circaetus gallicus Short-toed Snake-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Phylloscopus tristis Siberian Chiffchaff Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Carpodacus sibiricus Siberian Long-tailed Rosefinch Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Mergellus albellus Smew Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Columba leuconota Snow Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
LC
Vanellus gregarius Sociable Lapwing Charadriidae (Plovers)
CR
Gallinago solitaria Solitary Snipe Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Turdus philomelos Song Thrush Turdidae (Thrushes)
LC
Passer hispaniolensis Spanish Sparrow Passeridae (Old World Sparrows)
LC
Porzana porzana Spotted Crake Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Muscicapa striata Spotted Flycatcher Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Tringa erythropus Spotted Redshank Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Aquila nipalensis Steppe Eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
EN
Phylloscopus griseolus Sulphur-bellied Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Iduna rama Sykes's Warbler Acrocephalidae (Reed-warblers)
LC
Anthus campestris Tawny Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Calidris temminckii Temminck's Stint Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Xenus cinereus Terek Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Anthus trivialis Tree Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Aythya fuligula Tufted Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Alaudala heinei Turkestan Short-toed Lark Alaudidae (Larks)
LC
Linaria flavirostris Twite Fringillidae (Finches)
LC
Buteo hemilasius Upland Buzzard Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Tichodroma muraria Wallcreeper Sittidae (Nuthatches)
LC
Anthus spinoletta Water Pipit Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Circus aeruginosus Western Marsh-harrier Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Rallus aquaticus Western Water Rail Rallidae (Rails, Gallinules, Coots)
LC
Motacilla flava Western Yellow Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Numenius phaeopus Whimbrel Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Ciconia ciconia White Stork Ciconiidae (Storks)
LC
Motacilla alba White Wagtail Motacillidae (Pipits and Wagtails)
LC
Emberiza stewarti White-capped Bunting Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC
Remiz coronatus White-crowned Penduline-tit Remizidae (Penduline-tits)
LC
Oxyura leucocephala White-headed Duck Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
EN
Haliaeetus albicilla White-tailed Sea-eagle Accipitridae (Hawks, Eagles)
LC
Cinclus cinclus White-throated Dipper Cinclidae (Dippers)
LC
Phoenicurus erythrogastrus White-winged Redstart Muscicapidae (Old World Flycatchers and Chats)
LC
Cygnus cygnus Whooper Swan Anatidae (Ducks, Geese, Swans)
LC
Tringa glareola Wood Sandpiper Scolopacidae (Sandpipers, Snipes, Phalaropes)
LC
Phylloscopus sibilatrix Wood Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Phylloscopus inornatus Yellow-browed Warbler Phylloscopidae (Leaf-warblers)
LC
Columba eversmanni Yellow-eyed Pigeon Columbidae (Pigeons, Doves)
VU
Emberiza citrinella Yellowhammer Emberizidae (Old World Buntings)
LC